1979-80 Panini Voetbal '80

The 1979-80 Panini Voetbal album is one of the earliest Panini manufactured albums covering the Dutch Erdevisie. This album covers the 1979-80 season and the participating teams and players. The most notable sticker in this album is the rookie for Ruud Gullit.


Scan of the 1979-80 Panini Voetbal '80


Checklist

1. Team (Ajax)

2. Badge (Ajax)

3. Leo Beenhakker (Ajax)

4. Piet Schrijvers (Ajax)

5. Wim Meutstege (Ajax)

6. Ruud Krol (Ajax)

7. Piet Wijnberg (Ajax)

8. Peter Boeve (Ajax)

9. Soren Lerby (Ajax)

10. Martin van Geel (Ajax)

11. Frank Arnesen (Ajax)

12. Dick Schoenaker (Ajax)

13. Karel Bonsink (Ajax)

14. Simon Tahamata (Ajax)

15. Tscheu La Ling (Ajax)

16. Henning Jensen (Ajax)

17. Ruud Kaiser (Ajax)

18. Peter Jager (Ajax)

19. Team (AZ '67)

20. Badge (AZ '67)

21. Georg Kessler (AZ '67)

22. Eddy Treytel (AZ '67)

23. Henk van Rijnsoever (AZ '67)

24. Ronald Spelbos (AZ '67)

25. Johnny Metgod (AZ '67)

26. Hugo Hovenkamp (AZ '67)

27. Jan Peters (AZ '67)

28. Peter Arntz (AZ '67)

29. Kristen Nygaard (AZ '67)

30. Jaan de Graaf (AZ '67)

31. Kees Kist (AZ '67)

32. Kees Tol (AZ '67)

33. Kurt Welzl (AZ '67)

34. Rick Talan (AZ '67)

35. Roger Schouwenaar (AZ '67)

36. Hans de Koning (AZ '67)

37. Team (F.C. Den Haag)

38. Badge (F.C. Den Haag)

39. Piet de Visser (F.C. Den Haag)

40. Hans Galje (F.C. Den Haag)

41. Aad Mansveld (F.C. Den Haag)

42. Ton Wickel (F.C. Den Haag)

43. Simon van Vliet (F.C. Den Haag)

44. Joop Korevaar (F.C. Den Haag)

45. John Lorie (F.C. Den Haag)

46. Aad van Bergenhenegouwen (F.C. Den Haag)

47. Cees Templaar (F.C. Den Haag)

48. Jos Jonker (F.C. Den Haag)

49. Andre Wetzel (F.C. Den Haag)

50. Harry Lekis (F.C. Den Haag)

51. Fred Goemans (F.C. Den Haag)

52. Chris Treling (F.C. Den Haag)

53. Henk van Leeuwen (F.C. Den Haag)

54. Emil Monsanto (F.C. Den Haag)

55. Team (Excelsior)

56. Badge (Excelsior)

57. Thijs Libregts (Excelsior)

58. Rene Vermunt (Excelsior)

59. Kees van de Munnik (Excelsior)

60. Bertram Tabbernee (Excelsior)

61. Eddy Ridderhof (Excelsior)

62. Hans Kraay (Excelsior)

63. Carlo van Tour (Excelsior)

64. Rob Ouwehand (Excelsior)

65. Tonnie Pattinama (Excelsior)

66. Frans Struis (Excelsior)

67. Koos Waslander (Excelsior)

68. Makkie Nijssen (Excelsior)

69. Cor Pot (Excelsior)

70. Wim Tijl (Excelsior)

71. Dick Ernst (Excelsior)

72. Rinie Plasmans (Excelsior)

73. Team (Feyenoord)

74. Badge (Feyenoord)

75. Vaclav Jezek (Feyenoord)

76. Ton van Engelen (Feyenoord)

77. Ben Wijnsteker (Feyenoord)

78. Michel van de Korput (Feyenoord)

79. Ivan Nielsen (Feyenoord)

80. Stanley Brard (Feyenoord)

81. Jan van Deinsen (Feyenoord)

82. Wim Jansen (Feyenoord)

83. Rene Notten (Feyenoord)

84. Roger Albertsen (Feyenoord)

85. Wim van Til (Feyenoord)

86. Marcel van der Blom (Feyenoord)

87. Gerard van der Lem (Feyenoord)

88. Jan Peters (Feyenoord)

89. Petur Petursson (Feyenoord)

90. Paul van der Blom (Feyenoord)

91. Team (Go Ahead Eagles)

92. Badge (Go Ahead Eagles)

93. Joop Brand (Go Ahead Eagles)

94. Marc de Clerck (Go Ahead Eagles)

95. Hans Voskamp (Go Ahead Eagles)

96. Johnny Oude Wesselink (Go Ahead Eagles)

97. Martin Koopman (Go Ahead Eagles)

98. Dick Schneider (Go Ahead Eagles)

99. Teun Kist (Go Ahead Eagles)

100. Hans Salfischberger (Go Ahead Eagles)

101. Wim Woudsma (Go Ahead Eagles)

102. Gerrie Padding (Go Ahead Eagles)

103. Mario Vuskovic (Go Ahead Eagles)

104. Henk ten Cate (Go Ahead Eagles)

105. Jan Groeneweg (Go Ahead Eagles)

106. Jo Korver (Go Ahead Eagles)

107. Kees van Kooten (Go Ahead Eagles)

108. Tommy Kristiansen (Go Ahead Eagles)

109. Team (Haarlem)

110. Badge (Haarlem)

111. Barry Hughes (Haarlem)

112. Rob Boersma (Haarlem)

113. Chris Verkaik (Haarlem)

114. Eef Melgers (Haarlem)

115. Ruud Gullit (Haarlem)

116. Keith Masefield (Haarlem)

117. Wim Balm (Haarlem)

118. Piet Huyg (Haarlem)

119. Abe van den Ban (Haarlem)

120. Frans Reuser (Haarlem)

121. Douglas George (Haarlem)

122. Martin Haar (Haarlem)

123. Terry Hendriks (Haarlem)

124. Gerrie Kleton (Haarlem)

125. Frank Kramer (Haarlem)

126. Erwin Metgod (Haarlem)

127. Team (M.V.V.)

128. Badge (M.V.V.)

129. Leo Steegman (M.V.V.)

130. Peter Gerards (M.V.V.)

131. Leo Kerstges (M.V.V.)

132. Noud Janssen (M.V.V.)

133. Pierre Frantzen (M.V.V.)

134. Gerrie Schrijnemakers (M.V.V.)

135. Frans Roossen (M.V.V.)

136. Johan Dijkstra (M.V.V.)

137. Bert van de Poppe (M.V.V.)

138. Jo Quaden (M.V.V.)

139. Bert van Marwijk (M.V.V.)

140. Marcel Adam (M.V.V.)

141. Ron Frissen (M.V.V.)

142. Willy van Bommel (M.V.V.)

143. Cees Schapendonk (M.V.V.)

144. Sanny Quaden (M.V.V.)

145. Team (N.A.C.)

146. Badge (N.A.C.)

147. Jo Jansen (N.A.C.)

148. Matthe van Kelle (N.A.C.)

149. Ad Krijnen (N.A.C.)

150. Jacques Beusenberg (N.A.C.)

151. Anton Joore (N.A.C.)

152. Tom Dekker (N.A.C.)

153. Hans Heeren (N.A.C.)

154. Theo Dierckx (N.A.C.)

155. Ton Lokhoff (N.A.C.)

156. Hans Neeskens (N.A.C.)

157. Bertus Quaars (N.A.C.)

158. Edu de Schepper (N.A.C.)

159. Martien Vreysen (N.A.C.)

160. Ton Sprangers (N.A.C.)

161. Wanny van Gils (N.A.C.)

162. Ton van Eenennaam (N.A.C.)

163. Team (N.E.C.)

164. Badge (N.E.C.)

165. Leen Looyen (N.E.C.)

166. Jan Formannoy (N.E.C.)

167. Sije Visser (N.E.C.)

168. Dries Visser (N.E.C.)

169. Toon Willemse (N.E.C.)

170. Pleun Strik (N.E.C.)

171. Edo Ophof (N.E.C.)

172. Jos Hendriks (N.E.C.)

173. Frans Koenen (N.E.C.)

174. Peter Hendriks (N.E.C.)

175. Eugene Marijnissen (N.E.C.)

176. Albert Helsper (N.E.C.)

177. Ronald Hendriks (N.E.C.)

178. Dieter Sevens (N.E.C.)

179. Frans Janssen (N.E.C.)

180. Harry Schellekens (N.E.C.)

181. Team (P.E.C. Zwolle)

182. Badge (P.E.C. Zwolle)

183. Fritz Korbach (P.E.C. Zwolle)

184. Bert van Geffen (P.E.C. Zwolle)

185. Ben Hendriks (P.E.C. Zwolle)

186. Rinus Israel (P.E.C. Zwolle)

187. Klaas Drost (P.E.C. Zwolle)

188. Gerard van Moorst (P.E.C. Zwolle)

189. Johnny Frandsen (P.E.C. Zwolle)

190. John Hendriksen (P.E.C. Zwolle)

191. Rene Ijzerman (P.E.C. Zwolle)

192. Jesper Rasmussen (P.E.C. Zwolle)

193. Koko Hoekstra (P.E.C. Zwolle)

194. Mel Holden (P.E.C. Zwolle)

195. Carry Steinvoort (P.E.C. Zwolle)

196. Ron Jans (P.E.C. Zwolle)

197. Tjeerd van't Land (P.E.C. Zwolle)

198. Ad Raven (P.E.C. Zwolle)

199. Team (P.S.V.)

200. Badge (P.S.V.)

201. Kees Rijvers (P.S.V.)

202. Jan van Beveren (P.S.V.)

203. Adrie van Kraay (P.S.V.)

204. Huub Stevens (P.S.V.)

205. Ernie Brands (P.S.V.)

206. Jan Poortvliet (P.S.V.)

207. Piet Wildschut (P.S.V.)

208. Willy Jansen (P.S.V.)

209. Willy van de Kerkhoff (P.S.V.)

210. Michel Valke (P.S.V.)

211. Willy van der Kuijlen (P.S.V.)

212. Erwin Koeman (P.S.V.)

213. Tom Smits (P.S.V.)

214. Rene van de Kerkhoff (P.S.V.)

215. Adrie Koster (P.S.V.)

216. Harry Lubse (P.S.V.)

217. Team (Roda J.C.)

218. Badge (Roda J.C.)

219. Bert Jacobs (Roda J.C.)

220. Jan Jongbloed (Roda J.C.)

221. Kees Bergman (Roda J.C.)

222. Leo Degens (Roda J.C.)

223. Michiel Mommertz (Roda J.C.)

224. Leo Ehlen (Roda J.C.)

225. Andre Broeksz (Roda J.C.)

226. John Mueser (Roda J.C.)

227. Theo de Jong (Roda J.C.)

228. Eugene Hanssen (Roda J.C.)

229. Jens Kolding (Roda J.C.)

230. Chris Riemens (Roda J.C.)

231. Dick Nanninga (Roda J.C.)

232. Roger Raeven (Roda J.C.)

233. Pierre Vermeulen (Roda J.C.)

234. Jo Dacier (Roda J.C.)

235. Team (Sparta)

236. Badge (Sparta)

237. Mircea Petescu (Sparta)

238. Pim Doesburg (Sparta)

239. Luuk Balkenstin (Sparta)

240. Pim Verbeek (Sparta)

241. Bert Jansen (Sparta)

242. Robert Verbeek (Sparta)

243. Louis van Gaal (Sparta)

244. Adrie van Tiggelen (Sparta)

245. Frank Weerdenburg (Sparta)

246. Rene van de Gijp (Sparta)

247. Danny Blind (Sparta)

248. Jo van Zoest (Sparta)

249. Wout Holverda (Sparta)

250. Ruud Geels (Sparta)

251. Dieter Schwartz (Sparta)

252. Wout van Driel (Sparta)

253. Team (F.C. Twente)

254. Badge (F.C. Twente)

255. Spitz John (F.C. Twente)

256. (F.C. Twente)

257. Epi Drost (F.C. Twente)

258. Niels Overweg (F.C. Twente)

259. (F.C. Twente)

260. Romeo Zondervan (F.C. Twente)

261. Ab Gritter (F.C. Twente)

262. Martin Jol (F.C. Twente)

263. Aad Kila (F.C. Twente)

264. Heini Otto (F.C. Twente)

265. Jaap Bos (F.C. Twente)

266. Soren Lindsted (F.C. Twente)

267. Hallvar Thoresen (F.C. Twente)

268. Manuel Sanchez Torres (F.C. Twente)

269. Arie van Staveren (F.C. Twente)

270. Eddy Pasveer (F.C. Twente)

271. Team (F.C. Utrecht)

272. Badge (F.C. Utrecht)

273. Han Berger (F.C. Utrecht)

274. Hans van Breukelen (F.C. Utrecht)

275. Ton Duchatinier (F.C. Utrecht)

276. Joop Wildbret (F.C. Utrecht)

277. Ton Witbaard (F.C. Utrecht)

278. Koos van Tamelen (F.C. Utrecht)

279. Henk van der Vlag (F.C. Utrecht)

280. Gerard Tervoort (F.C. Utrecht)

281. Willem van Hanegem (F.C. Utrecht)

282. Marco Cabo (F.C. Utrecht)

283. Jantje van Staa (F.C. Utrecht)

284. Jan Steuer (F.C. Utrecht)

285. Wim Flight (F.C. Utrecht)

286. Ronnie van oosterom (F.C. Utrecht)

287. Ben Rietveld (F.C. Utrecht)

288. Bert Gozems (F.C. Utrecht)

289. Team (Vitesse)

290. Badge (Vitesse)

291. Henk Wullems (Vitesse)

292. Ben Nijhuis (Vitesse)

293. Dick Mulderij (Vitesse)

294. Joop Heezen (Vitesse)

295. Roel Zaayer (Vitesse)

296. Ad Mellard (Vitesse)

297. Hanny Das (Vitesse)

298. Willy Veenstra (Vitesse)

299. Theo Husers (Vitesse)

300. Kick van der Vall (Vitesse)

301. Erik van Hardeveld (Vitesse)

302. Herman Gerdsen (Vitesse)

303. Hans Vbleyenberg (Vitesse)

304. Bosko Bursac (Vitesse)

305. Wim Meijers (Vitesse)

306. Dick Beukhof (Vitesse)

307. Team (Willem II)

308. Badge (Willem II)

309. Henkde Jonge (Willem II)

310. Dragan Samardzic (Willem II)

311. Frans Roemgens (Willem II)

312. Johan Huybregts (Willem II)

313. Dusan Cosic (Willem II)

314. John Havermans (Willem II)

315. Robert Hoofs (Willem II)

316. Clemens Bastiaansen (Willem II)

317. Cor Hultermans (Willem II)

318. Tonny van de Ven (Willem II)

319. Wil Swaans (Willem II)

320. Arthur Hoyer (Willem II)

321. Bud Brocken (Willem II)

322. Henk van Rooy (Willem II)

323. Toine van Nierlo (Willem II)

324. Johan Bijsterveld (Willem II)

325. Team (F.C. Amsterdam)

325. Team (S.C. Amersfoort)

326. Team (F.C. Den Bosch)

326. Team (S.C. Cambuur)

327. Team (DS '79)

327. Team (Eindhoven)

328. Team (De Graafschap)

328. Team (Fortuna S.C.)

329. Team (F.C. Groningen)

329. Team (Heerenveen)

330. Team (Helmond Sport)

330. Team (S.C. Heracles '74)

331. Team (S.V.V.)

331. Team (Telstar)

332. Team (F.C. Vlaardingen)