1932 Bensdorp spelersportrette (Player Portraits)

This set from 1932 from Bensdorp features stunning portraits of the most prominent footballers from the Dutch league and footballing scenes.


Card Gallery



Checklist

Delebarre (Achilles Assen)

Weber (ADO)

M. Weber (ADO)

J. Kluin (AGOVV)

E. Landaal (AGOVV)

HF Andriessen (Ajax)

Bonneveld (Ajax)

J.A. van Diepenbeek (Ajax)

H. van Kol (Ajax)

Van Reenen (Ajax)

P.D. Strijbosch (Ajax)

Volkers (Ajax)

Volkers "met bal" (Ajax)

Eckhardt (Be Quick)

S. Sissingh (Be Quick)

W. Damman (Blauw Wit)

Gerritsen (Blauw Wit)

Lietzen (Blauw Wit)

G.J. Peters (Blauw Wit)

De Vries (Blauw Wit)

Hansen (Bleyerheide)

G. Broeren (BVV)

H. Verkaart (BVV)

Dragt (DFC)

Jas (DFC)

Litz (DFC)

L.J. Mookhoek (DFC)

C. Mijinders (DFC)

P. Punt (DFC)

Ruisch (DFC)

Sleicher (DFC)

W. de Smit (DFC)

J. Van Wallwijk van Dom (DFC)

W.L.G.M Zwijsen (DFC)

Van Nelle (DHC)

Perukal Sr (EDO)

Oosterhout (Eindhoven)

Rulte (Eindhoven)

Snel (Eindhoven)

Barendregt (Feijenoord)

Bul (Feijenoord)

Burg (Feijenoord)

C.A. van Dijke (Feijenoord)

Groenendijk (Feijenoord)

G. Van Heele (Feijenoord)

Heyser (Feijenoord)

Van Male (Feijenoord)

Van Oyen (Feijenoord)

B. Pauwe (Feijenoord)

J. Pauwe (Feijenoord)

L. Halle (Go Ahead)

M. Cohen ('t Gooi) E.G. Mul (HBS)

Ophorst (HBS)

Balt (Hercules)

Buitenweg (Hercules)

Dekkers (Hercules)

Lamberts (Hercules)

De Nevem (Hercules)

Rijnbeek (Hercules)

Van der Sluis (Hercules)

Vaessen (Hercules)

De Vries (Hercules)

Wiie (Hercules)

De Zeeuw Jr (Hercules)

De Zeeuw Sr (Hercules)

A.J. van de Meulen (HFC)

Wamsteker (HFC) F. Huizinga (Hilversum)

Odijk (Hollandiaan)

Adam (HVV)

L. Adam "Oranje" (HFC)

Kremer (HVV) E.J Roelfsema (HVV)

Jb. Mol (KFC)

A. Verlegh (NAC)

Bertens (NOAD)

W. Franken (NOAD)

Van Grinsven (NOAD)

C. Smits de Leeuw (NOAD)

J. van den Broek (PSV)

G. Hermans (PSV)

J. van Run (PSV)

G. Krom (RCH)

G. Krooshout (Robur et Velocitas)

V. Formenoy (Sparta)

Van der Heijden (Sparta)

H. Voormolen (Sparta)

L.J Kamst (Sportclub Enschede)

C. Veldkamp Jr. (Sportclub Enschede)

Korsten (Sturmvogels)

Brinkman (Tubantia)

Wels (Unitas)

Knigge (Veendam)

Rosier (Veendam)

J. Schot (Veendam)

Van der Werf (Veendam)

Knol (Velocitas)

J. Dommering (Vitesse)

G.A. Horsten (Vitesse)

N. Koning (VSV)

J. Heyerman Sr. (VSV)

J.C. van Gelder (VUC)

Van der Wildt (VUC)

C. Stelling (West Frisia)

Van den Aa (Willem II)

W. Lagendaal (Xerxes)

Zwijsen (Xerxes)

Koeslag (ZAC)

J. van't Klaar (ZFC)

Klopper (ZFC)

J. Kuiper (ZFC)

Offringa (ZFC)

L. Rep (ZFC)







Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!