1951-52 Bruguera - Ases del Futbol

Introduction

This album made by Bruguera contains the players from the teams that competed in the 1951-52 Spanish La Liga Championship.


The checklist for this album contains an early sticker for Kubala on the Barcelona team.


The album contains a total of 192 stickers.


Information and legible scans of this album's contents have been very hard to find. If anyone has any clean scans please comment below and we can get in touch.


Scan of 1951-52 Bruguera - Ases de Futbol


Kubala's Barcelona Rookie

Checklist

C. F. Barcelona Crest

Banderin

Ramallets

Velasco

Martin

Biosca

Seguer

Gonzalvo

Bosch

Basora

César

Vila

Kubala

Manchón

Aldecoa

Moreno

Segarra R. Madrid Crest

Banderin

Alonso G.

Martín G.

Alonso

Oliva

Navarro

Muñoz

Zárraga

Montalvo

Molowny

Pahiño

Olsen

Joseíto

Cabrera

Narro

Arsuaga

Atlético de Madrid Escudo

Banderin

Argila Dauder Tinte Aparicio

Lozano Múgica Silva

Hernández

Juncosa Ben Barek

Pérez Payá

Carlson

Escudero

Méndez

R.C.D. Español

Escudo

Banderin

Trias Soler Argilés Parra Celma Catá Bolinches Artigas Arcas Piquín Colino Marcet Egea Mauri


Valencia C.F.

Escudo

Banderin

Quique

Asensi

Monzó Díaz

Santacatalina

Puchades Gago Pasieguito

Badenes Taltavull Buque Seguí Caeiro Cabillo

Atlético de Bilbao

Escudo Banderin Lezama Carmelo Arteche Areta Garay Canito Manolín Nando Iriondo Venancio Zarra Panizo Gaínza Tini

R. Sociedad S.S.

Escudo

Banderin

Eizaguirre Bagur

Armendariz

Suárez Marculeta

Murillo Ontoria Artigas Epi Barinaga Paz Igoa Alsúa Pérez


Sevilla C.F.

Escudo Banderin Bustos Manolín

Guillamón

Alconero Herrera Campanal

Ramonín Enrique Guerrero Arzá Araujo Domenech

Gallardo Ayala

Atlético de Tetuán

Escudo Banderin

Hurtado

Pachón Jaco Alarcón

Seisdedos

Castilla Solano Sevilla Vivet Chicha

Patricio Julián Gimeno

Moreno


R.C.D. Coruña

Escudo

Banderin

Acuña Pita Ponte

Manolo

Millán

Maristany

Cuenca

Oswaldo

Lechuga

Corcuera

Moll Barreda

Carlitos

R. Gijón

Escudo

Banderin

Sión Ladrera

Iruretagoyena

Germán

Medina

Molinuco

Bilbao

Santamaría

Prendes

Areitio

Sánchez

Cholo Prado

Cástulo


Santander

Escudo

Banderin Juanito Ortega Teruel Felipe Ruiz Herrero

Bermúdez

Macala Pin Mayub León Magritas

Echeveste

Revuelta

C. Celta de Vigo

Escudo

Banderin Simón

Pazos

Cabiño

Lolín Gaitos

Villar Otero Díaz

Atienza

Hermida

Olmedo

Mekerle

Vázquez

Pineda

R. Zaragoza

Escudo

Banderin

Higinio

Candi Jugo Riera

Esquerda

Torres

Ojivaga

Benys

Pitarch Davi Bello II

Zubeldia

Hernández

Nogueras


R. Valladolid

Escudo

Banderin

Saso

Goicolea

Matito

Lesmes II

Lesmes I

Ortega

Lasala

Cánovas

Coque Lolo

Franco

Ricardito

Olcina

Navarro

Las Palmas

Escudo

Banderin

Gorrín

González

Yayo

Juanono

Castañares

Pedrín

Ignacio

Macario

Polo

Tacoronte

Gallardo

Torres

Cedres

Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!