1967-68 Bergmann: Fussball Bundesliga


This album contains the stickers of most of the German players that would go on to take Germany to World Cup glory in the 1974 World Cup.


This album contains 360 card-like stickers that were purchased in packs that were meant to be stuck into the album.


The noticeable cards in this set include Franz Beckenbauer, Gerhard Muller, Sepp Maier, Berti Vogts, etc.


Scan of 1967-68 Bergmann Fussball Bundesliga


Checklist

1. Olk mit Paul vom BVB (Bayern München)

2. Präsident Franz Kremer. (1. FC Köln)

3. Lothar Emmerich mit Gerd Müller (BVB)

4. Günther Sawitzki. (VfB Stuttgart)

5. Trainer Cajkovski DFB Pokal (B.München)

6. Joachim Bäse (Eintracht Braunschweig)

7. Helmut Haller (Nationanlspieler)

8. Albert Brülls (Nationanlspieler)

9. K.H. Schnellinger (Nationanlspieler)

10. Max Lorenz (Nationanlspieler)

11. Uwe Seeler (Nationanlspieler)

12. Willi Schulz (Nationanlspieler)

13. Die Deutsche Nationalelf im Trainingslager

14. Mannschaft gegen Albanien

15. Uwe Seeler (Nationanlspieler) 16. Helmut Schön (Nationanlspieler) 17. Die Deutsche Nationalelf im Trainingslager (includes Uwe Seeler and Franz Beckenbauer) 18. Uwe Seeler und Emmerich (Nationanlspieler) 19. Bayern München - Hamburger SV - Pokalfinale 20. Bayern München - Hamburger SV - Pokalfinale ( Gerd Müller in white)

21. Bayern München - Hamburger SV - Pokalfinale 22. Bayern München - Hamburger SV - Pokalfinale 23. Bayern München - Hamburger SV - Pokalfinale 24. Bayern München - Hamburger SV - Pokalfinale 25. Bayern München - Hamburger SV - Pokalfinale 26. Bayern München - Hamburger SV - Pokalfinale 27. Bayern München - Hamburger SV - Pokalfinale (Franz Beckenbauer - in the center with others in background)

28. Bayern München - Hamburger SV - Pokalfinale (Horst Schnoor and Gerhard Muller)

29. Bayern München - Hamburger SV - Pokalfinale 30. Bayern München - Hamburger SV - Pokalfinale (Franz "Bulle" Roth and Franz Beckenbauer)

31. Eintracht Braunschweig wird Deutscher Meister 32. Eintracht Braunschweig wird Deutscher Meister 33. Eintracht Braunschweig wird Deutscher Meister 34. Eintracht Braunschweig wird Deutscher Meister 35. Eintracht Braunschweig wird Deutscher Meister 36. Eintracht Braunschweig wird Deutscher Meister 37. Trainer Johannsen (Eintracht Braunschweig) 38. Joachim Bäse (Eintracht Braunschweig) 39. Horst Wolter (Eintracht Braunschweig) 40. Michael Polywka (Eintracht Braunschweig) 41. Wolfgang Brase (Eintracht Braunschweig) 42. Klaus Gerwien (Eintracht Braunschweig) 43. Lothar Ulsass (Eintracht Braunschweig) 44. Peter Kaack (Eintracht Braunschweig) 45. Erich Maas (Eintracht Braunschweig) 46. Hans Georg Dulz (Eintracht Braunschweig) 47. Walter Schmidt (Eintracht Braunschweig) 48. Gerd Saborowski (Eintracht Braunschweig) 49. Gerhard Elfert (Eintracht Braunschweig) 50. Jürgen Moll (Eintracht Braunschweig) 51. Wolfgang Grzyb (Eintracht Braunschweig) 52. Horst Berg (Eintracht Braunschweig) 53. Klaus Meyer (Eintracht Braunschweig) 54. Burkardt Öller (Eintracht Braunschweig) 55. Trainer Sing (TSV 1860 München) 56. Peter Grosser (TSV 1860 München) 57. Petar Radenkovic (TSV 1860 München) 58. Hans Rebele (TSV 1860 München) 59. Wilfried Kohlars (TSV 1860 München) 60. Hans Küppers (TSV 1860 München) 61. Hans Reich (TSV 1860 München) 62. Rudolf Brunnenmeier (TSV 1860 München) 63. Rudolf Zeiser (TSV 1860 München) 64. Ludwig Bründl (TSV 1860 München) 65. Gottfried Peter (TSV 1860 München) 66. Rudolf Steiner (TSV 1860 München) 67. Zeljko Perusic (TSV 1860 München) 68. Alfred Heiß (TSV 1860 München) 69. Manfred Wagner (TSV 1860 München) 70. Max Reichenberger (TSV 1860 München) 71. Bernd Patzke (TSV 1860 München) 72. Peter-Hubert Gigl (TSV 1860 München) 73. Trainer Murach (Borussia Dortmund) 74. Wolfgang Paul (Borussia Dortmund) 75. Bernhard Wessel (Borussia Dortmund) 76. Wilhelm Sturm (Borussia Dortmund) 77. Rudolf Assauer (Borussia Dortmund) 78. Gerhard Cyliax (Borussia Dortmund) 79. Lothar Emmerich (Borussia Dortmund) 80. Reinhold Wosab (Borussia Dortmund) 81. Siegfried Held (Borussia Dortmund) 82. Reinhard Libuda (Borussia Dortmund) 83. Gerd Peehs (Borussia Dortmund) 84. Willi Neuberger (Borussia Dortmund) 85. Jürgen Weber (Borussia Dortmund) 86. Horst Trimhold (Borussia Dortmund) 87. Horst Koschmieder (Borussia Dortmund) 88. Theo Redder (Borussia Dortmund) 89. Dieter Kurrat (Borussia Dortmund) 90. Werner Köddermann (Borussia Dortmund) 91. Trainer Schwartz (Eintracht Frankfurt) 92. Dieter Lindner (Eintracht Frankfurt) 93. Hans Tilkowski (Eintracht Frankfurt) 94. Jürgen Friederich (Eintracht Frankfurt) 95. Jürgen Grabowski (Eintracht Frankfurt) 96. Wolfgang Solz (Eintracht Frankfurt) 97. Hermann-Dieter Bellut (Eintracht Frankfurt) 98. Siegfried Bronnert (Eintracht Frankfurt) 99. Oskar Lotz (Eintracht Frankfurt) 100. Ernst Abbé (Eintracht Frankfurt) 101. Lothar Schämer (Eintracht Frankfurt) 102. Helmut Kraus (Eintracht Frankfurt) 103. Peter Blusch (Eintracht Frankfurt) 104. Friedel Lutz (Eintracht Frankfurt) 105. Wilhelm Huberts (Eintracht Frankfurt) 106. Fahrudin Jusufi (Eintracht Frankfurt) 107. Walter Bechtold (Eintracht Frankfurt) 108. Karl-Heinz Wirth (Eintracht Frankfurt) 109. Trainer Knefler (1.FC Kaiserslautern) 110. Willy Reitgaßl (1.FC Kaiserslautern) 111. Wolfgang Schnarr (1.FC Kaiserslautern) 112. Heinz-Dieter Hasebrink (1.FC Kaiserslautern)

113. Gerd Schneider (1.FC Kaiserslautern) 114. Roland Kiefaber (1.FC Kaiserslautern) 115. Herward Koppenhöfer (1.FC Kaiserslautern)

116. Josef Stabel (1.FC Kaiserslautern) 117. Gerhard Roggensack (1.FC Kaiserslautern)

118. Bernd Windhausen (1.FC Kaiserslautern) 119. Uwe Klimaschefski (1.FC Kaiserslautern)

120. Heinz-Dieter Hansing (1.FC Kaiserslautern)

121. Gerhard Kentschke (1.FC Kaiserslautern)

122. Andrija Ankovic (1.FC Kaiserslautern) 123. Friedrich (1.FC Kaiserslautern) 124. Dieter Schwager (1.FC Kaiserslautern) 125. Helmut Kapitulski (1.FC Kaiserslautern)

126. Otto Rehhagel (1.FC Kaiserslautern) 127. Trainer Cajkovski (FC Bayern München) 128. Olk (FC Bayern München)

129. Josef Maier (FC Bayern München)

130. Gerhard Müller (FC Bayern München)

131. Franz Beckenbauer (FC Bayern München)

132. Dieter Brenninger (FC Bayern München)

133. Hans Rigotti (FC Bayern München)

134. Nafziger (FC Bayern München)

135. Ohlhauser (FC Bayern München)

136. Georg Schwarzenbeck (FC Bayern München)

137. Hans Nowak (FC Bayern München)

138. Wolfgang Comploy (FC Bayern München)

139. Franz Roth (FC Bayern München)

140. Dieter Koulmann (FC Bayern München)

141. Perter Kupferschmidt (FC Bayern München)

142. Zvonko Bego (FC Bayern München)

143. Fritz Kosar (FC Bayern München)

144. Horst Schauß (FC Bayern München)

145. Trainer Multhaup (1.FC Köln) 146. Karl-Heinz Thielen (1.FC Köln) 147. Milutin Soscic (1.FC Köln) 148. Wolfgang Overath (1.FC Köln) 149. Wolfgang Weber (1.FC Köln) 150. Heinz Hornig (1.FC Köln) 151. Jürgen Jendrossek (1.FC Köln) 152. Wolfgang Rausch (1.FC Köln) 153. Heinz Flohe (1.FC Köln) 154. Karl-Heinz Rühl (1.FC Köln) 155. Toni Schuhmacher (1.FC Köln) 156. Jürgen Rumor (1.FC Köln) 157. Mathias Hemmersbach (1.FC Köln) 158. Fritz Pott (1.FC Köln) 159. Johannes Löhr (1.FC Köln) 160. Reinhard Roder (1.FC Köln) 161. Dietmar Mürdter (1.FC Köln) 162. Heinz Simmet (1.FC Köln) 163. Trainer Weisweiler (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 164. Günter Netzer (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 165. Volker Danner (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 166. Berti Vogts (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 167. Rudolf Pöggeler (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 168. Heinz Wittmann (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 169. Peter Meyer (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 170. Herbert Laumen (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 171. Dieter Schollbach (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 172. Egon Milder (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 173. Herbert Wimmer (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 174. Werner Wadday (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 175. Dieter Baumanns (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 176. Manfred Orzessek (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 177. Klaus Baumanns (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 178. Erwin Kremers (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 179. Erwin Spinnler (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 180. Helmut Kremers (Borussia Mönchengladbach) 181. Trainer Buhtz (Hannover 96) 182. Hans Siemensmeyer (Hannover 96) 183. Horst Podlasly (Hannover 96) 184. Christian Breuer (Hannover 96) 185. Walter Rodekamp (Hannover 96) 186. Jürgen Bandura (Hannover 96) 187. Hermann Straschitz (Hannover 96) 188. Otto Laszig (Hannover 96) 189. Werner Gräber (Hannover 96) 190. Hans-Josef Hellingrath (Hannover 96) 191. Hans-Josef Hellingrath (Hannover 96) 192. Peter Anders (Hannover 96) 193. Rainer Stiller (Hannover 96) 194. Kaj Poulsen (Hannover 96) 195. Klaus Bohnsack (Hannover 96) 196. Josip Skoblar (Hannover 96) 197. Bernd Kettler (Hannover 96) 198. Josef Heynckes (Hannover 96) 199. Trainer Merkel (1.FC Nürnberg) 200. Heinz Strehl (1.FC Nürnberg) 201. Gyula Toth (1.FC Nürnberg) 202. Ludwig Müller (1.FC Nürnberg) 203. Ferdinand Wenauer (1.FC Nürnberg) 204. Georg Volkert (1.FC Nürnberg) 205. Franz Brungs (1.FC Nürnberg) 206. Heinrich Müller (1.FC Nürnberg) 207. Horst Leupold (1.FC Nürnberg) 208. Gustl Starek (1.FC Nürnberg) 209. Fritz Popp (1.FC Nürnberg) 210. Zvezdan Cebinac (1.FC Nürnberg) 211. Manfred Ebenhöh (1.FC Nürnberg) 212. Helmut Hilpert (1.FC Nürnberg) 213. Karl-Heinz Ferschl (1.FC Nürnberg) 214. Klaus-Jürgen Braun (1.FC Nürnberg) 215. Roland Wabra (1.FC Nürnberg) 216. Horst Blankenburg (1.FC Nürnberg) 217. Trainer Lorant (MSV Duisburg) 218. Heinz van Haaren (MSV Duisburg) 219. Manfred Manglitz (MSV Duisburg) 220. Heinz Pflügge (MSV Duisburg) 221. Hartmut Heidemann (MSV Duisburg) 222. Michael Bella (MSV Duisburg) 223. Manfred Müller (MSV Duisburg) 224. Hans Sabath (MSV Duisburg) 225. Günter Preuß (MSV Duisburg) 226. Horst Gecks (MSV Duisburg) 227. Djordje Pavlic (MSV Duisburg) 228. Werner Lotz (MSV Duisburg) 229. Erwin Kostedde (MSV Duisburg) 230. Ludwig Nolden (MSV Duisburg) 231. Dietmar Linders (MSV Duisburg) 232. Kurt Rettkowski (MSV Duisburg) 233. Horst Wild (MSV Duisburg) 234. Rainer Budde (MSV Duisburg) 235. Trainer Baumann (VfB Stuttgart) 236. Günter Sawitzki (VfB Stuttgart) 237. Gilbert Gress (VfB Stuttgart) 238. Günter Seibold (VfB Stuttgart) 239. Hans Arnold (VfB Stuttgart) 240. Hartmut Weiß (VfB Stuttgart) 241. Bo Larsson (VfB Stuttgart) 242. Helmut Huttary (VfB Stuttgart) 243. Johann Eisele (VfB Stuttgart) 244. Rudi Entenmann (VfB Stuttgart) 245. Klaus-Dieter Sieloff (VfB Stuttgart) 246. Willi Entenmann (VfB Stuttgart) 247. Gerhard Menne (VfB Stuttgart) 248. Horst Köppel (VfB Stuttgart) 249. Karl-Heinz Handschuh (VfB Stuttgart) 250. Horst Haug (VfB Stuttgart) 251. Dieter Feller (VfB Stuttgart) 252. Manfred Gärtner (VfB Stuttgart) 253. Trainer Gawliczek (Karlsruher SC) 254. Josef Marx (Karlsruher SC) 255. Siegfried Kessler (Karlsruher SC) 256. Weidlandt (Karlsruher SC) 257. Peter Kossmann (Karlsruher SC) 258. Willi Dürrschnabel (Karlsruher SC) 259. Artur Dobat (Karlsruher SC) 260. Christian Müller (Karlsruher SC) 261. Helmut Kafka (Karlsruher SC) 262. Hans Cieslarczyk (Karlsruher SC) 263. Eugen Ehmann (Karlsruher SC) 264. Lutz Streitenbürger (Karlsruher SC) 265. Gerhard Hausser (Karlsruher SC) 266. Günter Herrmann (Karlsruher SC) 267. Klaus Slatina (Karlsruher SC) 268. Jürgen Ryniow (Karlsruher SC) 269. Klaus Zaczyk (Karlsruher SC) 270. Prof. P. Frantz (Karlsruher SC) 271. Trainer Knöpfle (Hamburger SV) 272. Uwe Seeler (Hamburger SV) 273. Horst Schnoor (Hamburger SV) 274. Willi Schulz (Hamburger SV) 275. Dieter Strauß (Hamburger SV) 276. Gerd Dörfel (Hamburger SV) 277. Erwin Schwerin (Hamburger SV) 278. Bernd Dörfel (Hamburger SV) 279. Egon Horst (Hamburger SV) 280. Helmut Sandmann (Hamburger SV) 281. Jürgen Kurbjuhn (Hamburger SV) 282. Hans Schulz (Hamburger SV) 283. Elmar May (Hamburger SV) 284. Werner Krämer (Hamburger SV) 285. Willi Giesemann (Hamburger SV) 286. Franz-Josef Hönig (Hamburger SV) 287. Arkoc Özcan (Hamburger SV) 288. Heinz Libuda (Hamburger SV) 289. Trainer Marotzke (FC Schalke 04) 290. Manfred Kreuz (FC Schalke 04) 291. Norbert Nigbur (FC Schalke 04) 292. Hans Jürgen Becher (FC Schalke 04) 293. Horst Blechinger (FC Schalke 04) 294. Friedel Rausch (FC Schalke 04) 295. Gerhard Neuser (FC Schalke 04) 296. Josef Elting (FC Schalke 04) 297. Klaus Fichtel (FC Schalke 04) 298. Zarko Nikolic (FC Schalke 04) 299. Willi Kraus (FC Schalke 04) 300. Manfred Pohlschmidt (FC Schalke 04) 301. Heinz Pliska (FC Schalke 04) 302. Harald Kaminsky (FC Schalke 04) 303. Waldemar Slomiany (FC Schalke 04) 304. Harald Klose (FC Schalke 04) 305. Herbert Höbusch (FC Schalke 04) 306. Klaus Senger (FC Schalke 04) 307. Trainer Brocker (SV Werder Bremen) 308. Arnold Schütz (SV Werder Bremen) 309. Günter Bernard (SV Werder Bremen) 310. Josef Piontek (SV Werder Bremen) 311. Max Lorenz (SV Werder Bremen) 312. Gerhard Zebrowski (SV Werder Bremen) 313. Helmut Schimeczek (SV Werder Bremen) 314. Heinz Steinmann (SV Werder Bremen) 315. Werner Görts (SV Werder Bremen) 316. Ole Björnmose (SV Werder Bremen) 317. Horst-Dieter Höttges (SV Werder Bremen) 318. Klaus Hänel (SV Werder Bremen) 319. Diethelm Ferner (SV Werder Bremen) 320. Rolf Schweighöfer (SV Werder Bremen) 321. Karl Loweg (SV Werder Bremen) 322. Bernd Rupp (SV Werder Bremen) 323. John Danielsen (SV Werder Bremen) 324. Bernd Schmidt (SV Werder Bremen) 325. Trainer Pfeiffer (Alemannia Aachen) 326. Gerd Prokop (Alemannia Aachen) 327. Alfred Glenski (Alemannia Aachen) 328. Herbert Gronen (Alemannia Aachen) 329. Karl-Heinz Bechmann (Alemannia Aachen) 330. Erwin Hermandung (Alemannia Aachen) 331. Reinhold Straus (Alemannia Aachen) 332. Erwin Hoffmann (Alemannia Aachen) 333. Hans Jürgen Ferdinand (Alemannia Aachen) 334. Karl-Heinz Sell (Alemannia Aachen) 335. Rolf Pawellek (Alemannia Aachen) 336. Werner Nievelstein (Alemannia Aachen) 337. Josef Martinelli (Alemannia Aachen) 338. Schöngen (Alemannia Aachen) 339. Horacio Troche (Alemannia Aachen) 340. Christoph Walter (Alemannia Aachen) 341. Josef Thelen (Alemannia Aachen) 342. Wolfgang Klöckner (Alemannia Aachen) 343. Trainer Cajkovski (Borussia Neunkirchen) 344. Günter Kuntz (Borussia Neunkirchen) 345. Horst Kirsch (Borussia Neunkirchen) 346. Jürgen Wingert (Borussia Neunkirchen) 347. Willi Ertz (Borussia Neunkirchen) 348. Dieter Schock (Borussia Neunkirchen) 349. Peter Czernotzki (Borussia Neunkirchen) 350. Erich Leist (Borussia Neunkirchen) 351. Hans Linsenmaier (Borussia Neunkirchen) 352. Willi Seebauer (Borussia Neunkirchen) 353. Günter Schröder (Borussia Neunkirchen) 354. Gerd Regitz (Borussia Neunkirchen) 355. Jürgen Rohwedder (Borussia Neunkirchen) 356. Wolfgang Gayer (Borussia Neunkirchen) 357. Jürgen Fuhrmann (Borussia Neunkirchen) 358. Erich Hermesdorf (Borussia Neunkirchen) 359. Volker Münz (Borussia Neunkirchen) 360. Hugo Ulm (Borussia Neunkirchen)

Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!