top of page

1962 L.Q.L - Calugas y Chicles "Mundial"




This album was manufactured with the intention of having children collect caricatures of the players from the nations participating in the 1962 World Cup. Completing the album meant that the album holder could swap the completed album for a variety of prizes that were provided by the publisher.


A similar template of having caricatures for stickers was used in other nations in South America as well to make collecting more appealing for children.


Below you can access the complete scan of the album and the complete checklist of this album courtesy of the Football Cartophillic Info Exchange. Massive thank you to Scott Leventhal for the scans of this album from Chile for the 1962 World Cup.


Scan of the 1962 Calugas y Chicles "Mundial"


Checklist


1. Misael Escuti (Chile)

2. Sergio Navarro (Chile)

3. Raul Sanchez (Chile)

4. Luis Eyzaguirre (Chile)

5. Carlos Contreras (Chile)

6. Eladio Rojas (Chile)

7. Mario Mareno (Chile)

8. Jorge Toro (Chile)

9. Honorino Landa (Chile)

10. Jaime Ramirez (Chile)

11. Leonel Sanchez (Chile)

12. Adan Goday (Chile)

13. Sergio Valdes (Chile)

14. Armando Tobar (Chile)

15. Enrique Gonzalez (Chile)

16. Alberto Fouilloux (Chile)

17. Bernardo Bello (Chile)

18. Hugo Lepe (Chile)

19. Manuel Astroga (Chile)

20. Manuel Rodriguez (Chile)

21. Humberto Cruz (Chile)

22. Alfonso Sepulveda (Chile)

23. Hans Tilkowski (Alemania Occidental) 24. Willi Giesemann (Alemania Occidental) 25. Friedel Lutz (Alemania Occidental) 26. Horst Szymaniak (Alemania Occidental) 27. Uwe Seeler (Alemania Occidental) 28. Herbert Erhardt (Alemania Occidental) 29. Richard Kress (Alemania Occidental) 30. Karl Herrmann (Alemania Occidental) 31. Albert Bruels (Alemania Occidental) 32. Kurt Dörfel (Alemania Occidental) 33. Hans Wilden (Alemania Occidental) 34. Engelbert Kraus (Alemania Occidental) 35. Hans Nowak (Alemania Occidental) 36. Werner Olk (Alemania Occidental) 37. Wolfgang Fabrian (Alemania Occidental) 38. Gunter Sawitzki (Alemania Occidental) 39. Karl Schnellinger (Alemania Occidental) 40. Willi Schulz (Alemania Occidental) 41. Helmut Haller (Alemania Occidental) 42. K. Heinz Thielen (Alemania Occidental) 43. Heinz Vollmar (Alemania Occidental) 44. Ferdianad Wenauer (Alemania Occidental) 45. Antonio Roma (Argentina) 46. Luis Artime (Argentina) 47. Ernesto Rattin (Argentina) 48. Rubén Soza (Argentina) 49. José Pizzutti (Argentina) 50. José Sanfillippo (Argentina) 51. Orestes Corbatta (Argentina) 52. Amadeo Carrizo (Argentina) 53. Ramos Delgado (Argentina) 54. Miguel A. Vidal (Argentina) 55. Rafael Albretch (Argentina) 56. Federico Sacchi (Argentina) 57. Juan J. Sainz (Argentina) 58. Héctor Guidi (Argentina) 59. Carmelo Simeone (Argentina) 60. Roberto Blanco (Argentina) 61. José Facundo (Argentina) 62. Mario Grigual (Argentina) 63. Martin Pando (Argentina) 64. Ermindo Onega (Argentina) 65. Alberto Gonzalez (Argentina) 66. Oscar Belén (Argentina) 67. Castilho (Brasil) 68. Pele (Brasil) 69. Garrincha (Brasil) 70. Pepe (Brasil) 71. Didi (Brasil) 72. Learcio (Brasil) 73. Waldir (Brasil) 74. Bellini (Brasil) 75. Djalma (Brasil) 76. Nilton (Brasil) 77. Procopia (Brasil) 78. Zito (Brasil) 79. Zequinho (Brasil) 80. Ditao (Brasil) 81. Faustino (Brasil) 82. Vava (Brasil) 83. Zagalo (Brasil) 84. Gerson (Brasil) 85. Countinho (Brasil) 86. Chinezinho (Brasil) 87. Dorval (Brasil) 88. Mauro (Brasil)

89. George Naydenov (Bulgaria) 90. Dimitri Dimov (Bulgaria) 91. Peter Velichkov (Bulgaria) 92. Ivan Kolev (Bulgaria) 93. Cyril Rakarov (Bulgaria) 94. Ivan Dimitriov (Bulgaria) 95. Basil Metodiev (Bulgaria) 96. Nikola Kovachev (Bulgaria) 97. Teodor Diev (Bulgaria) 98. Hristo Iliev (Bulgaria) 99. Dimitri Yakimov (Bulgaria) 100. Ivan Partchanov (Bulgaria) 101. Peter Ivanov (Bulgaria) 102. Karl Gaganelov (Bulgaria) 103. Rudolf Manolav (Bulgaria) 104. Fedor Zlatkov (Bulgaria) 105. Dimitri Largov (Bulgaria) 106. Osmin Asparukov (Bulgaria) 107. Ivan Dermenjiev (Bulgaria) 108. Frantisek Kostov (Bulgaria) 109. Bnikola Domov (Bulgaria) 110. Miroslav Debarski (Bulgaria) 111. Efrain Sanchez (Colombia) 112. Manuel Pacheco (Colombia) 113. Anibal Alzate (Colombia) 114. Francisco Zoluagao (Colombia) 115. Ignacio Calle (Colombia) 116. Jaime Gonzalez (Colombia) 117. Rolando Serrano (Colombia) 118. Ricardo Diaz (Colombia) 119. Carlos Aponte (Colombia) 120. Héctor Echeverri (Colombia) 121. Jaime Silva (Colombia) 122. Oscar Lopez (Colombia) 123. German Aceros (Colombia) 124. Ignacio Pérez (Colombia) 125. Eusebio Escobar (Colombia) 126. Delio Gamboa (Colombia) 127. Héctor Gonzalez (Colombia) 128. Carlos Arango (Colombia) 129. Bernardo Valencia (Colombia) 130. Marino Klinger (Colombia) 131. Manuel Manjarros (Colombia) 132. Carlos Campillo (Colombia) 133. Schroiff (Cecoslovaquia) 134. Hiedik (Cecoslovaquia) 135. Popluhar (Cecoslovaquia) 136. Kucero (Cecoslovaquia) 137. Tichy (Cecoslovaquia) 138. Pluskal (Cecoslovaquia) 139. Masopust (Cecoslovaquia) 140. Pospichal (Cecoslovaquia) 141. Schere (Cecoslovaquia) 142. Kvasnak (Cecoslovaquia) 143. Jelinek (Cecoslovaquia) 144. Novak (Cecoslovaquia) 145. Bomba (Cecoslovaquia) 146. Jindro (Cecoslovaquia) 147. Bubernik (Cecoslovaquia) 148. Stibranyi (Cecoslovaquia) 149. Kadraba (Cecoslovaquia) 150. Adamec (Cecoslovaquia) 151. Valosek (Cecoslovaquia) 152. Safranak (Cecoslovaquia) 153. Masek (Cecoslovaquia) 154. Borovicka (Cecoslovaq 155. Araquistain (Espana) 156. Santamaria (Espana) 157. Di Stefano (Espana) 158. Puskas (Espana) 159. J. Vidal (Espana) 160. Rodriguez (Foncho) (Espana) 161. Del Sol (Espana) 162. Collar (Espana) 163. Gensona (Espana) 164. Rivilla (Espana) 165. Suarez (Espana) 166. Aguirre (Espana) 167. Tejada (Espana) 168. Perez (Pachin) (Espana) 169. Gento (Espana) 170. Zoco (Espana) 171. Peiro (Espana) 172. Carmelo (Espana) 173. Vicente (Espana) 174. Ruiz-Sosa (Espana) 175. Paquito (Espana) 176. Calleja (Espana)

177. Gyula Grosics (Hungria) 178. Gabor Torok (Hungria) 179. Sandor Matrai (Hungria) 180. Kalan Meszoly (Hungria) 181. Laszlo Sarosi (Hungria) 182. Kalan Sovari (Hungria) 183. Erno Salymosi (Hungria) 184. Ferenc Sipos (Hungria) 185. Karoly Sandor (Hungria) 186. Janos Farkas (Hungria) 187. Janos Gorocs (Hungria) 188. Florian Albert (Hungria) 189. Bela Kuharsky (Hungria) 190. Lajos Tichy (Hungria) 191. Mate Fenyvesi (Hungria) 192. Mihaly Ladzko (Hungria) 193. Jeno Bozsik (Hungria) 194. Imre Ilku (Hungria) 195. Bela Nogradi (Hungria) 196. Geza Kotasz (Hungria) 197. Pal Monostori (Hungria) 198. Jena Sakularis (Hungria) 199. Alan Hodgkinson (England) 200. Johnny Haynes (England) 201. Jimmy Greaves (England) 202. Ron Clayton (England) 203. Bobby Charlton (England) 204. Bryan Douglas (England) 205. Ron Springett (England) 206. Henry Banks (England) 207. Peter Swann (England) 208. Bobby Miller (England) 209. Jimmy Armfield (England) 210. Ron Flowers (England) 211. John Connolly (England) 212. Johnny Byrne (England) 213. Ray Crawford (England) 214. Gerry Hitchens (England) 215. Joe Kevan (England) 216. Al Pointer (England) (sic - Ray) 217. Mike McNeill (England) 218. Maurice Norman (England) 219. Bobby Robson (England) 220. Ramon Wilson (England)

221. Mattrel (Italia) 222. Losi (Italia) 223. Loiacono (Italia) 224. Sivori (Italia) 225. Brighenti (Italia) 226. Mora (Italia) 227. Bolchi (Italia) 228. Corso (Italia) 229. Maldini (Italia) 230. Angelillo (Italia) 231. Buffon (Italia) 232. Altafini (Italia) 233. Trapattoni (Italia) 234. Nicole (Italia) 235. Casteletti (Italia) 236. Stacchini (Italia) 237. Robotti (Italia) 238. Maschio (Italia) 239. Fogli (Italia) 240. Sarti (Italia) 241. Milani (Italia) 242. Rivera (Italia) 243. Antonio Carbajal (Mexico) 244. Antonio Mota (Mexico) 245. Jaime Gomez (Mexico) 246. Arturo Chaires (Mexico) 247. Gustavo Pena (Mexico) 248. Guillermo Sepulveda (Mexico) 249. Jesus del Mura (Mexico) 250. José Villegas (Mexico) 251. Ignacio Jauregui (Mexico) 252. Raul Cardenas (Mexico) 253. Salvador Farfan (Mexico) 254. Pedro Najera (Mexico) 255. Felipe Rucalcaba (Mexico) 256. Alfredo del Aguila (Mexico) 257. Isidoro Diaz (Mexico) 258. Salvador Reyes (Mexico) 259. Armando Garrido (Mexico) 260. Héctor Hernandez (Mexico) 261. Carlos Lara (Mexico) 262. Guillermo Ortiz (Mexico) 263. Antonio Jasso (Mexico) 264. Agustin Peniche (Mexico) 265. Marsiglia Yashin (Rusia) 266. Igor Netto (Rusia) 267. Anatoly Maslionkin (Rusia) 268. Leonid Ostrovsky (Rusia) 269. Valentin Ivanov (Rusia) 270. Stava Mietreveli (Rusia) 271. Mikhail Niesil (Rusia) 272. Valery Voronin (Rusia) 273. Vladimir Maslachenko (Rusia) 274. Edward Dubinsky (Rusia) 275. Albert Shesternev (Rusia) 276. Nikolai Manoshin (Rusia) 277. Igor Chislenko (Rusia) 278. Viktor Ponedelnik (Rusia) 279. Gennady Gusarov (Rusia) 280. Alexei Mamyskin (Rusia) 281. Vechaslav Ambartsumyan (Rusia) 282. Galemzyan Khusainov (Rusia) 283. Yuri Batanov (Rusia) 284. Vasily Medakin (Rusia) 285. Iosif Bubokin (Rusia) 286. Gavril Katchalin (Rusia) 287. Permunian (Suiza) 288. Schneider (Suiza) 289. Weber (Suiza) 290. Boeni (Suiza) 291. Kercer (Suiza) 292. Tacchela (Suiza) 293. Antenen (Suiza) 294. Wuthich (Suiza) 295. Frigerio (Suiza) 296. Vonlander (Suiza) 297. Wuethrich (Suiza) 298. Eschmann (Suiza) 299. Pottier (Suiza) 300. Ullemann (Suiza) 301. Elsener (Suiza) 302. Morf (Suiza) 303. Roesch (Suiza) 304. Groberty (Suiza) 305. Gerner (Suiza) 306. Ballamnn (Suiza) 307. Reutlinger (Suiza) 308. Georgy (Suiza) 309. Maidana (Uruguay) 310. Sosa (Uruguay) 311. Dogliatti (Uruguay) 312. Troche (Uruguay) 313. W. Martinez (Uruguay) 314. Mansera (Uruguay) 315. E. Alvarez (Uruguay) 316. Soria (Uruguay) 317. De Souza (Uruguay) 318. Goncalvez (Uruguay) 319. P. Cubilla (Uruguay) 320. E. Gonzalez (Uruguay) 321. Rotulo (Uruguay) 322. L. Cubillas (Uruguay) 323. Bergara (Uruguay) 324. Sasia (Uruguay) 325. Piriz (Uruguay) 326. Escalada (Uruguay) 327. Pintos (Uruguay) 328. Machado (Uruguay) 329. Jiménez (Uruguay) 330. Silva (Uruguay) 331. Soskic (Yugoslavia) 332. Durkovic (Yugoslavia) 333. Nikolic (Yugoslavia) 334. Jusufi (Yugoslavia) 335. Radakovic (Yugoslavia) 336. Vasovic (Yugoslavia) 337. Cebinac (Yugoslavia) 338. Fehatovic (Yugoslavia) 339. Secularac (Yugoslavia) 340. Mujic (Yugoslavia) 341. Galic (Yugoslavia) 342. Perusic (Yugoslavia) 343. Jorkovic (Yugoslavia) 344. Knez (Yugoslavia) 345. Matus (Yugoslavia) 346. Kozlina (Yugoslavia) 347. Lukaric (Yugoslavia) 348. Ankovic (Yugoslavia) 349. Skoblar (Yugoslavia) 350. Zebec (Yugoslavia) 351. Kostic (Yugoslavia) 352. Kribokuca (Yugoslavia)

Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!

bottom of page