1970-71 Ageducatifs - Etoiles du Football

The 1970-71 Etoiles du Football album was made by Ageducatifs and features the teams and players of the 1970-71 season of the French Ligue 1.


Scan of the 1970-71 Ageducatifs - Etioles du Football


Checklist

Jean-Bertrand Balek Ita (A.C. Ajaccien)

Dominique Baratelli (A.C. Ajaccien)

Francois Czekaj (A.C. Ajaccien)

Reginald Dortomb (A.C. Ajaccien)

Henri Dumat (A.C. Ajaccien)

Gerard Georgin (A.C. Ajaccien)

Bernard Graeff (A.C. Ajaccien)

Rele Le Lamer (A.C. Ajaccien)

Claude Leroy (A.C. Ajaccien)

Max Richard (A.C. Ajaccien)

Michel Rigaud (A.C. Ajaccien)

Etienne Sansonnetti (A.C. Ajaccien)

Maurice Tafanelli (A.C. Ajaccien)

Andre Tassone (A.C. Ajaccien)

Marius Tresor (A.C. Ajaccien)

Pierre Bordel (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Jean-Pierre Dogliani (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Eric Edwige (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Roger Fievet (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Jean-Paul Gaidoz (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Rene Gallina (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Alain Gouraud (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Jean-Marc Guillou (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Vladimir Kovacevic (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Baudouin Lechatellier (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Jean-Yves Lecoeur (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Jecques Mouilleron (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Daniel Perreau (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Albert Poli (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Yvan Roy (S.C. de l’Ouest-Angers)

Christian Castellan (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Jean Deloffre (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Frantz Edom (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Jean Gallice (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Jean-Marie Gester (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Jacques Glycinski (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Gerard Grizzetti (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Pavel Kouba (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Glibert Le Chenadec (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Jean-Louis Leonetti (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Robert Peri (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Jean-Francois Plazer (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Daniel Solas (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Jean-Pierre Tribot (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Patrick Vacher (A.S. d’Angouleme)

Georges Calmette (S.C. Bastiais)

Jean Camadini (S.C. Bastiais)

Paul Farina (S.C. Bastiais)

Georges Franceschetti (S.C. Bastiais)

Jean-Pierre Giordani (S.C. Bastiais)

Oliviera Jenisson (S.C. Bastiais)

Jean-Claude Juillard (S.C. Bastiais)

Marc Kanyan (S.C. Bastiais)

Jean-Louis Luccini (S.C. Bastiais)

Claude Papi (S.C. Bastiais)

Zivan Rakic (S.C. Bastiais)

Guy Rossat (S.C. Bastiais)

Jean-Pierre Serra (S.C. Bastiais)

Lionel Tejedor (S.C. Bastiais)

Daniel Thoirain (S.C. Bastiais)

Felix Burdino (Girondins Bordeaux)

Didier Desremaux (Girondins Bordeaux)

Jean-Claude Dubouil (Girondins Bordeaux)

Alain Giresse (Girondins Bordeaux)

Georges Grabowski (Girondins Bordeaux)

Bent Jensen (Girondins Bordeaux)

Gerard Madronnet (Girondins Bordeaux)

Christian Montes (Girondins Bordeaux)

Gerard Papin (Girondins Bordeaux)

Claude Petyt (Girondins Bordeaux)

Pierre Rigoni (Girondins Bordeaux)

Jean-Paul Rostagni (Girondins Bordeaux)

Carlos Ruiter (Girondins Bordeaux)

Yves Texier (Girondins Bordeaux)

Edouard Wojciak (Girondins Bordeaux)

Jean Baez (Olympique Lyonnais)

Yves Chauveau (Olympique Lyonnais)

Serge Chiesa (Olympique Lyonnais)

Guy Clopin (Olympique Lyonnais)

Mario Coluna (Olympique Lyonnais)

Fleurv Di Nallo (Olympique Lyonnais)

Raymond Domenech (Olympique Lyonnais)

Francois Felix (Olympique Lyonnais)

Andre Guy (Olympique Lyonnais)

Bernard Lhomme (Olympique Lyonnais)

Ljubomik Mihajlovic (Olympique Lyonnais)

Andre Perrin (Olympique Lyonnais)

Georges Prost (Olympique Lyonnais)

Gilbert Ravanello (Olympique Lyonnais)

Daniel Ravier (Olympique Lyonnais)

Joseph Bonnel (Olympique de Marseille)

Michel Chaumeton (Olympique de Marseille)

Didier Couecou (Olympique de Marseille)

Christian Delachet (Olympique de Marseille)

Ange Di Caro (Olympique de Marseille)

Jean-Paul Escale (Olympique de Marseille)

Jean-Louis Hodoul (Olympique de Marseille)

Daniel Leclerq (Olympique de Marseille)

Jean-Pierre Lopez (Olympique de Marseille)

Charly Loubet (Olympique de Marseille)

Edouard Kula (Olympique de Marseille)

Roger Magnusson (Olympique de Marseille)

Jacky Novi (Olympique de Marseille)

Josip Skoblar (Olympique de Marseille)

Jules Zwunka (Olympique de Marseille)

Danis Bauda (F.C. Metz)

Daniel Bourgeois (F.C. Metz)

Albert Duchene (F.C. Metz)

Claude Hausknecht (F.C. Metz)

Gerard Hausser (F.C. Metz)

Gerard Hitz (F.C. Metz)

Fernand Jeitz (F.C. Metz)

Henninge Jensen (F.C. Metz)

Guy Lassallette (F.C. Metz)

Jose Lopez (F.C. Metz)

Jacques Pauvert (F.C. Metz)

Tom Sondergaard (F.C. Metz)

Gerog Tripp (F.C. Metz)

Patrice Vicq (F.C. Metz)

Georges Zwunka (F.C. Metz)

Jean-Pierre Borgoni (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Milan Cop (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Guy Darchicourt (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Daniel Druda (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Edy Dublin (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Roland Erhard (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Roger Formica (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Charles Gasparini (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Michel Lanini (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Bernard Lech (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Joseph Magiera (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Jean Palka (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Larsen Finn Wiberg (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Rene Woltrager (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Hubert Zenier (A.S Nancy-Lorraine)

Claude Arribas (F.C. Nantes)

Joel Audiger (F.C. Nantes)

Bernard Blanchet (F.C. Nantes)

Gabriel De Michele (F.C. Nantes)

Jean-Michel Fouche (F.C. Nantes)

Bernard Gardon (F.C. Nantes)

Philippe Gondet (F.C. Nantes)

Patrice Kervarec (F.C. Nantes)

Roger Lemerre (F.C. Nantes)

Philippe Levavsseur (F.C. Nantes)

Alan Michaelsen (F.C. Nantes)

Henri Michel (F.C. Nantes)

Jean-Claude Osman (F.C. Nantes)

Michel Pech (F.C. Nantes)

Patrice Rio (F.C. Nantes)

Romain Arghirudis (O.G.C. Nice)

Guy Cauvin (O.G.C. Nice)

Andre Chorda (O.G.C. Nice)

Jean Conil (O.G.C. Nice)

Rene Fioroni (O.G.C. Nice)

Fernand Goyvaerts (O.G.C. Nice)

Francis Isnard (O.G.C. Nice)

Roger Jouve (O.G.C. Nice)

Gunther Kaltenbrunner (O.G.C. Nice)

Gabriel Latour (O.G.C. Nice)

Elie Lions (O.G.C. Nice)

Charly Marchetti (O.G.C. Nice)

Helmut Metzler (O.G.C. Nice)

Claude Quittet (O.G.C. Nice)

Maurice Serrus (O.G.C. Nice)

Henri Auge (Nimes Olympique)

Jean-Pierre Betton (Nimes Olympique)

Jacques Bonnet (Nimes Olympique)

Jean-Charles Canetti (Nimes Olympique)

Andre Kabile (Nimes Olympique)

Luigi Landi (Nimes Olympique)

Jean-Marie Marcellin (Nimes Olympique)

Gerard Martinelli (Nimes Olympique)

Michel Mezy (Nimes Olympique)

Michel Odasso (Nimes Olympique)

Ion Parcalab (Nimes Olympique)

Michel Ruelle (Nimes Olympique)

Adolf Scherer (Nimes Olympique)

Jacques Vergnes (Nimes Olympique)

Florea Voinea (Nimes Olympique)

Jose Ahache (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Prudent Bacquet (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Christian Donnat (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Louis Ferrie (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Walter Fereira (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Bernard Garcia (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Guy Garrigues (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Hubert Gueniche (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Robert Jacques (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Christian Laudu (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Philippe Le Donche (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Selemir Milosevic (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Carlos Monin (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Jean Mouthon (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Jacques Simon (Red Star F.C. Paris)

Jean Boin (Stade de Reims)

Jean-Pierre Brucato (Stade de Reims)

Zoran Dakic (Stade de Reims)

Jean-Claude Darmenia (Stade de Reims)

Patrick Dralet (Stade de Reims)

Milan Galic (Stade de Reims)

Yves Herbet (Stade de Reims)

Richard Krawczyk (Stade de Reims)

Antoine Kuszowski (Stade de Reims)

Alein Laurier (Stade de Reims)

Rene Masclaux (Stade de Reims)

Alain Richard (Stade de Reims)

Rene Sillou (Stade de Reims)

Jean-Pierre Teisseire (Stade de Reims)

Jose Ternois (Stade de Reims)

Marcel Aubour (Stade Rennais)

Louis Cardiet (Stade Rennais)

Rene Cedolin (Stade Rennais)

Zygmunt Chlosta (Stade Rennais)

Alain Cosnard (Stade Rennais)

Pierre Garcia (Stade Rennais)

Bernard Goueffic (Stade Rennais)

Herve Guermeur (Stade Rennais)

Serge Lenoir (Stade Rennais)

Ilija Lukic (Stade Rennais)

Victor Mosa (Stade Rennais)

Velimir Naumovic (Stade Rennais)

Robert Rico (Stade Rennais)

Daniel Rodighiero (Stade Rennais)

Francois Simian (Stade Rennais)

Georges Beretta (St. Etienne)

Bernard Bosquier (St. Etienne)

Jose' Broissant (St. Etienne)

Francis Camerini (St. Etienne)

Georges Carnus (St. Etienne)

Vladimir Durkovik (St. Etienne)

Gerard Farison (St. Etienne)

Robert Herbin (St. Etienne)

Aime Jacquet (St. Etienne)

Salif Keita (St. Etienne)

Jean-Michel Larque (St. Etienne)

Patrick Parison (St. Etienne)

Georges Polny (St. Etienne)

Hurve' Revelli (St. Etienne)

Spasoje' Samardzic (St. Etienne)

Michel Cardoni (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Jean-Pol Chretien (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Serge Dellamore (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Jean-Luc Fugaldi (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Maurice Hardouin (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Jacky Le Bihan (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Synakowski Maryan (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Jean-Claude Medot (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Claude Pierron (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Marc Rastoll (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Alain Roy (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Mohamed Salem (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Pierre Tordo (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Roger Wicke (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Gerard Zamojski (C.S. Sedan-Ardennes)

Jacques Anrieux (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Eugene Battmann (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Gerard Burckle (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Roger Duffez (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Michel Goutte (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Jacques Largouet (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Georges Lech (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Pierre Lechantre (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Vojislav Melic (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Philipp Piat (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Jose Sanchez (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Laszlo Seles (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Philippe Terrier (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Marcel Wassmer (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Michel Watteau (F.C. de Sochaux-Montbeliard)

Andre Burkhard (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Rene Deutschmann (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Dario Grava (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Joseph Hoffsess (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Jean-Noel Huck (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Wolfgang Kaniber (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Paul Kohler (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Marcel Lazarus (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Louis Leclerc (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Jacky Lemee (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Marc Molitor (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Ivica Osim (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Dieter Schurr (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Johnny Schuth (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Marc Siffert (Racing P. Strasbourg)

Andre Coustillet (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Jacky Dugueperoux (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Jean-Marc Giachetti (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Jean-Pierre Guinot (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Andre-Marie Gumez (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Andre Houen (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Daniel Jolis (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Michel Joly (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Harald Klose (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Boleslav Kocik (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Jean-Pierre Kuskowiak (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Jean-Marie Lawniziak (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Jean Serafin (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Olek Wolniak (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Joseph Yegba Maya (U.S. Valenciennes-Anzin)

Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!