1982-83 Panini Voetbal '83

The 1982-83 Panini Voetbal album features stickers of the teams and players of that year's Erdevisie. The most notable sticker from this album is the rookie for 3x Balon d'Or winner Marco van Basten. The album also features early stickers for Gullit, Rijkaard, and Koeman.


Scan of the 1982-83 Panini Voetbal '83


Checklist

1. Paolo Rossi (Italy)

2. Team (Italy)

3. Team (Italy)

4. Badge (Ajax)

5. Aad de Mos (Ajax)

6. Hans Galje (Ajax)

7. Team (Ajax)

8. Team (Ajax)

9. Leo van Veen (Ajax)

10. Keje Molenaar (Ajax)

11. Peter Boeve (Ajax)

12. Edo Ophof (Ajax)

13. Frank Rijkaard (Ajax)

14. Soren Lerby (Ajax)

15. Gerald Vanenburg (Ajax)

16. Jan Molby (Ajax)

17. Dick Schoenbaker (Ajax)

18. Jesper Olsen (Ajax)

19. Willem Kieft (Ajax)

20. Johnny van't Schip (Ajax)

21. Marco van Basten (Ajax)

22. Badge (AZ '67)

23. Hans Eykenbroek (AZ '67)

24. Eddy Treytel (AZ '67)

25. Team (AZ '67)

26. Team (AZ '67)

27. Richard van der Meer (AZ '67)

28. Hugo Hovenkamp (AZ '67)

29. Gijs Steinman (AZ '67)

30. Hans Reynders (AZ '67)

31. Henrik Eigenbrod (AZ '67)

32. Fred Filippo (AZ '67)

33. Ype Anema (AZ '67)

34. Peter Arntz (AZ '67)

35. Jan Gaasbeek (AZ '67)

36. Roelf-Jan Tiktak (AZ '67)

37. Ronald Weysters (AZ '67)

38. Pier Tol (AZ '67)

39. Frans Oberacher (AZ '67)

40. Badge (Excelsior)

41. Rob Jacobs (Excelsior)

42. Rene Vermunt (Excelsior)

43. Team (Excelsior)

44. Team (Excelsior)

45. Eddy Ridderhof (Excelsior)

46. Carlo van Tour (Excelsior)

47. Aad Leenheer (Excelsior)

48. Tonnie Pattinama (Excelsior)

49. Ad Bijl (Excelsior)

50. Graham Rutjes (Excelsior)

51. Makkie Nijssen (Excelsior)

52. Frans Struis (Excelsior)

53. Henk van Goozen (Excelsior)

54. Gijs Zwaan (Excelsior)

55. Carlo de Leeuw (Excelsior)

56. Ton Blanker (Excelsior)

57. Jacques Storm (Excelsior)

58. Badge (Feyenoord)

59. Hans Kraay (Feyenoord)

60. Joop Hiele (Feyenoord)

61. Team (Feyenoord)

62. Team (Feyenoord)

63. Henk Duut (Feyenoord)

64. Ben Wijnstekers (Feyenoord)

65. Stanley Brard (Feyenoord)

66. Ivan Nielsen (Feyenoord)

67. Andre Stafeu (Feyenoord)

68. Sjaak Troost (Feyenoord)

69. Wim van Til (Feyenoord)

70. Michel Valke (Feyenoord)

71. Ruud Gullit (Feyenoord)

72. Willem van Hanegem (Feyenoord)

73. Pierre Vermeulen (Feyenoord)

74. Andre Jeliazkov (Feyenoord)

75. Peter Houtman (Feyenoord)

76. Badge (Fortuna S.C.)

77. Frans Korver (Fortuna S.C.)

78. Nico Hanssen (Fortuna S.C.)

79. Team (Fortuna S.C.)

80. Team (Fortuna S.C.)

81. Jo Bux (Fortuna S.C.)

82. Gerrie Schrijnemakers (Fortuna S.C.)

83. Krsto Mitrovic (Fortuna S.C.)

84. Huub Pfennings (Fortuna S.C.)

85. Jaap van de Berg (Fortuna S.C.)

86. Rene Maessen (Fortuna S.C.)

87. Wim Koevermans (Fortuna S.C.)

88. Chris Dekker (Fortuna S.C.)

89. Theo van Well (Fortuna S.C.)

90. Tiny Ruys (Fortuna S.C.)

91. Ralf Augustin (Fortuna S.C.)

92. Huub Smeets (Fortuna S.C.)

93. Hans Zuidersma (Fortuna S.C.)

94. Badge (Go Ahead Eagles)

95. Bob Maaskant (Go Ahead Eagles)

96. Jan Endeman (Go Ahead Eagles)

97. Team (Go Ahead Eagles)

98. Team (Go Ahead Eagles)

99. Ton Witbaard (Go Ahead Eagles)

100. Fred Bisschot (Go Ahead Eagles)

101. Arold Back (Go Ahead Eagles)

102. Hans Voskamp (Go Ahead Eagles)

103. Johnny Oude Wesselink (Go Ahead Eagles)

104. Wim Woudsma (Go Ahead Eagles)

105. Dwight Lodeweges (Go Ahead Eagles)

106. Rene Smit (Go Ahead Eagles)

107. Jo Korver (Go Ahead Eagles)

108. Jaap Schuurmans (Go Ahead Eagles)

109. Michel Boerebach (Go Ahead Eagles)

110. Rene Eykelkamp (Go Ahead Eagles)

111. Cees van Kotten (Go Ahead Eagles)

112. Badge (F.C. Groningen)

113. Theo Verlangen (F.C. Groningen)

114. Johan Tukker (F.C. Groningen)

115. Team (F.C. Groningen)

116. Team (F.C. Groningen)

117. Wim Stokker (F.C. Groningen)

118. Anne Mulder (F.C. Groningen)

119. Karel Hiddink (F.C. Groningen)

120. Henk de Haan (F.C. Groningen)

121. Walter Waalderbos (F.C. Groningen)

122. Ronald Koeman (F.C. Groningen)

123. Theo Keukens (F.C. Groningen)

124. Jan van Dijk (F.C. Groningen)

125. Erwin Koeman (F.C. Groningen)

126. Ronald Steenge (F.C. Groningen)

127. Steve Goble (F.C. Groningen)

128. Ron Jans (F.C. Groningen)

129. Rob McDonald (F.C. Groningen)

130. Badge (Haarlem)

131. Hans van Doorneveld (Haarlem)

132. Edward Metgod (Haarlem)

133. Team (Haarlem)

134. Team (Haarlem)

135. Alwin Leysner (Haarlem)

136. Keith Masefield (Haarlem)

137. Frank van Leen (Haarlem)

138. Chris Verkaik (Haarlem)

139. Martin Haar (Haarlem)

140. Piet Huyg (Haarlem)

141. Luc Nijholt (Haarlem)

142. Wim Balm (Haarlem)

143. Gerrie Kleton (Haarlem)

144. Tommy Kristensen (Haarlem)

145. Andreas van der Veldt (Haarlem)

146. Piet Keur (Haarlem)

147. Joop Bockling (Haarlem)

148. Badge (Helmond Sport)

149. Jan Notermans (Helmond Sport)

150. Eddie Sobczak (Helmond Sport)

151. Team (Helmond Sport)

152. Team (Helmond Sport)

153. Ad de Wert (Helmond Sport)

154. Henny van der Ven (Helmond Sport)

155. Jos Lacroix (Helmond Sport)

156. Hans Meeuwsen (Helmond Sport)

157. Rob Cox (Helmond Sport)

158. Jack Edelbloedt (Helmond Sport)

159. Hans Strijbosch (Helmond Sport)

160. Gerrie Dijkstra (Helmond Sport)

161. Johan van de Hooft (Helmond Sport)

162. Hans Ribberink (Helmond Sport)

163. Erwin Kramer (Helmond Sport)

164. Harry Lubse (Helmond Sport)

165. Otto Versfeld (Helmond Sport)

166. Badge (N.A.C.)

167. Jo Jansen (N.A.C.)

168. Frits Seydlitz Kurzbach (N.A.C.)

169. Team (N.A.C.)

170. Team (N.A.C.)

171. Ad Krijnen (N.A.C.)

172. Anton Joore (N.A.C.)

173. Jack de Kroon (N.A.C.)

174. Ferry Kotta (N.A.C.)

175. Hans Heeren (N.A.C.)

176. Tom Smits (N.A.C.)

177. Hans Neeskens (N.A.C.)

178. Hans Kraay Jr. (N.A.C.)

179. Willy Jansen (N.A.C.)

180. Koos Waslander (N.A.C.)

181. Edy de Schepper (N.A.C.)

182. Guus van de Borgt (N.A.C.)

183. Ton Cornelissen (N.A.C.)

184. Badge (N.E.C.)

185. Pim van de Meent (N.E.C.)

186. Hearry Schellekens (N.E.C.)

187. Team (N.E.C.)

188. Team (N.E.C.)

189. Dick Mulderij (N.E.C.)

190. Percy Querin (N.E.C.)

191. Sije Visser (N.E.C.)

192. Anton Willemse (N.E.C.)

193. Peter Selbach (N.E.C.)

194. Piet Wijnberg (N.E.C.)

195. Ronnie de Groot (N.E.C.)

196. Wim van Zinnen (N.E.C.)

197. Hans Wanders (N.E.C.)

198. John Vievermans (N.E.C.)

199. Frans Janssen (N.E.C.)

200. Albert Helsper (N.E.C.)

201. Henk Grim (N.E.C.)

202. Badge (P.E.C. Zwolle)

203. Bas Pauwe (P.E.C. Zwolle)

204. Ad Raven (P.E.C. Zwolle)

205. Team (P.E.C. Zwolle)

206. Team (P.E.C. Zwolle)

207. Klaas Drost (P.E.C. Zwolle)

208. Alex Kamstra (P.E.C. Zwolle)

209. Jan Weggelaar (P.E.C. Zwolle)

210. Gerard van Moorst (P.E.C. Zwolle)

211. Peter van de Hengst (P.E.C. Zwolle)

212. Grads Fuhler (P.E.C. Zwolle)

213. John Hendriksen (P.E.C. Zwolle)

214. Rene Ijzerman (P.E.C. Zwolle)

215. Henry Pelleboer (P.E.C. Zwolle)

216. Wim Walstra (P.E.C. Zwolle)

217. Herman Dijkstra (P.E.C. Zwolle)

218. Riny van Roon (P.E.C. Zwolle)

219. Chris Riemens (P.E.C. Zwolle)

220. Badge (P.S.V.)

221. Thijs Libregts (P.S.V.)

222. Pim Doesburg (P.S.V.)

223. Team (P.S.V.)

224. Team (P.S.V.)

225. Piet Wilschut (P.S.V.)

226. Ernie Brandts (P.S.V.)

227. Huub Stevens (P.S.V.)

228. Jung Moh Huh (P.S.V.)

229. Willy van de Kerkhoff (P.S.V.)

230. Ton Lokhoff (P.S.V.)

231. Jan Poortvliet (P.S.V.)

232. Hallvar Thoresen (P.S.V.)

233. Rene van de Kerkhoff (P.S.V.)

234. Jurrie Koolhof (P.S.V.)

235. Adrie Koster (P.S.V.)

236. Ruud Geels (P.S.V.)

237. Rob Landsberger (P.S.V.)

238. Badge (Roda J.C.)

239. Piet de Visser (Roda J.C.)

240. Jos Smits (Roda J.C.)

241. Team (Roda J.C.)

242. Team (Roda J.C.)

243. Leo Degens (Roda J.C.)

244. Leo Ehlen (Roda J.C.)

245. Eugene Hanssen (Roda J.C.)

246. Jimmy Calderwood (Roda J.C.)

247. Martin van Geel (Roda J.C.)

248. Eijs Marijnissen (Roda J.C.)

249. Peter van der Ven (Roda J.C.)

250. Hans Cremer (Roda J.C.)

251. Rene Hofman (Roda J.C.)

252. Remco Broere (Roda J.C.)

253. John Eriksen (Roda J.C.)

254. Roger Raeven (Roda J.C.)

255. Joop Dacier (Roda J.C.)

256. Badge (Sparta)

257. Barry Hughes (Sparta)

258. Jan Formannoy (Sparta)

259. Team (Sparta)

260. Team (Sparta)

261. Leen van Oosten (Sparta)

262. Adrie van Tiggelen (Sparta)

263. Ron Stevens (Sparta)

264. Douglas George (Sparta)

265. Robert Verbeek (Sparta)

266. Adrie Adriessen (Sparta)

267. Louis van Gaal (Sparta)

268. Danny Blind (Sparta)

269. Rene Eyer (Sparta)

270. Edwin Olde Riekerink (Sparta)

271. Ronald Lengkeek (Sparta)

272. Geert Meijer (Sparta)

273. Wout Holverda (Sparta)

274. Badge (F.C. Twente)

275. Rob Groener (F.C. Twente)

276. Andre van Gerven (F.C. Twente)

277. Team (F.C. Twente)

278. Team (F.C. Twente)

279. Fred Rutten (F.C. Twente)

280. Jan van Gestel (F.C. Twente)

281. Tonnie Harleman (F.C. Twente)

282. Martin Koopman (F.C. Twente)

283. Tjalling Dilling (F.C. Twente)

284. Aad Kila (F.C. Twente)

285. Michel Birkedal (F.C. Twente)

286. Jaap Bos (F.C. Twente)

287. Rinie Plasmans (F.C. Twente)

288. Manuel Sanchez Torres (F.C. Twente)

289. Billy Ashcroft (F.C. Twente)

290. Martin Vreysen (F.C. Twente)

291. Theo Snelders (F.C. Twente)

292. Badge (F.C. Utrecht)

293. Han Berger (F.C. Utrecht)

294. Jan Stroomberg (F.C. Utrecht)

295. Team (F.C. Utrecht)

296. Team (F.C. Utrecht)

297. Wim Flight (F.C. Utrecht)

298. Koos van Tamelen (F.C. Utrecht)

299. Jan van de Akker (F.C. Utrecht)

300. Ton du Chatinier (F.C. Utrecht)

301. Gert Kruys (F.C. Utrecht)

302. Frans Adelaar (F.C. Utrecht)

303. Jan Wouters (F.C. Utrecht)

304. Ton de Kruyk (F.C. Utrecht)

305. Herman Verrips (F.C. Utrecht)

306. Gerard Tervoort (F.C. Utrecht)

307. Gerard van der Lem (F.C. Twente)

308. Ben Rietveld (F.C. Twente)

309. Willy Carbo (F.C. Twente)

310. Badge (Willem II)

311. Jan Brouwer (Willem II)

312. Ton Verkerk (Willem II)

313. Team (Willem II)

314. Team (Willem II)

315. Corne Hutten (Willem II)

316. Bram Braam (Willem II)

317. Kees Krijgh (Willem II)

318. Johan Huybregts (Willem II)

319. Tonny van de Ven (Willem II)

320. Johan Bijnen (Willem II)

321. Arthur Hooyer (Willem II)

322. Anton Soffers (Willem II)

323. Clemens Bastiaansen (Willem II)

324. Cees Govers (Willem II)

325. Toon Nelemans (Willem II)

326. Leon Hutten (Willem II)

327. Wil van der Meijden (Willem II)

328. Logo (Eerste Divisie)

328. Team (S.C. Amersfoort)

329. Team (S.C. Cambuur)

329. Team (De Graafschap)

330. Team (F.C. Den Bosch)

330. Team (F.C. Den Haag)

331. Team (DS '79)

331. Team (Eindhoven)

332. Team (Heerenveen)

332. Team (S.C. Heracles '74)

333. Team (M.V.V.)

333. Team (S.V.V.)