1943 Valverde S. Sebastian - Ficha Deportiva Infantil

The existence of an album for this set is unknown, as is the total amount of cards that are in this set. The cards are designed to appear like bills with a portrait shot of the player and an assigned value to the card. The cards are divided into three groups

Group A - Yellow

Group B - Blue

Group C - Red (Rose)


The bigger the value that is assigned to the card, the larger the card is in size.



Checklist

Atletico de Bilbao

Group A

Nando (1)

Barrie (1)

Oceja (5)

Bertol (5)

Arqueta (10)

Elices (15)

Urra (25)

Zarra (50)


Group B

Nando (10)

Rivero (10)

Ortiz (20)

Albizua (25)

Lezama (50)

Garate (100)

Mieza (500)


Valencia C.F.

Group A

Epi (1) Lecue (5)

Amadeo (5)

Álvaro (20)

Asensi (25)


Group B

Asensi (20)

R. Zaragoza

Group A

Aldana (1)

Mariano (20)

Soladrero (20)


Group B

Sabadell (5)


Barcelona C.F.

Group A

Escolá (1)

Balmaña (1)

Elías (5) César (5)

Rosalen (10)


Group B

Calvet (1)

Raich (10)

Montserrat (25)

Curta (25)


R. Madrid

Group A

Corona (1)

Querejeta (1)

Tamargo (5)

Huete (5) Pruden (5)

Alonso (10)

Bañón (25) Ipiña (500)

Quincoces (1000)


Group B

Alday (1)

Botella (1)

Alsua I (1)

Alsua II (1)

Arzanegui (1)

Cantero (1)

Pedrín (1)

Ciriaco (1000)


R. Oviedo

Group A

Echeverria (1)

Sirio (1)

Granda (1)

Llorente (5)

Herrerita (50)


Group B

Pena (5) Emilín (10) Villita (15)

Muruaga (25)


R.C. Celta de Vigo

Group A

Roig (1)

Sánchez (1)

Cons (5)

Sánchez (5)


Group B

Areitio (1)

Roig (5)

Agustín (10)

Deva (20)


R.C.D Coruna

Group A

Quintas (1)

Molaza (1)

Marquinez (1)

Reboredo (1)

Chacho (5)

Pedrito (10)

Paquirri (10)

Chao (20)


Group B

Guimerans (10)

Portugués (10)

Caballero (20)


R. Sociedad

Group A

Galarraga (1)

Teran I (5)

Pérez II (5)

Tellería (15)

Patri (20)

Ontoria (25)


Group B

Urbieta (1)

Ontoria (15)


R.C.D. Espanyol

Group A

Agusti (5)


Group B

M. Catalá (1)

Fábregas (10)

Trías (20)


Sabadell C.F.

Group A

Gonzalvo I (1)

Gracia (1)

Bardina (5)

Aranaz (10)

Arasa (15)

Jugo (15) Ara (25)


Group B

Gonzalvo II


A. Aviacion

Group A

Machín (1)

Vázquez (1)

Gimeno (1)

Martín (5)

Gabilondo (5)

Adrover (10)

Taltavull (10)

Riera (10) Mesa (20)


Group B

Cobo (1)

Ameztoy (5)

Riera (15)


Granada C.F.

Group A

Casafont (1)

Sierra (1) Millan (10)

Aparicio (15)

Conde (15)


Sevilla C.F.

Group A

Iturbe (1)

Alconero (15)

Félix (25)


Group B

Berrocal (1) Arza (10) Mateo (15)


Castellon

Group A

Arnau (1) Sta. Catalina (1)

Doménech (1)

Bural (1)

Melenchón (5)

Piza (10) Basilio (10)


Group B

Arnau (5) Baiges (15) Pérez (25)

Gijon

Group C

Lerin (1)

Ceballos (5)


R. Betis Balompie

Group A

Bescos (5) Paquillo (5) Pitillo (10)


Hercules de Alicante

Group A

Grande (1)

Pérez (25)

Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!