1932 Cafes, Chocolates y Galletas Fredy - Album Fredy, Album #1 Foot-Ball

This album contained stickers that could be obtained y exchanging wrappers of Fredy Cafe, Cookies, and Chocolate wrappers. The stickers are of players from across Spain's biggest clubs. The design is similar to that of the 1920s Mi Papel Cigarette Papers.



Checklist

1 Abad (Sevilla) 2 Acedo (Athletic Club) 3 Adolfo (Sporting Club) 4 Aguirrezabala (Athletic Club)

5 Alanga (Athletic Sagunto) 6 Alcántara (Barcelona F. C.) 7 Alcázar (Europa de Barcelona)

8 Alejandro (Deportivo Coruña)

9 Altes (Castellón) 10 Alza (Unión de Irún) 11 Amorós (Valencia F. C.) 12 Amos (Racing Santander) 13 Anatol (Athletic Madrid) 14 Antero (C.D. Alavés) 15 Antoñito (Murcia) 16 Arana (C.D. Alavés) 17 Archilés (Castellón) 18 Argüelles (Sporting Club) 19 Arnau (Barcelona F. C.)

20 Arocha (Barcelona F. C.)

21 Arrillaga (Donostia) 22 Arroniz (Castellón) 23 Arroyo (Castellón) 24 Arteaga (Athletic Madrid) 25 Ateca (Madrid F. C.) 26 Ayestarán (Donosita) 27 Barragán (Málaga F.C.) 28 Baragaño (Racing de Santander)

29 Bata (Athletic Club) 30 Beltrán (Castellón) 31 Bergés (Unión de Irún) 32 Beristain (Donostia) 33 Bienzobas (Donostia) 34 Blasco (Athletic Club) 35 Boro (Europa de Valencia)

36 Brand (Sevilla F.C.) 37 Buiria (Athletic Madrid)

38 Cabedo (Sabadell F.C.) 39 Cabezo (Celta)

40 Cabo (Español Barcelona)

41 Cano (Valencia F. C.) 42 Capillas (Betis Balompié) 43 Caicedo (Español Barcelona)

44 Cardenes (Celta) 45 Carmelo (Athletic Club) 46 Careaga (Athletic Club) 47 Careaga (Arenas Club) 48 Carulla (Barcelona F. C.) 49 Castellanos (Athletic Club)

50 Castillo (Athletic Madrid)

51 Ceballos (Racing Santander)

52 Ciriaco (Madrid F. C.) 53 Cilaurren (Athletic Club) 54 Civera (Gimnastico F. C. Valencia)

55 Corsino (Sporting Club) 56 Cordellat (Barcelona F. C.) 57 Conde (Valencia C. F.) 58 Conde (Valencia F. C.) 59 Cominges (Madrid F. C.)

60 Cristiá (Español Barcelona) 61 Cubells (Valencia F. C.) 62 Chacho (C. Deportivo La Coruña)

63 Chiarroni (C. Deportivo La Coruña)

64 Chicha (Club Celta) 65 Chirri II (Athletic Club) 66 Cholin (Donostia) 67 Del campo (Madrid F. C.) 68 Diego (Barcelona F. C.) 69 Echeveste (Unión Club Irún) 70 Edelmiro (Español Barcelona) 71 Elicegui (Union Club Irun) 72 Emery (Union Club Irun) 73 Emilin (Arenas Club) 74 A. Eizaguirre (Donostia) 75 Enrique (Europa de Valencia) 76 Errazquin (Unión Club de Irún) 77 Escolá (U.S. Sans Barcelona) 78 Esparza (Madrid F. C.) 79 Eugenio (Madrid F.C.) 80 Florenza (Español de Barcelona) 81 Gallart (Oviedo) 82 Gamborena (Unión Club de Irún)

83 Garmendia (Donostia) 84 Garrobé (Valencia F. C.) 85 González (Deportivo Coruña) 86 Goiburu (Barcelona F. C.) 87 Gorostiza (Athletic Club) 88 Guillén (Castellón) 89 Guillermo (Club Deportivo La Coruña) 90 Hermida (Club Celta) 91 Hermida Petit (Club Celta) 92 Hernández (Racing Santander) 93 Herminio (Sevilla F.C.) 94 Herrera (Sporting Club) 95 Hilario (Levante F.C.) 96 Hilario Marrero (Madrid F. C.) 97 Iglesias (Sevilla F.C.) 98 Iraragorri (Athletic Club) 99 Isidro (Athletic Madrid) 100 Iturraspe (C.Deportivo Madrid)

101 Izaguirre (Donostia) 102 Jauregui (Arenas Club) 103 Jesús (Betis Balompié) 104 Juanin (Athletic Club) 105 Juvé (Español de Barcelona) 106 Kiriquí (Donostia) 107 Ramón Lafuente (Athletic Club)

108 Laña (Arenas Club) 109 Larrinaga (Racing de Santander)

110 Lazcano (Madrid F. C.) 111 Lecue (Betis Balompié) 112 León (Sevilla F.C.) 113 Leoncito (Madrid F. C.) 114 Legarreta (Athletic Club) 115 Lilo (Club Celta) 116 Lópe Peña (Madrid F. C.) 117 Loyola (Español de Barcelona)

118 Loredo (Racing de Santander) 119 Luisín (Deportivo Logroño) 120 Llago (Levante F.C.) 121 Llorens (Barcelona F. C.) 122 Mancisidor ((Unión Club de Irún)

123 Martí (Español de Barcelona) 124 Martínez (U.S. Sans de Barcelona)

125 Marín (Athletic madrid) 126 Marculeta (Donostia) 127 Melenchón (Valencia F. C.) 128 Mendaro (Athletic Madrid)

129 Mengotti (Madrid F. C.) 130 Menchaca (Arenas Club)

131 Miqueo (Osasuna) 132 Montañés II (Valencia F. C.)

133 Monjardín (Madrid F. C.)

134 Molina (Valencia F. C.) 135 Monge (Sevilla F.C.) 136 Mornieda (Madrid F. C.) 137 Moriones (C, Deportivo Madrid)

138 Moya (Castellón F.C.) 139 Mugarra (Deportivo Logroño)

140 Muguerza (Athletic Club) 141 Muñagorri (Madrid F. C.) 142 Nani (Sporting Club) 143 Navarro (Valencia F. C.) 144 Naveda (Racing de Santander)

145 Nogués (Barcelona F. C.) 146 Alfonso Olaso (Athletic Madrid)

147 Luis Olaso (Madrid F. C.) 148 Olivares (Madrid F. C.) 149 Ortíz de la Torre (C. Deportivo Madrid) 150 Oscar (Racing de Santander) 151 Olacer (Oviedo F. C.) 152 Otero (C. Deportivo La Coruña)

153 Padrón (Sevilla F.C.) 154 Pedret (Barcelona F. C.) 155 Perera (Barcelona F. C.) 156 Paredes (Club Celta) 157 Pasarín (Valencia F. C.) 158 Pagaza (Racing de Santander)

159 René-Petit (Unión Club Irún)

160 Peña (Madrid F. C.) 161 Félix Pérez (Madrid F. C.) 162 Petreñas (Athletic Club) 163 José Pérez (Valencia F. C.) 164 Picolín (Valencia C. F.) 165 Pie (Sporting Club) 166 Piera (Barcelona F. C.) 167 Polo (Club Celta) 168 Pololo (Athletic Madrid) 169 Portas (Español de Barcelona)

170 Polón (Oviedo F.C.) 171 Pombo (C. Deportivo La Coruña)

172 Plattko (Barcelona F. C.) 173 Planchadell (Castellón F. C.) 174 Prat (Barcelona F. C.) 175 Prats (Madrid F. C.) 176 Puig I (Levante F.C.) 177 Quesada (Madrid F. C.) 178 Quincoces (Madrid F. C.) 179 Ramonzuelo (Hércules F.C.) 180 Rava (Racing de Santander) 181 Luis Regueiro (Madrid F. C.)

182 Pedro Regueiro (Madrid F. C.)

183 Reigosa (Club Celta) 184 Rey (Sevilla F.C.) 185 Rey Domingo (Athletic Madrid)

186 Reverter (Sporting de Sagunto)

187 Rino (Valencia F. C.) 188 Robus (Arenas Club) 189 Ródenas (Athletic de Sagunto)

190 Roberto (Athletic Club) 191 Rogelio (Club Celta) 192 Rubio (Athletic Madrid) 193 Rousse (Athletic Club) 194 Sagi-Barba (Barcelona F. C.) 195 Sagarzazu (Unión Club Irún) 196 Salvador (Hércules F.C.) 197 Samitier (Barcelona F. C.)

198 Samper (Hércules F.C.) 199 Santos (Athletic Madrid) 200 Sancho (Barcelona F. C.) 201 Santiuste (Racing de Santander)

202 Sánchez (Valencia F. C.) 203 Sañudo (C. D. Valladolid) 204 Saro (Arenas Club) 205 Sastre (Español de Barcelona)

206 Saprisa (Español de Barcelona)

207 Sedeño (Sevilla F.C.) 208 Sesumaga (Arenas Club) 209 Soladrero (Betis Balompié) 210 Solé (Español de Barcelona) 211 Sornichero (Murcia F.C.) 212 Timimi (Betis Balompié) 213 Tomás (Oviedo F.C.) 214 Torregaray (Valencia F. C.) 215 Torredeflot (Valencia F. C.) 216 Travieso (Athletic Club) 217 Trabal (Español de Barcelona)

218 Triana (Madrid F. C.) 219 Triana (C. Deportivo La Coruña)

220 Trino (Donostia) 221 Tronchín (Sporting Club) 222 Urbina (Donostia) 223 Urive (Athletic Club) 224 Urquizu (Athletic Club) 225 Urtizberea (Unión Club Irún)

226 Urquiri (Alavés) 227 Valderrama (Madrid F.C.) 228 Vallana (Arenas Club) 229 Ventodrá (Sevilla F.C.) 230 Vidal (Athletic Club) 231 Vidal (Madrid F.C.) 232 Walter (Barcelona F. C.) 233 Yermo (Arenas Club) 234 Yurrita (Donostia) 235 Zabala (Español de Barcelona)

236 Zabalo (Barcelona F. C.) 237 Zaldua (Donostia) 238 Zamora (Madrid F. C.) 239 Zamoreta (Murcia F.C.) 240 Zarraonandia (Arenas Club)

Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!