top of page

1957-58 Sport Napoli - Campionato di Calcio




Scan of 1957-58 Sport Napoli - Campionato di Calcio





Checklist

1. Umberto Boniardi (Alessandria)

2. Ercole Castaldo (Alessandria)

3. G. Giacomazzi (Alessandria)

4. Michele Manenti (Alessandria)

5. Antonio Marcellini (Alessandria)

6. Aldo Nardi (Alessandria)

7. Ugo Natteri (Alessandria)

8. Franco Pedroni (Alessandria)

9. Gian Carlo Pistorello (Alessandria)

10. Marco Savioni (Alessandria)

11. Cirano Snidero (Alessandria)

12. Ideo Stefani (Alessandria)

13. Carlo Tagnin (Alessandria)

14. Luigi Traverso (Alessandria)

15. Alessandro Vitali(Alessandria)

16. Roger Vonlanthen (Alessandria)

17. Stefano Angeleri (Atalanta)

18. Carlo Annovazzi (Atalanta)

19. Angelo Boccardi (Atalanta)

20. Amedeo Bonistalli (Atalanta)

21. Natale Borsani (Atalanta)

22. Ennio Cardoni (Atalanta)

23. Giovanni Cattozzo (Atalanta)

24. Raoul Conti (Atalanta)

25. E. Gustavsson (Atalanta)

26. Francesco Janich (Atalanta)

27. Ennio Lenuzza (Atalanta)

28. Angelo Longoni (Atalanta)

29. Alfonso Mion (Atalanta)

30. Livio Roncoli (Atalanta)

31. Franco Vittoni (Atalanta)

32. Giovanni Zavaglio (Atalanta)

33. Luigi Bodi (Bologna)

34. Giulio Bonafin (Bologna)

35. Bruno Capra (Bologna)

36. C. Cervellati (Bologna)

37. Vincenzo Gasperi (Bologna)

38. Anselmo Giorcelli (Bologna)

39. Fedele Greco (Bologna)

40. Umberto Maschio (Bologna)

41. Giovanni Mialich (Bologna)

42. Ezio Pascutti (Bologna)

43. Mirko Pavinato (Bologna)

44. Axel Pilmark (Bologna)

45. Gino Pivatelli (Bologna)

46. Francesco Randon (Bologna)

47. Battista Rota (Bologna)

48. Bernard Vukas (Bologna)

49. Orlando Biagi (Fiorentina)

50. Claudio Bizzarri (Fiorentina)

51. Julinho Botello (Fiorentina)

52. Sergio Cervato (Fiorentina)

53. G. Chiappella (Fiorentina)

54. Guido Gratton (Fiorentina)

55. Francisco Lojacono (Fiorentina)

56. Ardigo Magnini (Fiorentina)

57. M. Montuori (Fiorentina)

58. Alberto Orzan (Fiorentina)

59. Maurilio Prini (Fiorentina)

60. Enzo Robotti (Fiorentina)

61. Giuliano Sarti (Fiorentina)

62. Armando Segato (Fiorentina)

63. Riccardo Toros (Fiorentina)

64. Giuseppe Virgili (Fiorentina)

65. G. Cesare Abbadie (Genoa)

66. Paolo Barison (Genoa)

67. Fosco Beccatini (Genoa)

68. Sante Begalli (Genoa)

69. RinoCarlini (Genoa)

70. Antonio Corso (Genoa)

71. G. Dal Monte (Genoa)

72. Luciano Delfino (Genoa)

73. Ivan Firotto (Genoa)

74. Alfredo Franci (Genoa)

75. Amleto Frignani (Genoa)

76. Leonello Leoni (Genoa)

77. Roberto Leopardi (Genoa)

78. Aldo Monardi (Genoa)

79. Luigi Robotti (Genoa)

80. Corrado Viciani (Genoa)

81. Valentino Angelillo (Inter)

82. Giorgio Bernardin (Inter)

83. Mauro Bicicli (Inter)

84. Aldo Dorigo (Inter)

85. Livio Fongaro (Inter)

86. Giorgio Ghezzi (Inter)

87. G. Invernizzi (Inter)

88. Benito Lorenzi (Inter)

89. Enea Masiero (Inter)

90. O. Alberto Massei (Inter)

91. Enzo Matteucci (Inter)

92. Egisto Pandolfini (Inter)

93. Lennart Skoglund (Inter)

94. Giorgio Tinazzi (Inter)

95. Arcadio Venturi (Inter)

96. Guido Vincenzi (Inter)

97. Giorgio Bartolini (Juventus)

98. Benito Boldi II (Juventus)

99. G. Boniperti (Juventus)

100. John Charles (Juventus)

101. Umberto Colombo (Juventus)

102. Giuseppe Corradi (Juventus)

103. Flavio Emoli (Juventus)

104. Rino Ferrario (Juventus)

105. Aredio Garzena (Juventus)

106. Luigi Mattrel (Juventus)

107. Antonio Montico (Juventus)

108. Cesare Nay (Juventus)

109. Bruno Nicole (Juventus)

110. Omar Sivori (Juventus)

111. Giorgio Stivanello (Juventus)

112. Giovanni Viola (Juventus)

113. Lelio Antoniotti (L. R. Vicenza)

114. Sven Aronsson (L. R. Vicenza)

115. Adriano Bassetto (L. R. Vicenza)

116. Sergio Campana (L. R. Vicenza)

117. Renzo Cappellaro (L. R. Vicenza)

118. Gian Carlo Capucci (L. R. Vicenza)

119. Pietro Chiappin (L. R. Vicenza)

120. Mario David (L. R. Vicenza)

121. G. Dell'Innocenti (L. R. Vicenza)

122. Gino Giarioli (L. R. Vicenza)

123. Remo Lancioni (L. R. Vicenza)

124. Tarcisio Lora (L. R. Vicenza)

125. Franco Luison (L. R. Vicenza)

126. Tony Marchi (L. R. Vicenza)

127. Giulio Savoini (L. R. Vicenza)

128. G. Valentinuzzi (L. R. Vicenza)

129. Renzo Burini (Lazio)

130. Franco Carradori (Lazio)

131. Nicola Chiracallo (Lazio)

132. Adelmo Eufemi (Lazio)

133. Luigi Fuin (Lazio)

134. Nicola Giannisi (Lazio)

135. Nicola Lo Buono (Lazio)

136. Roberto Lovati (Lazio)

137. Giovanni Molino (Lazio)

138. Luigi Moltrasio (Lazio)

139. Ermes Muccinelli (Lazio)

140. Unberto Pinardi (Lazio)

141. Ugo Pozzan (Lazio)

142. B.A. Selmosson (Lazio)

143. Humberto Tozzi (Lazio)

144. Pasquale Vivolo (Lazio)

145. Gastone Bean (Milan)

146. Eros Beraldo (Milan)

147. M. Bergamaschi (Milan)

148. Lorenzo Buffon (Milan)

149. E. Cucciaroni (Milan)

150. Alfio Fontana (Milan)

151. Carlo Galli (Milan)

152. Ernesto Grillo (Milan)

153. Nils Liedholm (Milan)

154. Cesare Maldini (Milan)

155. Amos Mariani (Milan)

156. Mario Reina (Milan)

157. J.A. Schiaffino (Milan)

158. Narciso Soldan (Milan)

159. F. Zagatti (Milan)

160. Luigi Zannier (Milan)

161. Rodolfo Beltrandi (Napoli)

162. Gino Bertucco (Napoli)

163. Piero Betello (Napoli)

164. Luigi Brugola (Napoli)

165. Ottavio Bugatti (Napoli)

166. L. Comaschi (Napoli)

167. Pier Luigi Del Bene (Napoli)

168. V. De Menezes (Napoli)

169. B. Di Giacomo (Napoli)

170. Cesare Franchini (Napoli)

171. A. Gasparini (Napoli)

172. Elia Greco II (Napoli)

173. Sergio Morin (Napoli)

174. Carlo Novelli (Napoli)

175. Bruno Pesaola (Napoli)

176. Celso Posio (Napoli)

177. Giovanni Azzini (Padova)

178. Ivano Blason (Padova)

179. Giorgio Bolognesi (Padova)

180. Guido Bona (Padova)

181. Enore Boscolo (Padova)

182. S. Brighenti II (Padova)

183. S. Chiumento (Padova)

184. Kurt Hamrin (Padova)

185. Giacomo Mari (Padova)

186. Luigi V. Menti (Padova)

187. Silvano Moro (Padova)

188. Antonio Pin (Padova)

189. Sergio Pison (Padova)

190. G. Pregnolato (Padova)

191. U. Giorgio Rosa (Padova)

192. A. Scagnellato (Padova)

193. Giulio Corsini (Roma)

194. Dino Da Costa (Roma)

195. Alcide Ghiggia (Roma)

196. Luigi Giuliano (Roma)

197. Giovanni Griffith (Roma)

198. Egidio Guarnacci (Roma)

199. Severino Lojodice (Roma)

200. Giacomo Losi (Roma)

201. Augusto Magli (Roma)

202. Enzo Menegotti (Roma)

203. Egidio Morbello (Roma)

204. Gunnar Nordhal (Roma)

205. Luciano Panetti (Roma)

206. Paolo Pistrin (Roma)

207. Giuseppe Secchi (Roma)

208. Giosue Stucchi (Roma)

209. M. Agnelotto (Sampdoria)

210. R. Agostinelli (Sampdoria)

211. Alfredo Arrigoni (Sampdoria)

212. Ezio Bardelli (Sampdoria)

213. G. Bernasconi (Sampdoria)

214. Oliviero Conti (Sampdoria)

215. Giuseppe Farina (Sampdoria)

216. E.R. Firmani (Sampdoria)

217. Emilio Giordano (Sampdoria)

218. Paolo Marocchi (Sampdoria)

219. Renato Martini (Sampdoria)

220. Ernst Ocwirk (Sampdoria)

221. Pierluigi Ronzon (Sampdoria)

222. Benito Sarti (Sampdoria)

223. Mario Tortul (Sampdoria)

224. Azelio Vicini (Sampdoria)

225. Renato Bertocchi (Spal)

226. Pietro Broccini (Spal)

227. G. Costantini (Spal)

228. Eduardo Dal Pos (Spal)

229. Alberto Del Frati (Spal)

230. Giovanni Ferraro (Spal)

231. Aulo Gelio Lucchi (Spal)

232. Guido Macor (Spal)

233. G. Mezzalira (Spal)

234. Lidio Maietti (Spal)

235. Adelmo Prenna (Spal)

236. Orlando Rozzoni (Spal)

237. Nils Sandell (Spal)

238. Angelo Villa (Spal)

239. Giancarlo Vitali (Spal)

240. Franco Zaglio (Spal)

241. Dionisio Arce (Torino)

242. Gino Armano (Torino)

243. Giancarlo Bacci (Torino)

244. Enzo Bearzot (Torino)

245. Quinto Bertoloni (Torino)

246. Antoine Bonifaci (Torino)

247. Ivo Brancaleoni (Torino)

248. Raffaele Cuscela (Torino)

249. Romano Fogli (Torino)

250. G. Ganzer (Torino)

251. Lino Grava (Torino)

252. Antonio Pellis (Torino)

253. Luigi Pendibene (Torino)

254. Eduardo Ricagni (Torino)

255. V. Rigamonti (Torino)

256. Juan Carlos Tacchi (Torino)

257. Mario Benedetti (Udinese)

258. Alcide Baccari (Udinese)

259. Lorenzo Bettini (Udinese)

260. Amos Cardarelli (Udinese)

261. Fabio Cudicini (Udinese)

262. Enzo De Giovanni (Udinese)

263. A. Fontanesi I (Udinese)

264. M. Goacomini (Udinese)

265. Odero Gon (Udinese)

266. Bengt Lindskog (Udinese)

267. Sergio Manente (Udinese)

268. M. Pantaleoni III (Udinese)

269. Luis Pentrelli (Udinese)

270. Luciano Piqué (Udinese)

271. Renzo Sassi II (Udinese)

272. Renato Valenti (Udinese)

273. Luigi Amicarelli (Verona)

274. Osvaldo Bagnoli (Verona)

275. Auro Basilani (Verona)

276. Franco Bassetti (Verona)

277. Dalmazio Cuttica (Verona)

278. Emile Del Vecchio (Verona)

279. Attilio Galassini (Verona)

280. Vittorio Ghiandi (Verona)

281. Italo Ghizzardi (Verona)

282. Per Gundersen (Verona)

283. Enrico Larini (Verona)

284. Cesare Maccacaro (Verona)

285. Lorenzo Piccoli (Verona)

286. F. Rosetta (Verona)

287. Gian Luigi Stefanini I (Verona)

288. Mario Tesconi (Verona)


Campionato di Calcio 1957/58 - Serie B


289. Team Photo (Bari)

290. Team Photo (Brescia)

291. Team Photo (Cagliari)

292. Team Photo (Catania)

293. Team Photo (Como)

294. Team Photo (Lecce)

295. Team Photo (Marzotto)

296. Team Photo (Messina)

297. Team Photo (Novara)

298. Team Photo (Palermo)

299. Team Photo (Parma)

300. Team Photo (Prato)

301. Team Photo (Sambenedettese)

302. Team Photo (Simmenthal-Monza)

303. Team Photo (Taranto)

304. Team Photo (Triestina)

305. Team Photo (Venezia)

306. Team Photo (Zenit-Modena)

Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!

bottom of page