1926 Greiling Fussballsport - Coloured Cards

This set of cards were produced starting in 1926 and the series carry into other future years. The Greiling cards can be very hard to track and to list into checklists because there are a confusing amount of different backs and sets.


This set of cards feature this back which will be imaged below:



Card Gallery




Checklist

Massive thank you to Bavarian Card Collector for his help in expanding the existing checklist for these beautiful Greiling cards.


Serie 1

01-01: Doring (Kickers Berlin)

01-02: Schumann (Tennis Borussia Berlin)

01-03: Gülle (Hertha BSC Berlin)

01-04: Kirsey (Hertha BSC Berlin)

01-05: Auer (Spv. Furth)

01-07: Malmendier (Kölner Sportklub 99)

01-09: Stuhlfauth (1.FC Nürnberg)

01-10: Engelhardt (V.F.R. Mannheim)

01-11: Träg (1.FC Nürnberg)

01-12: Kob (1860 München)

01-13: Wolpert (Arminia Hannover)

01-14: Kalb (1.FC Nurnberg)

01-16: Koch (FSV Frankfurt)

01-17: Dörfler (A.S.V. Nürnberg)

01-18: Götze (Hertha BSC Berlin)

01-19: Hornauer (1860 München)

01-20: Gabriel (VfB Stuttgart)


Serie 2

02/04. Iwankowski (Minerva Berlin)

02/20. Kickers Berlin


Serie 3

03/01. Hörgreen (SpVgg Fürth)

03/02. Rainer (Vienna Wien)

03/03. Strobel (1.FC Nürnberg)

03/04. Pöttinger (FC Bayern München)

03/05. Köhler (B.A.C. Wien)

03/06. Wijk (FSV Frankfurt am Main)

03/07. Idrotts Förening (Helsingborg)

03/08. Wieder (1.FC Nürnberg)

03/09. Brandl (Wacker München)

03/10. Schmidt I (1.FC Nürnberg)

03/11. Bühler (Schweiz)

03/12. Lindberg (Schweden)

03/13. Wenz (ASV Nürnberg)

03/14. Au und Freiländer (VfR Mannheim)

03/15. Reinmann, Schmidt (1.FC Nürnberg)

03/16.

03/17.

03/18. Kagemann (Schwarz-Weiß Essen)

03/19. Günther (Viktoria Hamburg)

03/20. Kickers Berlin


Serie 4

04/01. Berliner Stadtdemannschaft

04/02. Hochgesang (1.FC Nürnberg)

04/03.

04/04. Leichtmann (Norden-Nordwest Berlin)

04/05. Lorkowski (Nord Nordwest Berlin)

04/06. Schönherr (Berliner Sportverein)

04/07. Grenzel (Hertha B.S.C. Berlin)

04/08. Götze (Hertha BSC Berlin)

04/09. Brink (Preußen Berlin)

04/10. Martwig (Tennis Borussia Berlin)

04/11. Rolack (Preußen Berlin)

04/12. Schroeder (Tennis-Borussia Berlin)

04/13. Christensen (Norwegen)

04/14. Frank (Spielvereinigung Fürth)

04/15.

04/16. Leuschner (Hertha BSC Berlin)

04/17. Fuchs (Berliner Sportverein 92)

04/18. Union Oberschönweide

04/19.

04/20. Wieder (1.FC Nürnberg)


Serie 5

05/01: Kiessling (Spv Furth)

05/05: Strobel (...)

05/09: Franz (Spv Furth)

05/15: Philipp (BSV 92 Berlin)

05/17: Sedlacek (D.F.C Prag)

05/20: Herberger (Tennis-Borussia Berlin)


Serie 6

06/02: Paulsen (VFB Leipzig)

06/05: SV Schalke 04 Mannschaft

06-20: Vfb Stuttgart


Serie 7

07/04: Mannschaft TV Forst I.L

07/12: Mannschaft S.V. Preussen

07/15: Entene Parisienne Mannschaft

07/17: Neumann (Spandauer Sportice)


Serie 8

08/01: Zolper (CLFR Koln)

08/04: Schmidt (Bayern München)

08/17: SV Darmstadt


Serie 9

09-01: Hermedorf (Fortuna Leipzig)

09-09: Horn (Hamburger S.V.)


Serie 10

10/01: Rave (Hamburger SV)

10/08: Mannschaft HSV

10/09: Lange (SF Leipzig)

10/12: TRU Dusseldorf

10/13: Polizeisportverein Hamburg

10/18: Sommer (Hamburger S.V.)

10/19: Adler (Dresdner Sportklub)

10/20: Sachenheim II (Duisburger Spielverein)


Serie 11

11-02: Ostermaier (Wacker München)

11-05: Sommerville (England)

11-10: Bolg (Kölner Ballspielklub)

11-12: Gründer (Young Boys Bern)

11-15: Quasten (KFV Karlsruhe)

11-17: Lachmann (Sportfreunde 07 Essen)

11-18: Tonnes II (Koln-Kalle)

11-20: Seipp (TRU Dusseldorf)


Serie 12

12-04: Preipler (Dusiberg SV)

12-07: Hofmann (Meernace)

12-09: Wentorf (Altona 93)

12-10: Schlusser (Schwarz-Weiss Barmen)

12-11: Huttmann (St. Pauli - Sport Hamburg)

12-13: Endruleit (Altona 93)

12-16: Weber (Eimsbuttel - Hamburg)

12-17: Nissen (Eimsbuttel - Hamburg)

12-18: Stuhlfaut (AFC Nurnburg)

12-19: Weber (Holland)

12-20: Hess (V.F.B Stuttgart)


Serie 13

13/02: Nejer (Spv. Furth)

13/03: Bojer (Borussia - Rheine)

13/05: Klepsch (Sportfreunde Leipzig)

13/09: Gehlhaar (Hertha BSC Berlin)

13/11: Albrecht (Spielszene)

13/12: Fallenhagen (St. Georg Hamburg)

13/14: Abromit (PSV Hamburg)

13/18: Thomas (Wacker Halle)


Serie 14

14-01: Krieger (FSV Frankfurt)

14-02: Buschkamp (Dresdner Sportclub)

14-07: Teichgraber (Fortuna Leipzig)

14-08: Kuzorra (SV Schalke 04)

14-11: Vallendor (VFB Stuttgart)


Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!