1966 Crack - Campeon

This set from Crack features a card design that is very similar to the American sports cards of the same era. The majority of the cards in this set are of footballers but there are cards that feature boxers, athletics, and racing.


The front of the cards feature a portrait shot of the player and the back has a brief description of different rules and match scenarios. These cards are also pack pulled.

1966 Crack Campeon - Pele


Pop Report for Grading Companies

Click here to access the PSA Pop Report for this set

Click here to access the SGC Pop Report for this set


Checklist

1. Antonio Roma (Boca Juniors)

2. Jose M. Silvero (Boca Juniors)

3. Silvio Marzolini (Boca Juniors)

4. Carmelo Simeone (Boca Juniors)

5. Ubaldo Rattin (Boca Juniors)

6. Federico Sacchi (Boca Juniors)

7. Orestes Corbatta (Boca Juniors)

8. Ángel C. Rojas (Boca Juniors)

9. Alfredo Rojas (Boca Juniors)

10. Oscar Pianetti (Boca Juniors)

11. Alberto M. Gonzalez (Boca Juniors)

12. Norberto Menendez (Boca Juniors)

13. Amadeo Carrizo (River Plate)

14. Jose Ramos Delgado (River Plate)

15. Carlos A. Sainz (River Plate)

16. Vladislao Cap (River Plate)

17. Jose Varacka (River Plate)

18. Luis A. Cubilla (River Plate)

19. Ermindo Onega (River Plate)

20. Luis Artime (River Plate)

21. Juan Carlos Lallana (River Plate)

22. Oscar Mas (River Plate)

23. Juan Carlos Sarnari (River Plate)

24. Roberto Matosas (River Plate)

25. Delem (River Plate)

26. Hugo Orlando Gatti (River Plate)

27. Eduardo Grispo (River Plate)

28. Miguel A. Santoro (Independiente)

29. Ruben M. Navarro (Independiente)

30. Ricardo Pavoni (Independiente)

31. Roberto O. Ferreiro (Independiente)

32. David Acevedo (Independiente)

33. Juan Carlos Guzman (Independiente)

34. Raul Bernao (Independiente)

35. Osvaldo L. Mura (Independiente)

36. Roque Avallay (Independiente)

37. Vicente De La Mata (Independiente)

38. Mario Rodriguez (Independiente)

39. Raul Savoy (Independiente)

40. Tomas Rolan (Independiente)

41. Jose A. Paflik (Independiente)

42. Agustin Cejas (Racing Club)

43. Juan C. Cardenas (Racing Club)

44. Luis Petrelli (Racing Club)

45. Benicio Ferreira (Racing Club)

46. Roberto Brookes (Huracan)

47. Miguel Loayza (Huracan)

48. Jorge Ginarte (Huracan)

49. Rafael Albrecht (San Lorenzo)

50. Hector R. Veira (San Lorenzo)

51. Fernando Arean (San Lorenzo)

52. Narciso Doval (San Lorenzo)

53. Roberto Telch (San Lorenzo)

54. Victorio Casa (San Lorenzo)

55. Daniel Willington (Velez Sarsfield)

56. Juan C. Carone (Velez Sarsfield)

57. Ricardo Antonio Cielinski (Velez Sarsfield)

58. Jose Luna (Atlanta)

59. Jorge Hugo Fernández (Atlanta)

60. Abel Omar Viéitez (Argentinos Juniors)

61. Marcelo Echegaray (Argentinos Juniors)

62. Jose A. Mesiano (Rosario Central)

63. José Sasia (Rosario Central)

64. Carlos Jorge Minoian (Gimnasia y Esgrima)

65. Nestor Rambert (Chacharita Juniors)

66. Raúl H. Madero (Estudiantes de la Plata)

67. Luis De Los Santos (Newell's Old Boys)

68. Miguel A. Tojo (Ferrocarril Oeste)

69. Mario Chaldú (Banfield)

70. Miguel A. Silva (Lanus)

71. Orlando Garro (Platense)

72. Miguel A. Basílico (Quilmes)

73. Edson Dos Santos (Nueva Chicago)

74. Juan Bagnera (Deportivo Espanol)

75. Jaburu (Deportivo Italiano)

76. Migeul A. Rodriguez (Deportivo Moron)

77. Luis Medina (All Boys)

78. Ricardo Trigilli (San Telmo)

79. Rios (Colon)

80. Orlando Ruiz (Union)

81. Jair (Inter)

82. Sandro Mazzola (Inter)

83. Miguel Corso (Inter)

84. Luis Suarez (Inter)

85. Nestor Goncalvez (Peñarol)

86. Pele (Santos)

87. Omar Enrique Sivori (Napoli)

88. Humberto Maschio (Fiorentina)

89. Jose Sanfilippo (Nacional)

90. Pedro Prospitti (Nacional)

91. Alfredo Di Stefano (Español)

92. Antonio Angelillo (Roma)

93. Horacio Acavallo (Box - Boxing)

94. Pedro Benelli (Box - Boxing)

95. Miguel Botta (Box - Boxing)

96. Carlos Cañete (Box - Boxing)

97. Abel Laudonio (Box - Boxing)

98. Ramon La Cruz (Box - Boxing)

99. Jorge Fernández (Box - Boxing)

100. Celedonio Lima (Box - Boxing)

101. Gregorio Peralta (Box - Boxing)

102. Nicolino Locche (Box - Boxing)--

103. Bruno Bonavena (Box - Boxing)

104. Eduardo Lausse (Box - Boxing)

105. José María Gatica (Box - Boxing)

106. "Pascualito" Perez (Box - Boxing)

107. Dante y Torcuato Emiliozzi (Automovilismo)

108. Juan Manuel Bordeu (Automovilismo)

109. Carlos Pairetti (Automovilismo)

110. Marcos Cianj (Automovilismo)

111. Luis Di Palma (Automovilismo)

112. Oscar Cabalen (Automovilismo)

113. Rodolfo De Alzaga (Automovilismo)

114. José Manzano (Automovilismo)

115. Menditegui (Automovilismo)

116. Jorge Cupeiro (Automovilismo)

117. Felix Peduzzi (Automovilismo)

118. Carlos Loeffel (Automovilismo)

119. Eduardo Casa (Automovilismo)

120. Carmelo Galbato(Automovilismo)

121. Adolfo Sogolo (Automovilismo)

122. Santiago Saigos (Automovilismo)

123. Armando Rios (Automovilismo)

124. Remo Gamalero (Automovilismo)

125. Juan M. Fangio (Automovilismo)

126. Juan Galvez (Automovilismo)

127. Oscar Galvez (Automovilismo)

128. Miguel Ballicora (Basquet - Basketball)

129. Carlos Pairetti (Automovilismo)

130. Ricardo Alix (Basquet - Basketball)

131. Carlos Perroni (Basquet - Basketball)

132. Edgard Parizzia (Basquet - Basketball)

133. Ricardo Senn (Basquet - Basketball)

134. Delmo Delmastro (Ciclismo)

135. Carlos Ávarez (Ciclismo)

136. Juan Brotto (Ciclismo)

137. Norma Baylon (Tenis)

138. Juan Dyrzka (Atletismo - Athletics)

139. Domingo Amaizon (Atletismo - Athletics)

140. Luis De Cursi (Atletismo - Athletics)

141. Osvaldo Suárez (Atletismo - Athletics)

142. Mario Cutropia (Atletismo - Athletics)

143. Ricardo Heber (Atletismo - Athletics)

144. Ingeborg Mello (Atletismo - Athletics)

145. Emilia Dyrzka (Atletismo - Athletics)

146. Luis A. Nicolao (Natacion - Swimming)

147. Susana Peper (Natacion - Swimming)

148. Óscar Panno (Ajedrez - Chess)

149. Miguel Najdorf (Ajedrez - Chess)

150. Roberto Di Vicenzo (Golf)

Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!