1952-53 Fabrica Universal - Caramelos Jogadores do Campeonato Nacional da Primeira Divisão

The 1952-53 Caramelos Jogadores do Campeonato Nacional was produced by the well known album maker of the time, Fabrica Universal. This album features the starting XI of the teams participating in the first division.


Scan of the 1952-53 Fabrica Universal - Caramelos Jogadores do Campeonato Nacional da Primeira Divisão


Checklist

1. Bastos (Sport Lisbao e Benfica)

2. Artur (Sport Lisbao e Benfica)

3. Fernandes (Sport Lisbao e Benfica)

4. Moreira (Sport Lisbao e Benfica)

5. Felix (Sport Lisbao e Benfica)

6. Caiado (Sport Lisbao e Benfica)

7. Rogerio (Sport Lisbao e Benfica)

8. Arsenio (Sport Lisbao e Benfica)

9. Aguas (Sport Lisbao e Benfica)

10. Vierinha (Sport Lisbao e Benfica)

11. Gonzaga (Sport Lisbao e Benfica)

12. Gomes (Sporting Club de Portugal)

13. Caldeira (Sporting Club de Portugal)

14. Pacheco (Sporting Club de Portugal)

15. Barros (Sporting Club de Portugal)

16. Passos (Sporting Club de Portugal)

17. Juca (Sporting Club de Portugal)

18. Rola (Sporting Club de Portugal)

19. Vasques (Sporting Club de Portugal)

20. Martins (Sporting Club de Portugal)

21. Travassos (Sporting Club de Portugal)

22. Albano (Sporting Club de Portugal)

23. Ferio (C.F. Os Belenenses)

24. Rocha (C.F. Os Belenenses)

25. Serafim (C.F. Os Belenenses)

26. Castela (C.F. Os Belenenses)

27. Feliciano (C.F. Os Belenenses)

28. Amorim (C.F. Os Belenenses)

29. Dimas (C.F. Os Belenenses)

30. M. Jorge (C.F. Os Belenenses)

31. Andre (C.F. Os Belenenses)

32. Mataeu (C.F. Os Belenenses)

33. Narciso (C.F. Os Belenenses)

34. Barrigana (F.C. do Porto)

35. Vergilio (F.C. do Porto)

36. Carvalho (F.C. do Porto)

37. Albasini (F.C. do Porto)

38. Correia (F.C. do Porto)

39. Eleuterio (F.C. do Porto)

40. Diamantino (F.C. do Porto)

41. Pedroto (F.C. do Porto)

42. M. da Costa (F.C. do Porto)

43. Teixeira (F.C. do Porto)

44. C. Vieira (F.C. do Porto)

45. Baptista (Victoria F.C. de Setubal)

46. Jacinto (Victoria F.C. de Setubal)

47. Graca (Victoria F.C. de Setubal)

48. Vaz (Victoria F.C. de Setubal)

49. Primo (Victoria F.C. de Setubal)

50. P. Almeida (Victoria F.C. de Setubal)

51. Conde (Victoria F.C. de Setubal)

52. Nunes (Victoria F.C. de Setubal)

53. Inacio (Victoria F.C. de Setubal)

54. Fernandes (Victoria F.C. de Setubal)

55. Serra (Victoria F.C. de Setubal)

56. Martelo (Lusitano Ginasio de Evora)

57. Soeiro (Lusitano Ginasio de Evora)

58. Paixao (Lusitano Ginasio de Evora)

59. Madeira (Lusitano Ginasio de Evora)

60. Vale (Lusitano Ginasio de Evora)

61. Paulo (Lusitano Ginasio de Evora)

62. Pepe (Lusitano Ginasio de Evora)

63. Di Paola (Lusitano Ginasio de Evora)

64. Patalino (Lusitano Ginasio de Evora)

65. Batalha (Lusitano Ginasio de Evora)

66. Duarte (Lusitano Ginasio de Evora)

67. A. Jose (S.C. da Covilha)

68. Helder (S.C. da Covilha)

69. Franklin (S.C. da Covilha)

70. Caven (S.C. da Covilha)

71. Nicolau (S.C. da Covilha)

72. Rosato (S.C. da Covilha)

73. Laurent (S.C. da Covilha)

74. Martin (S.C. da Covilha)

75. C. Ferreira (S.C. da Covilha)

76. Tome' (S.C. da Covilha)

77. Livramento (S.C. da Covilha)

78. Ernesto (Atletico Club de Portugal)

79. V. Marques (Atletico Club de Portugal)

80. Barreiros (Atletico Club de Portugal)

81. A. Carneiro (Atletico Club de Portugal)

82. Germano I (Atletico Club de Portugal)

83. V. Gaspar (Atletico Club de Portugal)

84. Germano II (Atletico Club de Portugal)

85. Demetrio (Atletico Club de Portugal)

86. Ben David (Atletico Club de Portugal)

87. Orlando (Atletico Club de Portugal)

88. S. Pereira (Atletico Club de Portugal)

89. F. Silva (F.C. Barreirense)

90. Reis (F.C. Barreirense)

91. R. Vale (F.C. Barreirense)

92. Duarte (F.C. Barreirense)

93. Silvino (F.C. Barreirense)

94. Vasques (F.C. Barreirense)

95. Correia (F.C. Barreirense)

96. Teixeira (F.C. Barreirense)

97. J. Ferreira (F.C. Barreirense)

98. Faia (F.C. Barreirense)

99. Custodio (F.C. Barreirense)

100. Mota (Boavista F.C.)

101. F. Soares (Boavista F.C.)

102. Barbosa (Boavista F.C.)

103. Fernandito (Boavista F.C.)

104. A. Caiado (Boavista F.C.)

105. Serafim (Boavista F.C.)

106. Mascarenhas (Boavista F.C.)

107. Ramon (Boavista F.C.)

108. Aparico (Boavista F.C.)

109. Pin (Boavista F.C.)

110. Manero (Boavista F.C.)

111. Cesario (S.C. de Braga)

112. Palmeiro (S.C. de Braga)

113. Abel (S.C. de Braga)

114. Antunes (S.C. de Braga)

115. A. Marques (S.C. de Braga)

116. J. Maria (S.C. de Braga)

117. Vital (S.C. de Braga)

118. Baptista (S.C. de Braga)

119. Mario (S.C. de Braga)

120. Eloi (S.C. de Braga)

121. Gabriel (S.C. de Braga)

122. Capela (A.A. de Coimbra)

123. Curado (A.A. de Coimbra)

124. Melo (A.A. de Coimbra)

125. Abreu (A.A. de Coimbra)

126. Wilson (A.A. de Coimbra)

127. Azeredo (A.A. de Coimbra)

128. Prado (A.A. de Coimbra)

129. Gil (A.A. de Coimbra)

130. Macedo (A.A. de Coimbra)

131. Leite (A.A. de Coimbra)

132. Bentes (A.A. de Coimbra)

133. Silva (Victoria S.C. de Guimaraes)

134. Lourenco (Victoria S.C. de Guimaraes)

135. Costa (Victoria S.C. de Guimaraes)

136. Cesario (Victoria S.C. de Guimaraes)

137. Cerqueira (Victoria S.C. de Guimaraes)

138. J. da Costa (Victoria S.C. de Guimaraes)

139. Lara (Victoria S.C. de Guimaraes)

140. Nuno (Victoria S.C. de Guimaraes)

141. Caraca (Victoria S.C. de Guimaraes)

142. Rebelo (Victoria S.C. de Guimaraes)

143. Franklim (Victoria S.C. de Guimaraes)

144. Sebastiao (G.D. Estoril Praia)

145. Negrita (G.D. Estoril Praia)

146. Alberto (G.D. Estoril Praia)

147. Cassiano (G.D. Estoril Praia)

148. Eloi (G.D. Estoril Praia)

149. Nunes (G.D. Estoril Praia)

150. Lourenco (G.D. Estoril Praia)

151. Hernani (G.D. Estoril Praia)

152. Andrade (G.D. Estoril Praia)

153. Franco (G.D. Estoril Praia)

154. Cordeiro (G.D. Estoril Praia)

Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!