1971-72 Vanderhout - Voetbalsterren Eredivisie

This album from the publisher Vanderhout covers the 1971-72 season of the Dutch Erdevisie. This album features a very early sticker for Johan Cruyff along with stickers for the players that formed the most iconic Netherlands national team squad that would be finalists in the 1974 World Cup.


Scan of the 1971-72 Vanderhout - Voetbalsterren Eredivisie


Muhren, Cruyff, Suurbier

Checklist

1. H. Blankenberg (Ajax)

2. Johan Cruyff (Ajax)

3. Dick van Dijk (Ajax)

4. Arie Haan (Ajax)

5. Barry Hulshof (Ajax)

6. Piet Keizer (Ajax)

7. Ruud Krol (Ajax)

8. Arnold Muhren (Ajax)

9. Gerrie Muhren (Ajax)

10. Johan Neeskens (Ajax)

11. Heinz Schilcher (Ajax)

12. Heinz Stuy (Ajax)

13. Wim Suurbier (Ajax)

14. Sjaak Swart (Ajax)

15. Sies Wever (Ajax)

16. Chris Bachofner (D.W.S.)

17. Robert Bianchi (D.W.S.)

18. Chris Dekker (D.W.S.)

19. Gerrie Deijkers (D.W.S.)

20. F. Flinkevleugel (D.W.S.)

21. Frans Geurtsen (D.W.S.)

22. Theo Huser (D.W.S.)

23. Jan Jongbloed (D.W.S.)

24. Martin Kamminga (D.W.S.)

25. Klaas Nuninga (D.W.S.)

26. Niels Overweg (D.W.S.)

27. Andre Pijlman (D.W.S.)

28. Leo van Straaten (D.W.S.)

29. Ad Vermolen (D.W.S.)

30. Piet Vrauwdeunt (D.W.S.)

31. Dick Advocaat (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

32. Harold Berg (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

33. Theo van de Burch (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

34. Wietze Couperus (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

35. Harry Hestad (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

36. Aad Kila (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

37. Joop Korevaar (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

38. Aad Mansveld (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

39. Rene Pas (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

40. Sjaak Roggeveen (FC Den Haag / A.D.O.)

41. Paul Roodnat (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

42. Ton Thie (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

43. Kees Weimar (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

44. Thijs van Wijngaarde (FC Den Haag / A.D.O.)

45. Piet de Zoete (F.C. Den Haag / A.D.O.)

46. Jaap Bos (F.C. Groningen)

47. Henk Cornelis (F.C. Groningen)

48. Peter Eimers (F.C. Groningen)

49. Wim van der Heide (F.C. Groningen)

50. Piet Franssen (F.C. Groningen)

51. Frans Guns (F.C. Groningen)

52. Hugo Hovenkamp (F.C. Groningen)

53. Bjarne Jensen (F.C. Groningen)

54. Martin Koeman (F.C. Groningen)

55. Jan Nordstrom (F.C. Groningen)

56. Henk Oosterwold (F.C. Groningen)

57. Jan Schippen (F.C. Groningen)

58. G.J. Schuurman (F.C. Groningen)

59. Wim Visser (F.C. Groningen)

60. Dirk van Vlierden (F.C. Groningen)

61. Aad Bakker (Excelsior)

62. Hans Bassant (Excelsior)

63. Aad den Butter (Excelsior)

64. Gerrit den Butter (Excelsior)

65. Jan Coenen (Excelsior)

66. Frans van der Heide (Excelsior)

67. Bep van der Heijden (Excelsior)

68. Jan Kleingeld (Excelsior)

69. T. Kwakkernaat (Excelsior)

70. Thijs Libregts (Excelsior)

71. F. Mullenbruch (Excelsior)

72. Eddy van de Roer (Excelsior)

73. Wim Tetteroo (Excelsior)

74. Reiner van der Vaart (Excelsior)

75. Rene Vermunt (Excelsior)

76. Carlo van der Bergh (F.C. Den Bosch)

77. Vladimir Ciric (F.C. Den Bosch)

78. Ad Graaumans (F.C. Den Bosch)

79. Willy Graaumans (F.C. Den Bosch)

80. Gerry van der Hout (F.C. Den Bosch)

81. Wim de Jong (F.C. Den Bosch)

82. Lambert Kreekels (F.C. Den Bosch)

83. Kees Krigh (F.C. Den Bosch)

84. Ljubmolir Mitic (F.C. Den Bosch)

85. Daan Netten (F.C. Den Bosch)

86. Leo Ouwens (F.C. Den Bosch)

87. Hans van der Pluijm (F.C. Den Bosch)

88. G. Schuurman (F.C. Den Bosch)

89. Wim Vissers (F.C. Den Bosch)

90. Wim Worbers (F.C. Den Bosch)

91. Jan Boskamp (Feijenoord)

92. Joop van Daele (Feijenoord)

93. Theo van Duivenbode (Feijenoord)

94. Bram Geilman (Feijenoord)

95. Wim van Hanegem (Feijenoord)

96. Frans Hasil (Feijenoord)

97. Rinus Israel (Feijenoord)

98. Wim Jansen (Feijenoord)

99. Theo Laseroms (Feijenoord)

100. Coen Moulijn (Feijenoord)

101. Piet Romeijn (Feijenoord)

102. Dick Schneider (Feijenoord)

103. Lex Schoenmaker (Feijenoord)

104. Eddie Treytel (Feijenoord)

105. Henk Wery (Feijenoord)

106. Dick Beek (Go Ahead Eagles)

107. Ruud Geels (Go Ahead Eagles)

108. Ruud Geestman (Go Ahead Eagles)

109. Jaap Houtkoper (Go Ahead Eagles)

110. Jozef Jelinek (Go Ahead Eagles)

111. Henk Koenders (Go Ahead Eagles)

112. Bart Kolkman (Go Ahead Eagles)

113. Bert van Marwijk (Go Ahead Eagles)

114. Egbert ter Mors (Go Ahead Eagles)

115. J. Oude Wesselink (Go Ahead Eagles)

116. Gerard Somer (Go Ahead Eagles)

117. Jan Veenstra (Go Ahead Eagles)

118. Henk Warnas (Go Ahead Eagles)

119. Gerrie te Winkel (Go Ahead Eagles)

120. Nico van Zoghel (Go Ahead Eagles)

121. Eddy Achterberg (F.C. Twente)

122. I. Ten Donkelaar (F.C. Twente)

123. Epi Drost (F.C. Twente)

124. Benno Huve (F.C. Twente)

125. Kees van Iersel (F.C. Twente)

126. Jan Jeuring (F.C. Twente)

127. Rene van de Kerkhoff (F.C. Twente)

128. Willy van de Kerkhoff (F.C. Twente)

129. Kalle Oranen (F.C. Twente)

130. Theo Pahlplatz (F.C. Twente)

131. Ferry Pirard (F.C. Twente)

132. Piet Schrijvers (F.C. Twente)

133. Jan Streuer (F.C. Twente)

134. Kick van der Vall (F.C. Twente)

135. Willem de Vries (F.C. Twente)

136. Co Adriaanse (F.C. Utrecht)

137. Jan Blaauw (F.C. Utrecht)

138. Karel Bonsink (F.C. Utrecht)

139. Marco Cabo (F.C. Utrecht)

140. Ries Cote (F.C. Utrecht)

141. Jan Groenendijk (F.C. Utrecht)

142. Jorgen Hendriksen (F.C. Utrecht)

143. Cor Hildebrandt (F.C. Utrecht)

144. Henk van Ledden (F.C. Utrecht)

145. Leen van der Merkt (F.C. Utrecht)

146. Piet van Oudenallen (F.C. Utrecht)

147. Tonny Pronk (F.C. Utrecht)

148. Finn Seemann (F.C. Utrecht)

149. John Steen Olsen (F.C. Utrecht)

150. Leo van Veen (F.C. Utrecht)

151. Jo Bonfrere (M.V.V.)

152. Willy Brokamp (M.V.V.)

153. Jean Colombain (M.V.V.)

154. Johan Dijkstra (M.V.V.)

155. Francois Herben (M.V.V.)

156. Leo Kersgens (M.V.V.)

157. Jos Klingen (M.V.V.)

158. Frans Korver (M.V.V.)

159. Nico Mares (M.V.V.)

160. Toine Matthijssen (M.V.V.)

161. Ivan Mraz (M.V.V.)

162. Peter Pleumeekers (M.V.V.)

163. Co Prins (M.V.V.)

164. Jan der Rooyen (M.V.V.)

165. Jo Zenden (M.V.V.)

166. Ad Bakker (N.A.C.)

167. Stanley Bish (N.A.C.)

168. F. Bouwmeester (N.A.C.)

169. Ad Brouwers (N.A.C.)

170. Arie Delmotte (N.A.C.)

171. Theo Dierckx (N.A.C.)

172. Mario van Dongen (N.A.C.)

173. Jan van Gorp (N.A.C.)

174. Atie Graauwmans (N.A.C.)

175. Jan de Jong (N.A.C.)

176. Wislaw Kitzman (N.A.C.)

177. Norbert Pogrzeba (N.A.C.)

178. Bertus Quarrs (N.A.C.)

179. Daan Schrijvers (N.A.C.)

180. Frans Vermeulen (N.A.C.)

181. Herbert Bonnen (N.E.C.)

182. Nico de Bree (N.E.C.)

183. Frans Eggenkamp (N.E.C.)

184. Cas Janssens (N.E.C.)

185. Theo de Jung (N.E.C.)

186. Piet Kamps (N.E.C.)

187. Cees Kornelis (N.E.C.)

188. Chris Kronshorst (N.E.C.)

189. Ad Mellaard (N.E.C.)

190. Felix Muller (N.E.C.)

191. Joop Peters (N.E.C.)

192. Tommyslav Prosen (N.E.C.)

193. Miel Pijs (N.E.C.)

194. Harry Schellekens (N.E.C.)

195. Henk Vleeming (N.E.C.)

196. Jan van Beveren (P.S.V.)

197. Johan Devrindt (P.S.V.)

198. Wim van der Dungen (P.S.V.)

199. Jos Dijkstra (P.S.V.)

200. Guus Hiddink (P.S.V.)

201. Oeki Hoekema (P.S.V.)

202. Peter Kemper (P.S.V.)

203. Willy van der Kuijlen (P.S.V.)

204. Eef Mulders (P.S.V.)

205. Lazar Radovic (P.S.V.)

206. B. Schmidt-Hansen (P.S.V.)

207. Jan van Stippent (P.S.V.)

208. Pleun Strik (P.S.V.)

209. Gerit van Tilburg (P.S.V.)

210. Harry Vos (P.S.V.)

211. Gert Bals (Vitesse)

212. Dick Beukhof (Vitesse)

213. Ben Bosma (Vitesse)

214. Andre Dekker (Vitesse)

215. Ben Gerritsen (Vitesse)

216. Joop Heiojneman (Vitesse)

217. Ben Hofs (Vitesse)

218. Henk Hofs (Vitesse)

219. Nico Kunst (Vitesse)

220. Willy Melchers (Vitesse)

221. Bart Stovers (Vitesse)

222. Theo van Toledo (Vitesse)

223. H. Veenedaal (Vitesse)

224. Willy Veenstra (Vitesse)

225. Ben Werts (Vitesse)

226. Dick de Boer (Volendam)

227. Billy Bond (Volendam)

228. Jack Hoogland (Volendam)

229. Han Jonk (Volendam)

230. Jackie Jonk (Volendam)

231. Jan Jonk (Volendam)

232. Janny Jonk (Volendam)

233. Wim Kras (Volendam)

234. Meeuwis Majoor (Volendam)

235. Jan Muhren (Volendam)

236. Johan Pelk (Volendam)

237. Klaas Plat (Volendam)

238. Pitje Smit (Volendam)

239. Leo van Straaten (Volendam)

240. Klaas Zwarthoed (Volendam)

241. Hans Bentzon (Sparta)

242. Pim Doesburg (Sparta)

243. Hans Eykenbroek (Sparta)

244. Nol Heijerman (Sparta)

245. Gerrie ter Horst (Sparta)

246. Jan Klijnjan (Sparta)

247. Aad Koudijzer (Sparta)

248. Janusz Kowalik (Sparta)

249. Jorgen Kristensen (Sparta)

250. Peter de Quant (Sparta)

251. Arie van der Sluijs (Sparta)

252. Jan van der Veen (Sparta)

253. Hans Venneker (Sparta)

254. Andries Visser (Sparta)

255. Stef Walbeek (Sparta)

256. Fred Andre (Telstar)

257. Aad Blauw (Telstar)

258. Dick Bond (Telstar)

259. Hans Driessen (Telstar)

260. Paul van Egmond (Telstar)

261. Frans van Essen (Telstar)

262. Tonnie Fens (Telstar)

263. Jan Jonker (Telstar)

264. P. van der Meeren (Telstar)

265. Ad van Son (Telstar)

266. Milan Stanic (Telstar)

267. Co Stout (Telstar)

268. Cees de Vries (Telstar)

269. Nonne de Wit (Telstar)

270. Jaap Zwaan (Telstar)

Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!