top of page

1966 Sicker Verlag - Die Weltmeisterschaft 1966 in England




This album by Sicker Verlag was made to cover the 1966 World Cup in England. The album is like most traditional sticker albums where the teams and main players are included.


Scan of the 1966 Sicker Verlag - Die Weltmeisterschaft 1966 in England






Checklist

WM Symbol 1

WM Symbol 2

Badge (England)

Badge (Uruguay)

Badge (France)

Badge (Mexico)

Badge (Germany)

Badge (Switzerland)

Badge (Argentina)

Badge (Spain)

Badge (Brazil)

Badge (Hungary)

Badge (Portugal)

Badge (Bulgaria)

Badge (Italy)

Badge (Russia)

Badge (Chile)

Badge (North Korea)


Die Weltmeisterschaft 1966 in England

1. Gordon Banks (England)

2. Ron Springett (England)

3. George Cohen (England)

4. Ray Wilson (England)

5. Keith Newton (England)

6. Nobby Stiles (England)

7. Jack Charlton (England)

8. Bobby Moore (England)

9. Alan Ball (England)

10. Geoff Hurst (England)

11. Jimmy Greaves (England)

12. Roger Hunt (England)

13. Bobby Charlton (England)

14. George Eastham (England)

15. John Connelly (England)

16. Roberto Sosa (Uruguay)

17. Walter Tiabo (Uruguay)

18. Omar Caetano (Uruguay)

19. Horacio Troche (Uruguay)

20. Jorge Manicera (Uruguay)

21. Mario Mendez (Uruguay)

22. Nestor Goncalves (Uruguay)

23. Roberto Gil (Uruguay)

24. Victor Esparago (Uruguay)

25. Pedro Rocha (Uruguay)

26. Hector Silva (Uruguay)

27. Domingo Perez (Uruguay)

28. Orlando Virgili (Uruguay)

29. Juan Morales (Uruguay)

30. Vladas Douksas (Uruguay)

31. Marcel Aubour (France)

32. Pierre Bernard (France)

33. Andre Chorda (France)

34. Robert Budzinski (France)

35. Bernard Bosquier (France)

36. Marcel Arteleba (France)

37. Marcel Loncle (France)

38. Joseph Bonnel (France)

39. Edmond Baraffe (France)

40. Robert Herbin (France)

41. Nestor Combin (France)

42. Philippe Gondet (France)

43. Yvon Douis (France)

44. Danel Rodigheiro (France)

45. Gerard Hausser (France)

46. Ignacio Calderon (Mexico)

47. Javier Vargas (Mexico)

48. Gustavo Pena (Mexico)

49. Jesus Del Muro (Mexico)

50. Ignacio Jauregui (Mexico)

51. Guillermo Sepul Veda (Mexico)

52. Isidoro Diaz (Mexico)

53. Alfredo Hernandez (Mexico)

54. Aaron Padilla (Mexico)

55. Felipe Ruvalcaba (Mexico)

56. Javier Fragoso (Mexico)

57. Enrique Borja (Mexico)

58. Salvador Reyes (Mexico)

59. Ernesto Cisneros (Mexico)

60. Ramiro Navarro (Mexico)

61. Hans Tilkowski (Germany)

62. Gunter Bernard (Germany)

63. Karl-Heinz Schnellinger (Germany)

64. Horst-Dieter Höttges (Germany)

65. Max Lorenz (Germany)

66. Franz Beckenbauer (Germany)

67. Willi Schulz (Germany)

68. Wolfgang Weber (Germany)

69. Horst Szymaniak (Germany)

70. Helmut Haller (Germany)

71. Uwe Seeler (Germany)

72. Siegrfied Held (Germany)

73. Wolfgang Overath (Germany)

74. Lothar Emmerich (Germany)

75. Heinz Hornig (Germany)

76. Karl Elsener (Switzerland)

77. Mario Prosperi (Switzerland)

78. Andre Grobety (Switzerland)

79. Hansruedi Fuhrer (Switzerland)

80. Heinz Schneiter (Switzerland)

81. Ely Tacchella (Switzerland)

82. Werner Lemgruber (Switzerland)

83. Heinz Bani (Switzerland)

84. Richard Durr (Switzerland)

85. George Vuilleumier (Switzerland)

86. Karl Odermatt (Switzerland)

87. Rene Quentin (Switzerland)

88. Robert Hosp (Switzerland)

89. J.C. Schindelholz (Switzerland)

90. Jakob Kuhn (Switzerland)

91. Angel Santoro (Argentina)

92. Antonio Roma (Argentina)

93. Oscar Ferrero (Argentina)

94. Alfredo Perfumo (Argentina)

95. Osvaldo Calics (Argentina)

96. Miguel Malbernat (Argentina)

97. Ubaldo Rattin (Argentina)

98. Rafael Albrecht (Argentina)

99. Antonio Pianetti (Argentina)

100. Mario Gonzalez (Argentina)

101. Jesus Roldan (Argentina)

102. Luis Artime (Argentina)

103. Angel Onega (Argentina)

104. Oscar Mas (Argentina)

105. Carlos Lallana (Argentina)

106. Antonio Betancourt (Spain)

107. Jesus Angel Iribar (Spain)

108. Feliciano Rivella (Spain)

109. Severino Reija (Spain)

110. Fernando Olivella (Spain)

111. Ignacio Zoco Esparza (Spain)

112. Jesus Glaria (Spain)

113. Jose Armando Ufarte (Spain)

114. Amancio Varela (Spain)

115. Luis Del Sol (Spain)

116. Joaquin Peiro (Spain)

117. Marcelino Martinez (Spain)

118. Luis Suarez (Spain)

119. Francisco Gento (Spain)

120. Carlos Lapetra (Spain)

121. Gilmar (Brazil)

122. Manga (Brazil)

123. Djilma Santos (Brazil)

124. Carlos Alberto (Brazil)

125. Rildo (Brazil)

126. Brito (Brazil)

127. Orlando Virgili (Brazil)

128. Zito (Brazil)

129. Dudu (Brazil)

130. Jairzinho (Brazil)

131. Lima (Brazil)

132. Gerson (Brazil)

133. Silva (Brazil)

134. Pele (Brazil)

135. Garrincha (Brazil)

136. Antal Szentmihalti (Hungary)

137. Jozsef Gelei (Hungary)

138. Beno Kaposzta (Hungary)

139. Sandor Matrai (Hungary)

140. Kalman Meszoly (Hungary)

141. Dezso Novak (Hungary)

142. Ferenc Sipos (Hungary)

143. Istvan Nagy (Hungary)

144. Erno Solymosi (Hungary)

145. Dezso Molnar (Hungary)

146. Ferenc Bene (Hungary)

147. Janos Gorocs (Hungary)

148. Florian Albert (Hungary)

149. Gyula Rakobi (Hungary)

150. Mate Fenyvesi (Hungary)

151. A. Costa Pereira (Portugal)

152. Joaquim Carvalho (Portugal)

153. Alberto Festa (Portugal)

154. Germano Figueiredo (Portugal)

155. Fernando Cruz (Portugal)

156. Dominiciano Cavem (Portugal)

157. Rosario Hilario (Portugal)

158. Fern. Ferreira Pinto (Portugal)

159. Jose Carlos Silva (Portugal)

160. Jose Agusto Pinto (Portugal)

161. Eusebio (Portugal)

162. J. Augusto Torres (Portugal)

163. Mario Coluna (Portugal)

164. Antonio Simoes (Portugal)

165. Francisco Noriega (Portugal)

166. Georgi Najdenow (Bulgaria)

167. Iwan Dejanow (Bulgaria)

168. Alex Schalamanow (Bulgaria)

169. Iwan Vutzow (Bulgaria)

170. Dimitri Largow (Bulgaria)

171. Dimitri Penew (Bulgaria)

172. Boris Gaganelow (Bulgaria)

173. Iwan Dimitrow (Bulgaria)

174. Dobromir Jetschew (Bulgaria)

175. Peter Zhekow (Bulgaria)

176. Todor Diew (Bulgaria)

177. Stefan Abadjiew (Bulgaria)

178. Dimitri Jakimow (Bulgaria)

179. Georgi Asparchow (Bulgaria)

180. Iwan Kolew (Bulgaria)

181. William Negri (Italy)

182. Enrico Albertosi (Italy)

183. Giacinto Facchetti (Italy)

184. Taricisio Burgnich (Italy)

185. Sandro Salvadore (Italy)

186. Giovanni Trapattoni (Italy)

187. Giovanni Lodetti (Italy)

188. Romano Fogli (Italy)

189. Angelo Domenghini (Italy)

190. Giacomo Bulgarelli (Italy)

191. Sandro Mazzola (Italy)

192. Mario Croso (Italy)

193. Ezio Pascutti (Italy)

194. Paolo Barison (Italy)

195. Gianni Rivera (Italy)

196. Lev Yashin (Russia)

197. Ansor Kawasaschwili (Russia)

198. Wlad Ponomarjow (Russia)

199. Viktor Getmanow (Russia)

200. Albert Schesternjow (Russia)

201. Wassilij Danilow (Russia)

202. Walerij Woromin (Russia)

203. Iosif Sabo (Russia)

204. G. Chussainow (Russia)

205. Slawa Metreweli (Russia)

206. Walentin Iwanow (Russia)

207. Anatoli Banischewskij (Russia)

208. Eduard Malofejew (Russia)

209. Michail Messchi (Russia)

210. Witalij Chmelinzkij (Russia)

211. Adan Godoy (Chile)

212. Manuel Astoriga (Chile)

213. Luis Eyzaguirre (Chile)

214. Humberto Donoso (Chile)

215. Elias Figueroa (Chile)

216. Hugo Villanueva (Chile)

217. Carlos Contreras (Chile)

218. Roberto Hodge (Chile)

219. Ignacio Prieto (Chile)

220. Pedro Araya (Chile)

221. Ruben Marcos (Chile)

222. Honorino Landa (Chile)

223. Carlos Campos (Chile)

224. Alberto Fouilloux (Chile)

225. Leonel Sanchez (Chile)

226. Li Chan Myung (North Korea)

227. Li Keun Hak (North Korea)

228. Pak Li Sub (North Korea)

229. Shin Yung Kyoo (North Korea)

230. Kim Yung Kil (North Korea)

231. Kang Bong Chil (North Korea)

232. Lim Zoong Sun (North Korea)

233. Im Shung Hwi (North Korea)

234. Han Bong Jin (North Korea)

235. Pak Do Ik (North Korea)

236. Pak Seung Ik (North Korea)

237. Kang Ryung Woon (North Korea)

238. Kim Seung Il (North Korea)

239. Yang Seung Kook (North Korea)

240. Li Dong Woon (North Korea)

241. Manfred Manglitz (West Germany)

242. Friedel Lutz (West Germany)

243. Josef Piontek (West Germany)

244. Bernd Patzke (West Germany)

245. Theo Redder (West Germany)

246. Klaus-Dieter Sieloff (West Germany)

247. Willi Giesemann (West Germany)

248. Stefan Reisch (West Germany)

249. Reinhard Libuda (West Germany)

250. Alfred Heiss (West Germany)

251. Karl-Heinz Thielen (West Germany)

252. Horst Trimhold (West Germany)

253. Peter Grosser (West Germany)

254. Lothar Ulsass (West Germany)

255. Werner Krämer (West Germany)

256. Rudi Brunnenmeier (West Germany)

257. Heinz Strehl (West Germany)

258. Hans Küppers (West Germany)

259. Albert Brülls (West Germany)

260. Walter Rodekamp (West Germany)

261. Friedhelm Konietzka (West Germany)

262. Diethelm Ferner (West Germany)

263. Gunter Netzer (West Germany)

264. Gert Dörfel (West Germany)

265. Jurgen Bandura (West Germany)

266. Dieter Brenninger (West Germany)

267. Bernd Dörfel (West Germany)

268. Willi Ertz (West Germany)

269. Klaus Fichtel (West Germany)

270. Werner Görts (West Germany)

271. Jurgen Grabowski (West Germany)

272. Friedhelm Groppe (West Germany)

273. Hartmut Heidemann (West Germany)

274. Josef Heynckes (West Germany)

275. Peter Kunter (West Germany)

276. Josef Maier (West Germany)

277. Elmar May (West Germany)

278. Wolfgang Paul (West Germany)

279. Jurgen Rumor (West Germany)

280. Bernd Rupp (West Germany)

281. Toni Schumacher (West Germany)

282. Hans Siemensmeyer (West Germany)

283. Hans-Hubert Vogts (West Germany)

284. Gerhard Zebrowski (West Germany)

Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!

bottom of page