1972-73 Bergmann: König Fussball, Teams and Stars

Created by the candy manufacturer Bergmann, this 1972-73 Bundesliga album.


This album contains the stickers of most of the German players that would go on to take Germany to World Cup glory in the 1974 World Cup.


The noticeable cards in this set include Franz Beckenbauer, Gerhard Muller, Sepp Maier, Berti Vogts, etc.



Checklist

1. FC Bayern München (FC Bayern München)

Krauthausen, Hoeneß, Hansen, Roth, Müller, Schwarzenbeck, Beckenbauer, Lattek, Hoffmann, Zobel, Maier, Breitner

2. FC Schalke 04 (FC Schalke 04)

Libuda, Nigbur, Rüssmann, Scheer, Fischer, Huhse, Lütkebohmert, Fichtel, van Haaren, H. Kremers, E. Kremers

3. FSV Frankfurt (Amateur-Fußballmeister:)

4. Hertha BSC Berlin (Mannschaften)

Zengerle, Horr, Weiner, Sidka, Hermandung, Lenz, Werthmüller, P. Hanisch, Sziedat, Grau, Trainer Kronsbein, Beer, Brück, F. Hanisch, Wolter, Zander, Buchberger, Riedl, Gutzeit, Goodwin

5. VfL Bochum (Mannschaften)

Fechner, Zorc, Etterich, Rüsing, Galeski, Lameck, Versen , Trainer H. Höher, Gerlach, Dewinski, Bradler, Köper, Scholz, Walitza, Blome, Hartl, Wosab, Majgl, Laufer, Balte, Krämer

6. TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (Mannschaften)

Trainer Knefler, Bäse, Kaack, Haebermann, Hellfritz, Gersdorff, Dudda, Merkhoffer, Erler, Trainer-Assistent Patzig, Masseur Gartmann, Trainer H. Höher, Gerlach, Dewinski, Bradler, Köper, Scholz, Walitza, Blome, Gerwien, Grzyb, Deppe, Bründl, Franke, Scherzer, Konschal, Michaelsen, Jensen, Haun

7. SV Werder Bremen (Mannschaften)

8. MSV Duisburg (Mannschaften)

Trainer Faßnacht, Heidemann, Pirsig, Rettkowski, Cestonaro, Lehmann, Linders, Holscher, Danner, Worm, Seeliger, Pavlic, Bella, Budde, Savkovic, Häming, Sobbe, Bruckmann, W. Schneider, Büssers, Dietz, Linßen, Traugott, L. Schneider, Hey, Masseur Küppers

9. Fortuna Düsseldorf (Mannschaften)

10. Eintracht Frankfurt (Mannschaften)

Weidle, Konca, Lutz, Nickel, Kraus, Wirth, Trainer Ribbek, Trinklein, Körbel, Hofmeister, Kliemann, Hölzenbein, Rohrbach, Heese, Grabowski, Trainer-Assistent Stinka, Schämer, Kalb, Dr. Kunter, Wienhold, Reichel, Parits

11. FC Schalke 04 (Mannschaften)

Rüssmann, Nigbur, v.d. Berg, Scheer, Huhse, Beverungen, Sobieray, Lichterfeld, Frey, Braun, Hessling, Manns, Fischer, Rausch, Trainer Horvat, Klein, Kosien, Pabst, Holz, H. Kremers, Lütkebohmert, E. Kremers

12. Hamburger SV (Mannschaften)

Trainer Ochs, Memering, Hochheimer, Nogly, Sandmann, Hönig, Lübeke, Kaltz, Volkert, Trainer-Assistent Lessle, Bonn, Krause, Zaczyk, Hidien, Krobbach, Björnmose, Ripp, Nobs, Eigl, Öczan, Riemann, Kargus, Selke, Winkler, Schulz

13. Hannover 96 (Mannschaften)

Trainer Hipp, Hellingrath, Denz, Beichle, Reimann, Dittel, Pauly, Kaemmer, Fuchs, Spielausschußvorsitzender Bock, Rühmkorb, Anders, Bandura, Götz, Siemensmeyer, Stiller, Mrosko, Rudzki, Trainer-Assistent Baldauf, Blumenthal, Deterding, Blau, Milasincic

14. 1.FC Kaiserslautern (Mannschaften)

Trainer Weise, Diehl, Schwager, Reinders, Rademacher, Fuchs, K. Toppmöller, Vogt, Masseur Lösch, Franz, Ackermann, Henkes, Friedrich, Elting, Stabel, Seel, H. Toppmöller, Huber, Pirrung

15. 1.FC Köln (Mannschaften)

Gebauer, Bläser, Mühlenberg, Bosbach, Schmitz, Neumann, Hein, Trainer Schlott, Overath, Weber, Cullmann, Simmet, Hemmersbach, Thielen, Löhr, Trainer-Assistent Kottmann, Flohe, Lauscher, Kapellmann, Welz, Schumacher, Konopka, Glowacz, Hähnchen

16. Borussia Mönchengladbach (Mannschaften)

17. FC Bayern München (Mannschaften)

18. Rot-Weiss Oberhausen (Mannschaften)

Trainer Brocker, Tenhagen, Wörmer, Kobluhn L., Jakobs, Habel, Dick, Heinrichs, Dausmann, Jansen, Scheid, Fröhlich, Hoff, Liedtke, Schumacher, Ohm, Mumme, Szeimies, Wilbertz

19. Offenbacher FC Kickers (Mannschaften)

Trainer Lorant, Schmitt, Meyer, Kostedde, Theis, Ritschel, Skala, Held, Schäfer Schmidradner, Hickersberger, Betreuer Bellof, Masseuer Röder, Kaster, E. Traser, H. Traser, Loos, Semlitsch, Bockholt, Steinmetz, Blechschmidt, Andres

20. VfB Stuttgart (Mannschaften)

Masseur Keller, Brenninger, Eisele, Trainer Eppenhoff, Siegmann, Coordes, Zech, Entenmann, Trainer-Assistent Ohligschläger, Handschuh, Haug, Weidmann, Frank, Komorowski, Ettmayer, Höbusch, Köppel, Mall, Koppenhöfer, Roleder, Heinze, Berger, Schwemmle, Lindner

21. Wuppertaler SV (Mannschaften)

Trainer Buhtz, Gustl Jung, Meisen, Lömm, Reichert, Neufeld, Spannenkrebs, Georg Jung, Stöckl, Pröpper, Cremer, Miss, Brune, Gelhard, Müller, Hermes, Kohle

22. Präsident Neudecker (Bayern München)

23. 6 National-Spieler im Bayern Dress - incl. Franz Beckenbauer, Gerd Müller, ?, Paul Breitner, Sepp Maier and Uli Hoeneß (Bayern München)

24. Techn. Dir. Schwan (Bayern München)

25. Günther Rybarczyk (Bayern München)

26. Willi Hoffmann (Bayern München)

27. Edgar Schneider (Bayern München)

28. Franz Krauthausen (Bayern München)

29. Gerd Müller (Bayern München)

30. Sepp Maier, (Bayern München)

31. Franz Roth (Bayern München)

32. Paul Breitner (Bayern München)

33. Uli Hoeneß (Bayern München)

34. Rainer Zobel (Bayern München)

35. Wolfgang Sühnholz (Bayern München)

36. Gernot Rohr (Bayern München)

37. Bernhard Dürnberger (Bayern München)

38. Zlatko Skoric (Bayern München)

39. Georg Schwarzenbeck (Bayern München)

40. Trainer Lattek (Bayern München)

41. Jonny Hansen (Bayern München)

42. Hans Jörg (Bayern München)

43. Georg Weiss (Bayern München)

44. Martin Wildgruber (Bayern München)

45. Manfred Seifert (Bayern München)

46. Klaus Fichtel (Schalke 04)

47. Trainer Horvath (Schalke 04)

48. Norbert Nigbur (Schalke 04)

49. Nico Braun (Schalke 04)

50. Hartmut Huhse (Schalke 04)

51. Paul Holz (Schalke 04)

52. Rolf Rüssmann (Schalke 04)

53. Klaus Scheer (Schalke 04)

54. Klaus Fischer (Schalke 04)

55. Karl-Heinz Frey (Schalke 04)

56. Klaus Beverungen (Schalke 04)

57. Norbert Hehsling (Schalke 04)

58. Jürgen Klein (Schalke 04)

59. Erwin Kremers (Schalke 04)

60. Herbert Lütkebohmert (Schalke 04)

61. Helmut Kremers (Schalke 04)

62. Helmut Pabst (Schalke 04)

63. Ulrich van den Berg (Schalke 04)

64. Helmut Manns (Schalke 04)

65. Robert Kosien (Schalke 04)

66. Günter Netzer (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

67. Trainer Weisweiler (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

68. Berti Vogts (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

69. Klaus Sieloff (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

70. Wolfgang Kleff (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

71. Rainer Bonhoff (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

72. Dietmar Danner (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

73. Christian Kulik (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

74. Bernd Rupp (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

75. Ulrich Surau (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

76. Hartwig Bleidick (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

77. Hans-Jürgen Wittkamp (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

78. Henning Jensen (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

79. Jupp Heynckes (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

80. Herbert Wimmer (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

81. Shmuel Rosenthal (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

82. Bernd Schrage (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

83. Siegfried Zoppke (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

84. Heinz Michallik (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

85. Gregor Quasten (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

86. Wolfgang Overath (1.FC Köln)

87. Heinz Flohe (1.FC Köln)

88. Johannes Löhr (1.FC Köln)

89. Harald Konopka (1.FC Köln)

90. Gerhard Welz (1.FC Köln)

91. Trainer Rudi Schlott (1.FC Köln)

92. Heinz Simmet (1.FC Köln)

93. Jupp Kapellmann (1.FC Köln)

94. Wolfgang Weber (1.FC Köln)

95. Bernhard Cullmann (1.FC Köln)

96. Jürgen Glowacz (1.FC Köln)

97. Karl-Heinz Thielen (1.FC Köln)

98. Matthias Hemmersbach (1.FC Köln)

99. Karlheinz Hähnchen (1.FC Köln)

100. Josef Bläser (1.FC Köln)

101. Detlev Lauscher (1.FC Köln)

102. Rainer Gebauer (1.FC Köln)

103. Herbert Mühlenberg (1.FC Köln)

104. Herbert Neumann (1.FC Köln)

105. Heinz-Dieter Schmitz (1.FC Köln)

106. Paul Scheermann (1.FC Köln)

107. Georg Bosbach (1.FC Köln)

108. Herbert Hein (1.FC Köln)

109. Harald "Toni" Schumacher (1.FC Köln)

110. Jürgen Grabowski (Eintracht Frankfurt)

111. Dr. Peter Kunter (Eintracht Frankfurt)

112. Bernd Hölzenbein (Eintracht Frankfurt)

113. Bernd Nickel (Eintracht Frankfurt)

114. Horst Heese (Eintracht Frankfurt)

115. Jürgen Kalb (Eintracht Frankfurt)

116. Karl-Heinz Wirth (Eintracht Frankfurt)

117. Lothar Schämer (Eintracht Frankfurt)

118. Trainer Ribbeck (Eintracht Frankfurt)

119. Ender Konca (Eintracht Frankfurt)

120. Thomas Parits (Eintracht Frankfurt)

121. Uwe Kliemann (Eintracht Frankfurt)

122. Friedel Lutz (Eintracht Frankfurt)

123. Günther Wienhold (Eintracht Frankfurt)

124. Peter Reichel (Eintracht Frankfurt)

125. Thomas Rohrbach (Eintracht Frankfurt)

126. Gert Trinklein (Eintracht Frankfurt)

127. Karl-Heinz Körbel (Eintracht Frankfurt)

128. Wolfgang Kraus (Eintracht Frankfurt)

129. Roland Weidle (Eintracht Frankfurt)

130. Josef Hofmeister (Eintracht Frankfurt)

131. Dietmar Schwager (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

132. Josef Elting (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

133. Jürgen Friedrich (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

134. Idriz Hosic (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

135. Hermann Bitz (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

136. Klaus Ackermann (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

137. Karl-Heinz Vogt (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

138. Wolfgang Seel (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

139. Günter Reinders (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

140. Josef Stabel (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

141. Klaus Toppmöller (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

142. Heinz-Jürgen Henkes (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

143. Ernst Diehl (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

144. Fritz Fuchs (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

145. Günter Rademacher (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

146. Seppl Pirrung (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

147. Trainer Weise (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

148. Lothar Huber (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

149. Trainer Kronsbein (Hertha BSC Berlin)

150. Lorenz Horr (Hertha BSC Berlin)

151. Erich Beer (Hertha BSC Berlin)

152. Erwin Hermandung (Hertha BSC Berlin)

153. Horst Wolter (Hertha BSC Berlin)

154. Thomas Zander (Hertha BSC Berlin)

155. David Goodwin (Hertha BSC Berlin)

156. Heinz-Peter Buchberger (Hertha BSC Berlin)

157. Johannes Riedl (Hertha BSC Berlin)

158. Peter Gutzeit (Hertha BSC Berlin)

159. Hans Zengerle (Hertha BSC Berlin)

160. Michael Sziedat (Hertha BSC Berlin)

161. Klaus-Peter Hanisch (Hertha BSC Berlin)

162. Holger Brück (Hertha BSC Berlin)

163. Gerhard Grau (Hertha BSC Berlin)

164. Manfred Lenz (Hertha BSC Berlin)

165. Gerd Werthmüller (Hertha BSC Berlin)

166. Hans Weiner (Hertha BSC Berlin)

167. Hans Walitza (VfL Bochum)

168. Werner Krämer (VfL Bochum)

169. Reinhold Wosab (VfL Bochum)

170. Hans Jürgen Bradler (VfL Bochum)

171. Hans-Werner Hartl (VfL Bochum)

172. Harry Fechner (VfL Bochum)

173. Werner Scholz (VfL Bochum)

174. Erwin Galeski (VfL Bochum)

175. Jürgen Köper (VfL Bochum)

176. Manfred Rüsing (VfL Bochum)

177. Werner Balte (VfL Bochum)

178. Dieter Zorc (VfL Bochum)

179. Jürgen Blome (VfL Bochum)

180. Hans-Günter Etterich (VfL Bochum)

181. Dieter Versen (VfL Bochum)

182. Franz-Josef Laufer (VfL Bochum)

183. Michael Lameck (VfL Bochum)

184. Reinhard Majgl (VfL Bochum)

185. Trainer Höher (VfL Bochum)

186. Horst Köppel (VfB Stuttgart)

187. Trainer Eppenhoff (VfB Stuttgart)

188. Johann Ettmayer (VfB Stuttgart)

189. Dieter Brenninger (VfB Stuttgart)

190. Dieter Schwemmle, (VfB Stuttgart)

191. Karl-Heinz Handschuh (VfB Stuttgart)

192. Reinhold Zech (VfB Stuttgart)

193. Herward Koppenhöfer (VfB Stuttgart)

194. Helmut Roleder (VfB Stuttgart)

195. Gerhard Heinze (VfB Stuttgart)

196. Günter Eisele (VfB Stuttgart)

197. Willi Entenmann (VfB Stuttgart)

198. Wolfgang Frank (VfB Stuttgart)

199. Horst Haug (VfB Stuttgart)

200. Hermann Lindner (VfB Stuttgart)

201. Roland Mall (VfB Stuttgart)

202. Manfred Weidmann (VfB Stuttgart)

203. Gerd Komorowski (VfB Stuttgart)

204. Norbert Siegmann (VfB Stuttgart)

205. Egon Coordes (VfB Stuttgart)

206. Herbert Höbusch (VfB Stuttgart)

207. Karl Berger (VfB Stuttgart)

208. Willi Schulz (Hamburger SV)

209. Trainer Ochs (Hamburger SV)

210. Georg Volkert (Hamburger SV)

211. Edgar Nobs (Hamburger SV)

212. Peter Hidien (Hamburger SV)

213. Franz-Josef Hönig (Hamburger SV)

214. Klaus Zaczyk (Hamburger SV)

215. Manfred Kaltz (Hamburger SV)

216. Arkoc Özcan (Hamburger SV)

217. Peter Nogly (Hamburger SV)

218. Ole Björnmose (Hamburger SV)

219. Rudi Kargus (Hamburger SV)

220. Hans-Jürgen Ripp (Hamburger SV)

221. Helmut Sandmann (Hamburger SV)

222. Caspar Memering (Hamburger SV)

223. Peter Lübeke (Hamburger SV)

224. Klaus Winkler (Hamburger SV)

225. Kurt Eigl (Hamburger SV)

226. Walter Krause (Hamburger SV)

227. Siegfried Riemann (Hamburger SV)

228. Heinz Bonn (Hamburger SV)

229. Peter Krobbach (Hamburger SV)

230. Dieter Hochheimer (Hamburger SV)

231. Günther Selke (Hamburger SV)

232. Dieter Zembski (Werder Bremen)

233. Trainer Piontek (Werder Bremen)

234. Bernd Schmidt (Werder Bremen)

235. Werner Görts (Werder Bremen)

236. Dieter Burdenski (Werder Bremen)

237. Horst Höttges (Werder Bremen)

238. Rudi Assauer (Werder Bremen)

239. Willi Neuberger (Werder Bremen)

240. Werner Weist (Werder Bremen)

241. Heinz Hasebrink (Werder Bremen)

242. Herbert Laumen (Werder Bremen)

243. Peter Dietrich (Werder Bremen)

244. Günter Bernard (Werder Bremen)

245. Mario Kontny (Werder Bremen)

246. Carsten Baumann (Werder Bremen)

247. Karl-Heinz Kamp (Werder Bremen)

248. Dieter Tippelt (Werder Bremen)

249. Joachim Bäse (Eintracht Braunschweig)

250. Trainer Knefler (Eintracht Braunschweig)

251. Peter Kaack (Eintracht Braunschweig)

252. Wolfgang Grzyb (Eintracht Braunschweig)

253. Bernd Franke (Eintracht Braunschweig)

254. Friedhelm Haebermann (Eint, Braunschweig)

255. Trainer-Ass. Patzig (Eint. Braunschweig)

256. Ludwig Bründl (Eintracht Braunschweig)

257. Bernd Gersdorff (Eintracht Braunschweig)

258. Allan Michaelsen (Eintracht Braunschweig)

259. Bent Jensen (Eintracht Braunschweig)

260. Klaus Gerwien (Eintracht Braunschweig)

261. Dietmar Erler (Eintracht Braunschweig)

262. Eberhard Haun (Eintracht Braunschweig)

263. Hans-Jürgen Hellfritz (Eint. Braunschweig)

264. Franz Merkhoffer (Eintracht Braunschweig)

265. Jürgen Dudda (Eintracht Braunschweig)

266. Hartmut Konschal (Eintracht Braunschweig)

267. Siegfried Scherzer (Eint. Braunschweig)

268. Jaro Deppe (Eintracht Braunschweig)

269. Rainer Geye (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

270. Trainer Lucas (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

271. Fred Hesse (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

272. Peter Biesenkamp (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

273. Klaus Budde (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

274. Werner Kriegler (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

275. Leonhard Helmreich (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

276. Mike Galakos (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

277. Klaus Senger (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

278. Werner Lungwitz (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

279. Bernd Kipp (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

280. Benno Beiroth (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

281. Heiner Baltes, (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

282. Egon Köhnen (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

283. Dieter Herzog (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

284. Kurt Büns (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

285. Gerd Zewe (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

286. Wilfried Woyke (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

287. Hans Schulz (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

288. Peter Sichmann (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

289. Hartmut Heidemann (MSV Duisburg)

290. Trainer Faßnacht (MSV Duisburg)

291. Michael Bella (MSV Duisburg)

292. Volker Danner (MSV Duisburg)

293. Dietmar Linders (MSV Duisburg)

294. Ronald Worm (MSV Duisburg)

295. Klaus Wunder (MSV Duisburg)

296. Detlef Pirsig (MSV Duisburg)

297. Rainer Budde (MSV Duisburg)

298. Bernd Lehmann (MSV Duisburg)

299. Djordje Pavlic (MSV Duisburg)

300. Kurt Rettkowski (MSV Duisburg)

301. Jonny Hey (MSV Duisburg)

302. Erwin Häming (MSV Duisburg)

303. Martin Holscher (MSV Duisburg)

304. Rudi Seliger (MSV Duisburg)

305. Lothar Schneider (MSV Duisburg)

306. Peter Cestonaro (MSV Duisburg)

307. Herbert Büssers (MSV Duisburg)

308. Jahannes Linßen (MSV Duisburg)

309. Klaus Bruckmann (MSV Duisburg)

310. Werner Schneider (MSV Duisburg)

311. Ernst Savkovic (MSV Duisburg)

312. Bernd Dietz (MSV Duisburg)

313. Rainer Hollmann (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

314. Trainer Brocker (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

315. Lothar Kobluhn (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

316. Hugo Dausmann (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

317. Friedhelm Dick (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

318. Franz-Josef Tenhagen (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

319. Hermann-Josef Wilbertz (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

320. Gerd Fröhlich (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

321. Wolfgang Habel (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

322. Dieter Heinrichs (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

323. Ditmar Jakobs (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

324. Wolfgang Scheid (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

325. Alfred Hoff (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

326. Herbert Liedke (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

327. Willi Jansen (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

328. Willi Mumme (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

329. Werner Ohm (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

330. Hans Schumacher (Rotweiss Oberhausen)

331. Gerd Wörmer (Rotweiss Oberhausen)