1977 Futbol Campeonato Metropolitano y Nacional de Futbol Profesional Crack


Maradona "True" Rookie

Introduction

This iconic set features the true rookie of arguably the greatest player of all time: Diego Armando Maradona.


The disc is a common format for collecting players in Argentina. This set features a combination of normal cards, caricatures and discs.


The caricatures are for the players of the national team and the stars from other national teams.


The rectangular photographs and discs are for the teams of the Argentine Primera Division. The top 6 teams and their players are featured on the rectangular photographs and the remaining teams of the 1977 Primera Division are featured in the form of discs.



Album Cover


Pack for this Set


Pop Report for Grading Companies

Click here to access the PSA Pop Report for this set

Click here to access the SGC Pop Report for this set


Checklist

Obtained from Alan Jenkins' Blog

Example of Caricatures

Rectangular Caricatures

1. Gatti (Seleccion)

2. Tarantini (Seleccion)

3. Killer (Seleccion)

4. Carrascosa (Seleccion)

5. Pernia (Seleccion)

6. Passarella (Seleccion)

7. Villa (Seleccion)

8. Ardiles (Seleccion)

9. Luque (Seleccion)

10. Bertoni (Seleccion)

11. Houseman (Seleccion)

12. Baley (Seleccion)

13. Gonzalez (Seleccion)

14. Gallego (Seleccion)

15. Galvan (Seleccion)

16. Oviedo (Seleccion)

17.

18. Babington (Ex-Seleccion)

19. Bianchi (Ex-Seleccion)

20. Kempes (Ex-Seleccion)

21. Scotta (Ex-Seleccion)

22. Ayala (Ex-Seleccion)

23. Alonso (Ex-Seleccion)

24. Wolff (Ex-Seleccion)

25.

26. Bargas (Ex-Seleccion)

27. Cruyff (Holanda)

28. Deyna (Polonia)

29. Rivelino (Brasil)

30. Pereyra (Brasil)

31. Lato (Polonia)

32.

33. Johnston (Escocia)

34. Neeskens (Holanda)

35. Fischer (Alemania)

36. Cubillas (Peru)

37. Sotil (Peru)

38. Maier (Alemania)

39. Keegan (Inglaterra)

40. Zoff (Italia)

41. "Zico" (Brasil)

42. Paulo Cesar (Brasil)


Rectangular Photographs

1. Gatti (Boca Juniors)

2. Pernia (Boca Juniors)

3.

4. Mouzo (Boca Juniors)

5. Tarantini (Boca Juniors)

6.

7. Sune (Boca Juniors)

8. Ribolzi (Boca Juniors)

9. Mastrangelo (Boca Juniors)

10.

11. Veglio (Boca Juniors)

12. Pavon (Boca Juniors)

13. Zanabria (Boca Juniors)

14. Pistone (Boca Juniors)

15. Suarez (Boca Juniors)


Example of the Rectangular Photographs

1.

2. Cheves (Huracan)

3. Longo (Huracan)

4.

5.

6.

7. Cancedo (Huracan)

8. Ardiles (Huracan)

9. Saldano (Huracan)

10.

11.

12. Cristaldo (Huracan)

13. Leone (Huracan)

14. Cano (Huracan)

15.


1. Pogany (Independiente)

2.

3. Villaverde (Independiente)

4. Trossero (Independiente)

5. Bernardez (Independiente)

6. Bochini (Independiente)

7. Galvan (Independiente)

8. Larrosa (Independiente)

9. Arrieta (Independiente)

10. Astegiano (Independiente)

11. Bertoni (Independiente)

12.

13. Outes (Independiente)

14. Gay (Independiente)

15. Britez (Independiente)


1. Cejas (Racing)

2. Glaria (Racing)

3.

4. Killer (Racing)

5. Ruben Diaz (Racing)

6. Squeo (Racing)

7.

8.

9.

10.

11. Ferraras (Racing)

12. Cordero (Racing)

13. Marangoni (Racing)

14.

15. Alvarez (Racing)


1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6. Sabella (River Plate)

7.

8.

9.

10. Luque (River Plate)

11.

12.

13. Comisso (River Plate)

14.

15.


1. La Volpe (S. Lorenzo)

2. Lupo (S. Lorenzo)

3. Olguin (S. Lorenzo)

4. Nicolau (S. Lorenzo)

5. Villar (S. Lorenzo)

6. Palmeiri (S. Lorenzo)

7. Marangoni (S. Lorenzo)

8. Mainonis (S. Lorenzo)

9. Premici (S. Lorenzo)

10. Sanchez (S. Lorenzo)

11. Rizzi (S. Lorenzo)

12. Rodriguez (S. Lorenzo)

13. Mendoza (S. Lorenzo)

14. Fischer (S. Lorenzo)

15. Chazarreta (S. Lorenzo)


Circular Discs

1. Spilinga (All Boys)

2. Pintos (All Boys)

3. Insaurralde (All Boys)

4. Tagliani (All Boys)

5. Pisapia (All Boys)

6.

7. Peracca (All Boys)

8. Zilli (All Boys)

9. Britapaja (All Boys)

10. Medina (All Boys)

11.

12. O. Perez (All Boys)



1. Munutti (Arg. Jrs.)

2. Roma (Arg. Jrs.)

3. Cicogna (Arg. Jrs.)

4. Gette (Arg. Jrs.)

5. Minutti (Arg. Jrs.)

6. Fren (Arg. Jrs.)

7. A. Del Cerro (Arg. Jrs.)

8. Ruiz (Arg. Jrs.)

9. Bravi (Arg. Jrs.)

10. Alvarez (Arg. Jrs.)

11. Maradona (Arg. Jrs.)

12. Tocalli (Arg. Jrs.)


1. Reggi (Atlanta)

2. Azzolini (Atlanta)

3. Curini (Atlanta)

4. Candau (Atlanta)

5. Contreras (Atlanta)

6. Quinteros (Atlanta)

7. Ramos (Atlanta)

8. Rossi (Atlanta)

9. Abdala (Atlanta)

10. Maletti (Atlanta)

11. Soria (Atlanta)

12. Guerreno (Atlanta)


1. Anhielo (Banfield)

2. Moris (Banfield)

3. D'Angelo (Banfield)

4. Sotelo (Banfield)

5. Volk (Banfield)

6. Sacconi (Banfield)

7. Ruiz (Banfield)

8. Crespo (Banfield)

9. Orte (Banfield)

10. Gomez (Banfield)

11. Lo Gatto (Banfield)

12. Cerqueiro (Banfield)


1. Onzari (Chacarita)

2. Gizzi (Chacarita)

3. Bordon (Chacarita)

4. Lavorato (Chacarita)

5. Ischia (Chacarita)

6. Casares (Chacarita)

7. Salinas (Chacarita)

8. Delgado (Chacarita)

9. Alallay (Chacarita)

10. Grimoldi (Chacarita)

11. Ferrero (Chacarita)

12. Vega (Chacarita)



1. Andrada (Colon)

2. Mariano (Colon)

3. Di Placio (Colon)

4. Luñiz (Colon)

5. Fernandez (Colon)

6. Zimmermann (Colon)

7. Fertonani (Colon)

8. J.C. Lopez (Colon)

9. Di Meola (Colon)

10. Roldan (Colon)

11. Arico (Colon)

12. Rico (Colon)


1. Pezzano (Estudiantes)

2. Pagnanini (Estudiantes)

3. Solari (Estudiantes)

4. Rodriguez (Estudiantes)

5. Del Curto (Estudiantes)

6.

7. Onnis (Estudiantes)

8. Gottardi (Estudiantes)

9.

10. Cabezas (Estudiantes)

11. Reguera (Estudiantes)

12. Santecchia (Estudiantes)


1. Malavolta (F.C. Oeste)

2. Franco (F.C. Oeste)

3. Eiras (F.C. Oeste)

4. Rocchia (F.C. Oeste)

5. Torres (F.C. Oeste)

6. Sotelo (F.C. Oeste)

7. Oca (F.C. Oeste)

8. Arregui (F.C. Oeste)

9. Vidal (F.C. Oeste)

10. Crocco (F.C. Oeste)

11. Gutierrez (F.C. Oeste)

12. Garin (F.C. Oeste)


1. Ducca (Gimnasia)

2. Uzin (Gimnasia)

3. Pedraza (Gimnasia)

4. Perez (Gimnasia)

5. Di Bastiano (Gimnasia)

6. Echauri (Gimnasia)

7. Veron (Gimnasia)

8. Fornari (Gimnasia)

9. Taverna (Gimnasia)

10. Beltran (Gimnasia)

11. Tutino (Gimnasia)

12. Solia (Gimnasia)


1.

2. Clausi (Lanus)

3. Arias (Lanus)

4. Crespo (Lanus)

5.

6. Baru (Lanus)

7. Nani (Lanus)

8. Barrera (Lanus)

9. Giacchello (Lanus)

10. Zarate (Lanus)

11. Cardenas (Lanus)

12. Coria (Lanus)


1. Carrasco (N. O. Boys)

2. Rebbotaro (N. O. Boys)

3. Pavoni (N. O. Boys)

4. Sperandio (N. O. Boys)