1932 Chocolatines Aguila

This album with stickers was produced by the company Saint Hermanos S.A. The album contains a total of 300 stickers and features portraits of the teams in the Argentine Primera División for the year 1932.


Cover and Back of the Album

Card Gallery


Checklist

25 Roberto Basilico (Atlanta)

26 Maccarone (Atlanta)

33 Plinio Giribaldi (Atlanta)

34 Damian Ordonez (Atlanta)

35 Benavidez (Atlanta)

36 Jose Casillo (Atlanta)

51 Ernesto Cichino (Chacarita)

52 Ernesto Duchini (Chacarita)

53 Juan Gil (Chacarita)

54 Carlos Richiardi (Chacarita)

55 Emilio Sampayo (Chacarita)

56 Team Crest (Chacarita)

57 Jose Cruz (Chacarita)

58 Pedro Stochetti (Chacarita)

146 Nestor Sangiovanni (Independiente)

148 Ernesto Bartolomeo (Independiente)

149 Rafael Amadei (Independiente)

150 Gerardo Echeverria (Independiente)

155 Ravaschino (Independiente)

157 Edmundo Raggio (Lanus)

158 Angel Capuano (Lanus)

159 Luis Villa (Lanus)

160 Federico Manfin (Lanus)

161 Manuel Lopez (Lanus)

163 Carlos Bertetti (Lanus)

166 Aguedo Ursino (Lanus)

169 Luis Ferrario (Platense)

171 Anselmo Cerino (Platense)

172 Victorino Gontade (Platense)

175 Antonio Campilongo (Platense)

176 Team Crest (Platense)

177 Tomas Berestain (Pratense)

178 Ubaldo Landolfi (Platense)

180 Nicolas Ferrara (Platanes)

182 Adan Cosentino (Quilmes)

183 Manuel Macias (Quilmes)

184 Jose Martinez (Quilmes)

185 Carlos Alanos (Quilmes)

187 Enrique Sandoval (Quilmes)

188 Team Crest (Quilmes)

190 Juan Arrillaga (Quilmes)

191 Luis Ravelo (Quilmes)

194 ... (Racing)

196 Marcilla (Racing)

197 .... (Racing)

205 Jose Balvidare (River Plate)

206 Jorge Iribarren (River Plate)

208 Juan Carlos Iribarren (River Plate)

209 Manuel Danil (River Plate)

210 Camilo Bonelli (River Plate)

211 Francisco Gondar (River Plate)

212 Team Crest (River Plate) 213 Camilo Mendez (River Plate)

214 Pedro Marassi (River Plate)

216 Vicente Locasso (River Plate)

230 Jaime Lema (San Lorenzo)

231 Jose Fossa (San Lorenzo)

235 Jose Galindez (San Lorenzo)

236 Team Crest (San Lorenzo) 239 Martin (San Lorenzo)

261 Luis Terrot (Sportivo Palermo)

262 Enrique Savella (Sportivo Palermo) 263 Oscar Cerezo (Sportivo Palermo)

268 Leandro Donadi (Talleres)

269 Oscar Rodriguez (Talleres) 270 ... (Talleres)

272 Team Crest (Talleres)

281 ... (Tigre)

284 Team Crest (Tigre)

288 Haedo (Tigre)

295 Aranda (Velez Sarsfield)



Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!