1961-62 A. Francesa - Estrelas dos Estadios

This album was produced by A. Francesa for the 1961-62 Portuguese Primera Divisao. This album and set are highly sought after because it contains the first sticker ever produced for the legendary Eusebio.



Pop Report for Grading Companies

Click here to access the PSA Pop Report for this set

Click here to access the SGC Pop Report for this set


Scan of the 1961-62 A. Francesa - Estrelas dos Estadios



Checklist

1. Costa Pereira (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)

2. Angelo (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)

3. Cruz (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)

4. Mario Joao (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)

5. Raul (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)

6. Cavem (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)

7. Jose Augusto (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)

8. Eusebio (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)

9. Jose Aguas (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)

10. Coluna (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)

11. Simoes (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)

12. Carvalho (Sporting Clube de Portugal)

13. Lino (Sporting Clube de Portugal)

14. Lucio (Sporting Clube de Portugal)

15. Hilario (Sporting Clube de Portugal)

16. Mendes (Sporting Clube de Portugal)

17. Jose Carlos (Sporting Clube de Portugal)

18. Figueiredo (Sporting Clube de Portugal)

19. Osvaldo Silva (Sporting Clube de Portugal)

20. Monteiro (Sporting Clube de Portugal)

21. Geo (Sporting Clube de Portugal)

22. Morais (Sporting Clube de Portugal)

23. Jose Pereira (Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses")

24. Pires (Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses")

25. Rosendo (Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses")

26. Vicente (Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses")

27. Rafael (Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses")

28. Abdui (Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses")

29. Adelino (Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses")

30. Iauca (Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses")

31. Matateu (Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses")

32. Garcia (Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses")

33. Estevao (Clube de Futebol "Os Belenenses")

34. Americo (Futebol Clube do Porto)

35. Virgilio (Futebol Clube do Porto)

36. Miguel Arcanjo (Futebol Clube do Porto)

37. Barbosa (Futebol Clube do Porto)

38. Paula (Futebol Clube do Porto)

39. Monteiro da Costa (Futebol Clube do Porto)

40. Carlos Duarte (Futebol Clube do Porto)

41. Hernani (Futebol Clube do Porto)

42. Azumir (Futebol Clube do Porto)

43. Pinto (Futebol Clube do Porto)

44. Serafim (Futebol Clube do Porto)

45. Bastos (Atletico Clube de Portugal)

46. Fernando Ferreira (Atletico Clube de Portugal)

47. Leonel (Atletico Clube de Portugal)

48. Inacio (Atletico Clube de Portugal)

49. Orlando (Atletico Clube de Portugal)

50. Trenque (Atletico Clube de Portugal)

51. Moreira (Atletico Clube de Portugal)

52. Carlos Gomes (Atletico Clube de Portugal)

53. Diego (Atletico Clube de Portugal)

54. Mendes (Atletico Clube de Portugal)

55. Palmeiro (Atletico Clube de Portugal)

56. Jose Maria (Grupo Desportivo da CUF)

57. Jose Luis (Grupo Desportivo da CUF)

58.

59. Durand (Grupo Desportivo da CUF)

60. Carlos Alberto (Grupo Desportivo da CUF)

61. Oliveira (Grupo Desportivo da CUF)

62. Gastao (Grupo Desportivo da UF)

63. Presumido (Grupo Desportivo da CUF)

64. Medeiros (Grupo Desportivo da CUF)

65. Vieira Dias (Grupo Desportivo da CUF)

66. Uria (Grupo Desportivo da CUF)

67. Rosas (Leixões Sport Clube)

68. Santana (Leixões Sport Clube)

69. Narciso (Leixões Sport Clube)

70. Raul (Leixões Sport Clube)

71. Ventura (Leixões Sport Clube)

72. Marcal (Leixões Sport Clube)

73. Abraão (Leixões Sport Clube)

74. Jaburu (Leixões Sport Clube)

75. Edmur (Leixões Sport Clube)

76. Ferreirinha (Leixões Sport Clube)

77. Gomes (Leixões Sport Clube)

78. Malo (Assocoacão Academica de Coimbra)

79. Araujo (Assocoacão Academica de Coimbra)

80. Abreu (Assocoacão Academica de Coimbra)

81. Alexandre Moreira (Assocoacão Academica de Coimbra)

82. Wilson (Assocoacão Academica de Coimbra)

83. Curado (Assocoacão Academica de Coimbra)

84. Rocha (Assocoacão Academica de Coimbra)

85. Lourenco (Assocoacão Academica de Coimbra)

86. Miranda (Assocoacão Academica de Coimbra)

87. Gaio (Assocoacão Academica de Coimbra)

88. Nuno (Assocoacão Academica de Coimbra)

89. Filho (Sporting Clube Olhanense)

90. Alfredo (Sporting Clube Olhanense)

91. Jose Maria (Sporting Clube Olhanense)

92. Walter (Sporting Clube Olhanense)

93. Luciano (Sporting Clube Olhanense)

94. Reina (Sporting Clube Olhanense)

95. Matias (Sporting Clube Olhanense)

96. Campos (Sporting Clube Olhanense)

97. Gralho (Sporting Clube Olhanense)

98. Tonho (Sporting Clube Olhanense)

99. Madeira (Sporting Clube Olhanense)

100. Braulio (Futebol Clube Barreirense)

101. Faneca (Futebol Clube Barreirense)

102. Silvino (Futebol Clube Barreirense)

103. Pimenta (Futebol Clube Barreirense)

104. Orlando (Futebol Clube Barreirense)

105. Lanca (Futebol Clube Barreirense)

106. Julio Freire (Futebol Clube Barreirense)

107. Correia (Futebol Clube Barreirense)

108. Lito (Futebol Clube Barreirense)

109. Mira (Futebol Clube Barreirense)

110. Jose Antonio (Futebol Clube Barreirense)

111. Alves Pereira (Sporting Clube da Covilha)

112. Lourenco (Sporting Clube da Covilha)

113. Couceiro (Sporting Clube da Covilha)

114. Lanzinha (Sporting Clube da Covilha)

115. Carlos Alberto (Sporting Clube da Covilha)

116. Patino (Sporting Clube da Covilha)

117. Manteigueiro (Sporting Clube da Covilha)

118. Chacho (Sporting Clube da Covilha)

119. Pedro Silva (Sporting Clube da Covilha)

120. Martinho (Sporting Clube da Covilha)

121. Palmeiro Antunes (Sporting Clube da Covilha)

122. Mourinho (Vitoria Futebol Clube)

123. Polido (Vitoria Futebol Clube)

124. Alfredo (Vitoria Futebol Clube)

125. Manuel Joaquim (Vitoria Futebol Clube)

126. Teixeira (Vitoria Futebol Clube)

127. Torpes (Vitoria Futebol Clube)

128. Emidio Graca (Vitoria Futebol Clube)

129. Jaime Graca (Vitoria Futebol Clube)

130. Pompen (Vitoria Futebol Clube)

131. Quim (Vitoria Futebol Clube)

132. Mateus (Vitoria Futebol Clube)

133. Jose Garcia (Vitoria Sport Clube)

134. Caicara (Vitoria Sport Clube)

135. Freitas (Vitoria Sport Clube)

136. Arcangel (Vitoria Sport Clube)

137. Joao da Costa (Vitoria Sport Clube)

138. Virgilio (Vitoria Sport Clube)

139. Peres (Vitoria Sport Clube)

140. Silva (Vitoria Sport Clube)

141. Amaro (Vitoria Sport Clube)

142. Romeu (Vitoria Sport Clube)

143. Nunes (Vitoria Sport Clube)

144. Vital (Lusitano Ginasio Clube)

145. Cordeiro (Lusitano Ginasio Clube)

146. Fale (Lusitano Ginasio Clube)

147. Teotonio (Lusitano Ginasio Clube)

148. Narciso (Lusitano Ginasio Clube)

149. Vaz (Lusitano Ginasio Clube)

150. Fialho (Lusitano Ginasio Clube)

151. Vicente (Lusitano Ginasio Clube)

152. Garcia (Lusitano Ginasio Clube)

153. Caraca (Lusitano Ginasio Clube)

154. Jose Pedro (Lusitano Ginasio Clube)

155. Martinho (Clube Desportivo Feirense)

156. Jambane (Clube Desportivo Feirense)

157. Dinis (Clube Desportivo Feirense)

158. Aurelio (Clube Desportivo Feirense)

159. Campanha (Clube Desportivo Feirense)

160. Marciano (Clube Desportivo Feirense)

161. Eduardo (Clube Desportivo Feirense)

162. Ramalho (Clube Desportivo Feirense)

163. Rui Maia (Clube Desportivo Feirense)

164. Brandao (Clube Desportivo Feirense)

165. Medeiros (Clube Desportivo Feirense)

166. Freitas (Sporting Clube de Braga)

167. Ernesto (Sporting Clube de Braga)

168. Jose Maria (Sporting Clube de Braga)

169. Armado (Sporting Clube de Braga)

170. Pacheco (Sporting Clube de Braga)

171. Calheiros (Sporting Clube de Braga)

172. Palmeira (Sporting Clube de Braga)

173. Cardoso (Sporting Clube de Braga)

174. Carlos (Sporting Clube de Braga)

175. Antunes (Sporting Clube de Braga)

176. F. Mendonca (Sporting Clube de Braga)

177. Violas (Sport Clube Beira-Mar)

178. Evaristo (Sport Clube Beira-Mar)

179. Liberal (Sport Clube Beira-Mar)

180. Moreira (Sport Clube Beira-Mar)

181. Miguel (Sport Clube Beira-Mar)

182. Valente (Sport Clube Beira-Mar)

183. Correia (Sport Clube Beira-Mar)

184. Amandio (Sport Clube Beira-Mar)

185. Chaves (Sport Clube Beira-Mar)

186. Azevedo (Sport Clube Beira-Mar)

187. Jurado (Sport Clube Beira-Mar)

188. Mario (Sporting Clube Farense)

189. Reina (Sporting Clube Farense)

190. Ventura (Sporting Clube Farense)

191. Vinagre (Sporting Clube Farense)

192. Calita (Sporting Clube Farense)

193. Dias (Sporting Clube Farense)

194. Rialito (Sporting Clube Farense)

195. Jose Bento (Sporting Clube Farense)

196. Tacamonte (Sporting Clube Farense)

197. Florindo (Sporting Clube Farense)

198. Queimado (Sporting Clube Farense)

Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!