top of page

1961-62 Album Futbolístico Mexicano




One of the earliest albums produced in Mexico made for the Mexican League and featuring the top clubs in the country and the top players. The album appears to be sponsored by Coca Cola.


Scan of the 1961-62 Album Futbolistico Mexicano (Slideshow)





Checklist

1. Club Emblem (America)

2. Ignacio Trelles C. (America)

3. W. Oremno A. (America)

4. Juan Bosco M.M. (America)

5. A. Portugal (America)

6. Lemus "El Gato" (America)

7. Angel O. Martin (America)

8. P. Najera P. (America)

9. Francisco Valdes A. (America)

10. ???? (America)

11. Antonio Jasso (America)

12. Eduardo O. Palmer (America)

13. ???? (America)

14. Jose Gonzalez E. (America)

15. ???? (America)

16. Club Emblem (Atlante)

17. Jorge Marick K. (Atlante)

18. J. "Chikto" Sierra M. (Atlante)

19. H.G. Larrazolo (Atlante)

20. F. Lescale P. (Atlante)

21. O.A. Ferreyra (Atlante)

22. S. Farfan V. (Atlante)

23. A. Vazques Esperanza (Atlante)

24. Carlos Silva G. (Atlante)

25. Jorge Sanchez G. (Atlante)

26. Carlos Malvido V. (Atlante)

27. M. Montesrin A. (Atlante)

28. Inrique Sesma P. (Atlante)

29. Ramon Arambula M. (Atlante)

30. J.A. Narvaez E. (Atlante)

31. Club Emblem (Guadalajara)

32. J. De La Torre J. "El Chamaco" (Guadalajara)

33. Jaime Gomez M. "El Tubo" (Guadalajara)

34. Arturo Chairez R. (Guadalajara)

35. G. Sepulveda R. (Guadalajara)

36. Jose Villegas T. "El Jamaicon" (Guadalajara)

37. Javier Valle M. (Guadalajara)

38. F. Flores C. (Guadalajara)

39. Isidoro Diaz M. "Chololo" (Guadalajara)

40. S. Reyes M. "Chava" (Guadalajara)

41. H. Hernandez G. (Guadalajara)

42. Sabas Ponce L. (Guadalajara)

43. Francisco Jara G. (Guadalajara)

44. R. "La Pina" Arellano (Guadalajara)

45. C. Gutierrez A. (Guadalajara)

46. Club Emblem (Atlas)

47. E.A. Valdatti N. "El Che" (Atlas)

48. Marcelino Gomez G. (Atlas)

49. Juan Farfan H. (Atlas)

50. J. Solis "El Palmareno" (Atlas)

51. L. Jauregui "El Gallo" (Atlas)

52. Fabio Flores C. (Atlas)

53. Ricardo Zarate T. (Atlas)

54. Alfredo Torres G. "El Pistache" (Atlas)

55. Ernesto Cisneros S. (Atlas)

56. Carlos Gonzalez C. (Atlas)

57. Luis De La Torre M. (Atlas)

58. Luis Hermosillo (Atlas)

59. J. Jesus Del Muro L. (Atlas)

60. Javier Quirarte Q. (Atlas)

61. Club Emblem (Leon)

62. A. Montemayor C. "El Capi" (Leon)

63. Antonio Carbajal R. "La Tota" (Leon)

64. O. Enrique Nova (Leon)

65. Jorge Molina R. (Leon)

66. Miguel Gutierrez G. (Leon)

67. Francisco Sancho V. "Come Unas" (Leon)

68. Geronimo Diflorio D. (Leon)

69. A. Hernandez (Leon)

70. Alfredo Martinez L. (Leon)

71. C.A. Etcheverry (Leon)

72. O.A. Martinou (Leon)

73. M. Lopez M. "Pachuco" (Leon)

74. Federico Falcon G. (Leon)

75. Sergio Bravo (Leon)

76. Club Emblem (Oro)

77. Paulo Martorano C. (Oro)

78. H. Antonio Mota R. (Oro)

79. Gustavo Pena V. (Oro)

80. Eduardo Doumenero A. (Oro)

81. Victor Chavira M. (Oro)

82. L. Carlos Peters (Oro)

83. Felipe Ruvalcaba C. (Oro)

84. Victor Torres G. (Oro)

85. Delio Gamboa R. "La Maravilla" (Oro)

86. Yuraci Luis G. (Oro)

87. M. Tavares B. "Neco" (Oro)

88. Filiberto Ruvalcaba V. (Oro)

89. German Ascencio R. (Oro)

90. M. Gonzalez Navarro (Oro)

91. Club Emblem (Tampico)

92. Nicolas Palma (Tampico)

93. F. Terrazas M. (Tampico)

94. S. Ayala A. "El Medico" (Tampico)

95. L.R. Cardoso L. (Tampico)

96. G. Mendez (Tampico)

97. R. "Baby" Perez A. (Tampico)

98. R. "Chapulin" Rosas R. (Tampico)

99. I. Contreras O. (Tampico)

100. A.L. Echeverria (Tampico)

101. A. Persico (Tampico)

102. R.O. Rolando (Tampico)

103. Raul Molina C. (Tampico)

104. C. Pulido T. (Tampico)

105. M. "Miky" Oropeza D. (Tampico)

106. L.G. Cortina (Glorias del Futbol)

107. L. "El Pirata" Fuente (Glorias del Futbol)

108. Carlos Laviada (Glorias del Futbol)

109. Horacio Casarin (Glorias del Futbol)

110. Lavila "El Calavera" (Glorias del Futbol)

111. M. Lopez "El Moco" (Glorias del Futbol)

112. F. Rosas "El Diente" (Glorias del Futbol)

113. L. Perez (Glorias del Futbol)

114. Antonio Azpiri (Glorias del Futbol)

115. A. "El Viejo" Sanchez (Glorias del Futbol)

116. Isidro Langara (Glorias del Futbol)

117. Ernesto Sota (Glorias del Futbol)

118. Juan Carreno (Glorias del Futbol)

119. Octavio Vial (Glorias del Futbol)

120. Jose M. Moreno (Glorias del Futbol)

121. Club Emblem (Zacatepec)

122. F. De La Pena A. (Zacatepec)

123. Dario R. Ortiz (Zacatepec)

124. Jose Morelos G. (Zacatepec)

125. D. "Chato" Ortiz A. (Zacatepec)

126. Jose A. Roca (Zacatepec)

127. Raul Cardenas (Zacatepec)

128. Fernando Davila R. "La Cira" (Zacatepec)

129. A. Diaz R. "El Coruco" (Zacatepec)

130. C. Pina "El Nene" (Zacatepec)

131. Carlos Lara T. (Zacatepec)

132. Genaro Tedesco N. (Zacatepec)

133. F. Quintanar T. (Zacatepec)

134. Nelson D. Festa (Zacatepec)

135. Salvador Cisneros M. (Zacatepec)

136. Club Emblem (Necaxa)

137. Donaldo Ross (Necaxa)

138. J. Morelos S. (Necaxa)

139. "El Diablo" Benhumea (Necaxa)

140. H.J. Ferrari (Necaxa)

141. D. De La Mora G. (Necaxa)

142. Jaime Salazar G. (Necaxa)

143. T. Reynoso J. "ElFu" (Necaxa)

144. R. Fall Espana (Necaxa)

145. A.N. Evaristo G. (Necaxa)

146. F. "El Flaco" Noriega H. (Necaxa)

147. G. "Chato" Ortiz C. (Necaxa)

148. Alberto Baeza M. (Necaxa)

149. Hector Gandini M. (Necaxa)

150. Pedro R. Dellacha (Necaxa)

151. Club Emblem (Toluca)

152. Jose Maria Martin (Toluca)

153. Florentino Lopez L. (Toluca)

154. M. Vazquez H. "Machin" (Toluca)

155. Jorge Romo F. (Toluca)

156. Pedro Romero F. "Buky" (Toluca)

157. Wedell Jimenez H. (Toluca)

158. Francisco Berterame C. (Toluca)

159. Alfredo Del Aguila E. (Toluca)

160. T. Castanon C. "Tacho" (Toluca)

161. Carlos Carus L. "Mono" (Toluca)

162. Dante Juarez D. (Toluca)

163. Alfredo Mercado L. "Chivo II" (Toluca)

164. Fernando Barron R. (Toluca)

165. Joaquin Ramirez S. (Toluca)

166. Club Emblem (Irapuato)

167. Fernando Garcia "El Gavilán" (Irapuato)

168. Victor Perez D. (Irapuato)

169. Oscar Aranda C. (Irapuato)

170. Max Velalobos M. (Irapuato)

171. ???? (Irapuato)

172. D.R. Rescuin (Irapuato)

173. A.Ramirez Cesino (Irapuato)

174. J. Beumonte M. (Irapuato)

175. Mario C. Rey S. (Irapuato)

176. Gomez Lopez (Irapuato)

177. ???? (Irapuato)

178. J. Barrios V. (Irapuato)

179. M. "La Negra" Escoto M. (Irapuato)

180. Jaime Ortiz M. (Irapuato)

181. Club Emblem (Morelia)

182. J. Jose Tello (Morelia)

183. Manuel Gonzalez H. "Perico" (Morelia)

184. Placido Martinez R. (Morelia)

185. R.I. Giacomini (Morelia)

186. Hugo Herrera S. (Morelia)

187. Pablo Lopez S. (Morelia)

188. Carlos Miloc P. (Morelia)

189. R. Appicciafoco R. (Morelia)

190. Jorge Flores O. "Negro" (Morelia)

191. Alfredo Martinez P. (Morelia)

192. "Chimo" Lacares (Morelia)

193. Mauro Franco (Morelia)

194. J.B. Diza Z. (Morelia)

195. Javier Monte (Morelia)

196. Club Emblem (Celaya)

197. Gabriel Unate (Celaya)

198. Raul Quevedo T. (Celaya)

199. Carlos Cisneros S. (Celaya)

200. Rodolfo Nores T. (Celaya)

201. Sabino Morales F. (Celaya)

202. A.T. Zoof (Celaya)

203. J. Rodriguez N. "Quenos" (Celaya)

204. Jorge Ramagua A. (Celaya)

205. Ismael Ferreyra (Celaya)

206. F.S. Quaglia (Celaya)

207. Antonio Garcia R. "El Pistache" (Celaya)

208. J. Gracia Mercado (Celaya)

209. Pedro Ferreyra C. (Celaya)

210. "El Chivo" Mercado (Celaya)

211. Club Emblem (Monterrey)

212. J. "El Che" Gomez S. (Monterrey)

213. Pablo Guerrero M. (Monterrey)

214. J. Jesus Mercado G. (Monterrey)

215. H. Gama De Leon (Monterrey)

216. Humberto Terron C. (Monterrey)

217. Angel Lama G. (Monterrey)

218. Claudio Lostanau (Monterrey)

219. Salvador Vargas H. (Monterrey)

220. Juan Fidalgo (Monterrey)

221. J. Manuel Alvarez E. (Monterrey)

222. L. Alberto Vega (Monterrey)

223. Alonso Urdaniga (Monterrey)

224. Francisco Benitez (Monterrey)

225. Enrique Lenci A. (Monterrey)


Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!

bottom of page