1954-55 Bruguera - Campeones


Introduction

This album made by Bruguera contains the players from the teams that competed in the 1954-55 Spanish La Liga Championship and also the participants in the Spanish Segunda Division


The checklist for this album contains an early sticker for Kubala on the Barcelona team, and stickers for Di Stefano, Gento, Suarez, etc.


The album contains a total of 384 stickers.


Scan of 1954-55 Bruguera Campeones



Checklist

1. Escudo (At. de Bilbao)

2. Carmelo (At. de Bilbao)

3. Orue (At. de Bilbao)

4. Areta (At. de Bilbao)

5. Canito (At. de Bilbao)

6. Mauri (At. de Bilbao)

7. Manolín (At. de Bilbao)

8. Azcarate (At. de Bilbao)

9. Arteche (At. de Bilbao)

10. Arieta (At. de Bilbao)

11. Maguregui (At. de Bilbao)

12. Gaínza (At. de Bilbao)

13. Escudo (At. de Madrid)

14. Menendez (At. de Madrid)

15. Martín (At. de Madrid)

16. Tinte (At. de Madrid)

17. Barragan (At. de Madrid)

18. Mújica (At. de Madrid)

19. Hernandez (At. de Madrid)

20. Miguel (At. de Madrid)

21. Silva (At. de Madrid)

22. Tacoronte (At. de Madrid)

23. Molina (At. de Madrid)

24. Escudero (At. de Madrid)

25. Escudo (C.D. Alavés)

26. Berasaluce (C.D. Alavés)

27. Sanz (C.D. Alavés)

28. Erezuma (C.D. Alavés)

29. Gorospe (C.D. Alavés)

30. Primi (C.D. Alavés)

31. Bolado (C.D. Alavés)

32. Contrasta (C.D. Alavés)

33. Echeandía (C.D. Alavés)

34. Remacha (C.D. Alavés)

35. Echaniz (C.D. Alavés)

36. Ibarra (C.D. Alavés)

37. Escudo (C.D. Málaga)

38. Vera (C.D. Málaga)

39. Alonso (C.D. Málaga)

40. Mendez (C.D. Málaga)

41. Soto (C.D. Málaga)

42. Moneriz (C.D. Málaga)

43. Borreda (C.D. Málaga)

44. Estruch (C.D. Málaga)

45. Lasa (C.D. Málaga)

46. Juan (C.D. Málaga)

47. Pahuet (C.D. Málaga)

48. Bernardi (C.D. Málaga)

49. Escudo (Celta de Vigo)

50. Adauto (Celta de Vigo)

51. Quinocho (Celta de Vigo)

52. Sansón (Celta de Vigo)

53. Eliseo (Celta de Vigo)

54. Villar (Celta de Vigo)

55. Artime (Celta de Vigo)

56. Gausi (Celta de Vigo)

57. Olmedo (Celta de Vigo)

58. Mauro (Celta de Vigo)

59. Cerdá (Celta de Vigo)

60. Torres (Celta de Vigo)

61. Escudo (C.F. Barcelona)

62. Ramallets (C.F. Barcelona)

63. Seguer (C.F. Barcelona)

64. Biosca (C.F. Barcelona)

65. Segarra (C.F. Barcelona)

66. Flotats (C.F. Barcelona)

67. Bosch (C.F. Barcelona)

68. Tejada (C.F. Barcelona)

69. Villaverde (C.F. Barcelona)

70. Kubala (C.F. Barcelona)

71. Moll (C.F. Barcelona)

72. Manchón (C.F. Barcelona)

73. Escudo (Hercules de A. )

74. Pazos (Hercules de A. )

75. Seoane (Hercules de A. )

76. Navarro (Hercules de A. )

77. Santos (Hercules de A. )

78. Bello (Hercules de A. )

79. Ernesto (Hercules de A. )

80. Almagro (Hercules de A. )

81. Xirau (Hercules de A. )

82. Mekerle (Hercules de A. )

83. Rodriguez (Hercules de A. )

84. Armengol (Hercules de A. )

85. Escudo (R.C.D. Coruña)

86. Otero (R.C.D. Coruña)

87. Rodolfo (R.C.D. Coruña)

88. Zubieta (R.C.D. Coruña)

89. Irusqueta (R.C.D. Coruña)

90. Juanco (R.C.D. Coruña)

91. Cuenca (R.C.D. Coruña)

92. Corcuera (R.C.D. Coruña)

93. Arsenio (R.C.D. Coruña)

94. Pahiño (R.C.D. Coruña)

95. Lechuga (R.C.D. Coruña)

96. Gárate (R.C.D. Coruña)

97. Escudo (R.C.D. Español)

98. Soler (R.C.D. Español)

99. Argiles (R.C.D. Español)

100. Parra (R.C.D. Español)

101. Cata (R.C.D. Español)

102. Bolinches (R.C.D. Español)

103. Faura (R.C.D. Español)

104. Cruellas (R.C.D. Español)

105. Marcet (R.C.D. Español)

106. Mauri (R.C.D. Español)

107. Piquin (R.C.D. Español)

108. Arcas (R.C.D. Español)

109. Escudo (R.D. Valladolid)

110. Saso (R.D. Valladolid)

111. Matito (R.D. Valladolid)

112. Lesmes (R.D. Valladolid)

113. Losco (R.D. Valladolid)

114. José Luis (R.D. Valladolid)

115. Lolo (R.D. Valladolid)

116. Cerdá (R.D. Valladolid)

117. Ducasse (R.D. Valladolid)

118. Murillo (R.D. Valladolid)

119. Domingo (R.D. Valladolid)

120. Tini (R.D. Valladolid)

121. Escudo (R. Madrid)

122. Alonso (R. Madrid)

123. Navarro (R. Madrid)

124. Marquitos (R. Madrid)

125. Lesmes II (R. Madrid)

126. Muñoz (R. Madrid)

127. Atienza II (R. Madrid)

128. Joseito (R. Madrid)

129. Perez Paya (R. Madrid)

130. Di Stéfano (R. Madrid)

131. Rial (R. Madrid)

132. Gento (R. Madrid)

133. Escudo (R. Santander)

134. Goyo (R. Santander)

135. Gómez (R. Santander)

136. Barrenechea (R. Santander)

137. Santi (R. Santander)

138. Goñi (R. Santander)

139. Maristany (R. Santander)

140. Magritas (R. Santander)

141. Moro (R. Santander)

142. León (R. Santander)

143. Alsúa (R. Santander)

144. Arsuaga (R. Santander)

145. Escudo (R. Sociedad)

146. Eizaguirre (R. Sociedad)

147. Gordejuela (R. Sociedad)

148. Suarez (R. Sociedad)

149. Echeveste (R. Sociedad)

150. Ontoria (R. Sociedad)

151. Galardi (R. Sociedad)

152. Ziubillaga (R. Sociedad)

153. Alberto (R. Sociedad)

154. Paz (R. Sociedad)

155. Sarasqueta (R. Sociedad)

156. Pérez (R. Sociedad)

157. Escudo (Sevilla C.F.)

158. Busto (Sevilla C.F.)

159. Romero (Sevilla C.F.)

160. Campanal (Sevilla C.F.)

161. Varela (Sevilla C.F.)

162. Ramoni (Sevilla C.F.)

163. Pepín (Sevilla C.F.)

164. Liz (Sevilla C.F.)

165. Arza (Sevilla C.F.)

166. Araujo (Sevilla C.F.)

167. Domenech (Sevilla C.F.)

168. Loren (Sevilla C.F.)

169. Escudo (U.D. Las Palmas)

170. Pepin (U.D. Las Palmas)

171. Juanono (U.D. Las Palmas)

172. Bertrand (U.D. Las Palmas)

173. Marcial (U.D. Las Palmas)

174. Torres (U.D. Las Palmas)

175. Naranjo (U.D. Las Palmas)

176. Sanz (U.D. Las Palmas)

177. Vazquez (U.D. Las Palmas)

178. Verde (U.D. Las Palmas)

179. Gallardo (U.D. Las Palmas)

180. Macario (U.D. Las Palmas)

181. Escudo (Valencia C.F.)

182. Quique (Valencia C.F.)

183. Quincoces (Valencia C.F.)

184. Monzo (Valencia C.F.)

185. Sócrates (Valencia C.F.)

186. Pasieguito (Valencia C.F.)

187. Puchades (Valencia C.F.)

188. Maño (Valencia C.F.)

189. Fuertes (Valencia C.F.)

190. Wilkes (Valencia C.F.)

191. Buqué (Valencia C.F.)

192. Segui (Valencia C.F.)

193. Escudo (Baracaldo A.H.)

194. Urquiola (Baracaldo A.H.)

195. Carlitos (Baracaldo A.H.)

196. Bastida (Baracaldo A.H.)

197. Pedrín (Baracaldo A.H.)

198. Goyo (Baracaldo A.H.)

199. Gorostiza (Baracaldo A.H.)

200. Armandin (Baracaldo A.H.)

201. Gojenuri (Baracaldo A.H.)

202. Greno (Baracaldo A.H.)

203. Cortazar (Baracaldo A.H.)

204. Onaindia (Baracaldo A.H.)

205. Escudo (C.A. Osasuna)

206. Vélez (C.A. Osasuna)

207. Suazo (C.A. Osasuna)

208. Egaña (C.A. Osasuna)

209. Salvatierra (C.A. Osasuna)

210. Esparza (C.A. Osasuna)

211. Gallo (C.A. Osasuna)

212. Uncilla (C.A. Osasuna)

213. Sabino (C.A. Osasuna)

214. Madariaga (C.A. Osasuna)

215. Vila (C.A. Osasuna)

216. Echevarria (C.A. Osasuna)

217. Escudo (C.A. Tetuán)

218. Goyo (C.A. Tetuán)

219. Juanete (C.A. Tetuán)

220. Alarcón (C.A. Tetuán)

221. Juaneda (C.A. Tetuán)

222. Muñoz (C.A. Tetuán)

223. Loli (C.A. Tetuán)

224. Pepin (C.A. Tetuán)

225. Patricio (C.A. Tetuán)

226. Balles (C.A. Tetuán)

227. Moreno (C.A. Tetuán)

228. Chicha (C.A. Tetuán)

229. Escudo (C.D. Castellón)

230. Bienvenido (C.D. Castellón)

231. Tena (C.D. Castellón)

232. Vilalta (C.D. Castellón)

233. Picas (C.D. Castellón)

234. Pomar (C.D. Castellón)

235. Alcaraz (C.D. Castellón)

236. Iorda (C.D. Castellón)

237. Chirri (C.D. Castellón)

238. Arnaiz (C.D. Castellón)

239. Ibañez (C.D. Castellón)

240. Noguera (C.D. Castellón)

241. Escudo (C.D. Logroñés)

242. Eusebio (C.D. Logroñés)

243. Turón (C.D. Logroñés)

244. Oyón (C.D. Logroñés)

245. García (C.D. Logroñés)

246. Emery I (C.D. Logroñés)

247. Blasco (C.D. Logroñés)

248. San Emeterio (C.D. Logroñés)

249. Fermín (C.D. Logroñés)

250. Satur (C.D. Logroñés)

251. Anta (C.D. Logroñés)

252. Arguiñano (C.D. Logroñés)

253. Escudo (Granada C.F.)

254. Candi (Granada C.F.)

255. Vicente (Granada C.F.)

256. Millan (Granada C.F.)

257. Padilla (Granada C.F.)

258. Valle (Granada C.F.)

259. Sueza (Granada C.F.)

260. Guerrero (Granada C.F.)

261. Olalla (Granada C.F.)

262. Cea (Granada C.F.)

263. Rius (Granada C.F.)

264. Galacho (Granada C.F.)

265. Escudo (Jerez C.D.)

266. Chacón (Jerez C.D.)

267. Trilla (Jerez C.D.)

268. Antúnez (Jerez C.D.)

269. Aldonza (Jerez C.D.)

270. Rafa (Jerez C.D.)

271. Aizpirua (Jerez C.D.)

272. Areta (Jerez C.D.)

273. Llata (Jerez C.D.)

274. Zuppo (Jerez C.D.)

275. Hernandez (Jerez C.D.)

276. Dominguez (Jerez C.D.)

277. Escudo (Murcia C.F.)

278. Echazarreta (Murcia C.F.)

279. Bouso (Murcia C.F.)

280. Bazaco (Murcia C.F.)

281. Iriza (Murcia C.F.)

282. Rubio (Murcia C.F.)

283. Buendía (Murcia C.F.)

284. Carrasco (Murcia C.F.)

285. Peyro (Murcia C.F.)

286. Collar (Murcia C.F.)

287. Gallardo (Murcia C.F.)

288. Mangui (Murcia C.F.)

289. Escudo (Oviedo C.F.)

290. Argila (Oviedo C.F.)

291. Toni (Oviedo C.F.)

292. Luisin (Oviedo C.F.)

293. José Luis (Oviedo C.F.)

294. Pacheco (Oviedo C.F.)

295. Falín (Oviedo C.F.)

296. Carriega (Oviedo C.F.)

297. Ferrer (Oviedo C.F.)

298. Aloy (Oviedo C.F.)

299. Duro (Oviedo C.F.)

300. Castro (Oviedo C.F.)

301. Escudo (R. Betis)

302. Gonzalez (R. Betis)

303. Portus (R. Betis)

304. Oscar (R. Betis)

305. Cifuentes (R. Betis)

306. Peñafuerte (R. Betis)

307. Guerrero (R. Betis)

308. Aumesquet (R. Betis)

309. Villota (R. Betis)

310. Marcos Martín (R. Betis)

311. Del Sol (R. Betis)

312. Flores (R. Betis)

313. Escudo (R. Gijón)

314. Sion (R. Gijón)

315. Armendariz (R. Gijón)

316. Sagrado (R. Gijón)

317. Rionda (R. Gijón)

318. Medina (R. Gijón)

319. Cabal (R. Gijón)

320. Sindo (R. Gijón)

321. Pin (R. Gijón)

322. Prendes (R. Gijón)

323. Glaria (R. Gijón)

324. Molinuco (R. Gijón)

325. Escudo (R. Jaén)

326. Marti (R. Jaén)

327. Martín (R. Jaén)

328. Marques (R. Jaén)

329. Roma (R. Jaén)

330. Ferrino (R. Jaén)

331. Mora (R. Jaén)

332. Pineda (R. Jaén)

333. Linares (R. Jaén)

334. Riu (R. Jaén)

335. Méndez (R. Jaén)

336. Peiró (R. Jaén)

337. Escudo (R. Zaragoza)

338. de las Heras (R. Zaragoza)

339. Torres (R. Zaragoza)

340. Alustiza (R. Zaragoza)

341. Castañer (R. Zaragoza)

342. Villegas (R. Zaragoza)

343. Esquerda (R. Zaragoza)

344. Rivas (R. Zaragoza)

345. Gil (R. Zaragoza)

346. Chaves (R. Zaragoza)

347. Azcón (R. Zaragoza)

348. Parés (R. Zaragoza)

349. Escudo (S.D. España Industrial)

350. Caldentey (S.D. España Industrial)

351. Simo (S.D. España Industrial)

352. Abella (S.D. España Industrial)

353. Jarque (S.D. España Industrial)

354. Allende (S.D. España Industrial)

355. Salas (S.D. España Industrial)

356. Arocena (S.D. España Industrial)

357. Yayo (S.D. España Industrial)

358. Mundo (S.D. España Industrial)

359. Campos (S.D. España Industrial)

360. Mallen (S.D. España Industrial)

361. Escudo (U.D. Lérida)

362. Garcia (U.D. Lérida)

363. Modol (U.D. Lérida)

364. Calo (U.D. Lérida)

365. Sagrera (U.D. Lérida)

366. Fonseca (U.D. Lérida)

367. Rivelles (U.D. Lérida)