1926 Chocolatines Aguila

This 1926 set of Argentinian cards made by Chocolate maker Aguila, are some of the earliest Argentinian cards made. The set features the iconic players across Argentina at the time.


Card Gallery




Checklist

This checklist is incomplete.


H. Orio (Club Platense)

L. Ferrario (Club Platense)

Cracco (Club Platense)

F. Scarpone (G y E de la Plata)

I. Bulla (G y E de la Plata)

M. Curell (G y E de la Plata)

C. Garcia (River Plate)

J. Giudice (River Plate)

J. Iribarren (River Plate)

J. Magrini (River Plate)

A. Marchisotti (River Plate)

P. Choperena (River Plate)

J. C. Irurieta (River Plate) Widepoint (A. De Quilmes)

A. Cartasena (A. De Quilmes)

Danieletti (A. De Quilmes)

Bavossi (Quilmes)

R. Cairo (Quilmes)

A. Granuzza (Quilmes)

N. Denda (Quilmes)

R. Seregni (Racing)

A. Masetti (Racing)

Rey (Racing)

N. Perinetti (Racing)

L. Monti (San Lorenzo)

R. B. Orzi (Independiente)

L. Ravaschino (Independiente)

P. Issue (Independiente)

C.A. Ronzoni (Independiente)

P. Ucar (Independiente)

Z. Canaveri (Independiente)

Ferro (Independiente)

A. Oliva (EP Almagro)

J. Furlani (Estudiantes)

C. Izaguirre (S. Palermo)

L. Medina (S. Palermo)

Stagnaro (S. Palermo)

S. Medina (S. Palermo)

A. Maranga (S. Palermo)

S. Magistrelli (S. Palermo)

F. Bleckmann (Estudiantil Porteno)

Marzullo (Estudiantil Porteno)

J. Boigues (Estudiantil Porteno)

N. Vivaldo (Porteno)

F. Diez (Porteno)

B. Delgado (San Fernando)

J. Fortunato (Sp. Buenos Ries)

Casaubon (San Martin)

Martelotti (San Martin)

J. Sormani (Talleres)

J. Berardi (Sp. Barracas)

Smulki (Sp. Barracas)

E. Dimare (D. de Belgrano)

A. Simonetti (D. de Belgrano)

F. Penoni (D. de Belgrano)

G. Caldas (D. de Belgrano)

Giulidori (Tigre)

L. Nicora (...)

E. Ramos (...)

H. Rossi (Colegiales)

L. Passadore (Colegiales)

Carron (Boca Alumni)

Antraiguez (Boca Alumni)

J.H. Fossa (S.L. Almagro)

F. Suarez (S.L. Almagro)

P Etchegaray (S.L. Almagro)

C. Souza (S.L. Almagro)

L.P. Vaccaro (Arg. Juniors)

P. Banchero (Atlanta)

R. Calvo (Progresista)

J. Perez (Progresista)

G. Perez (Progresista)

F. Brignani (Nueva Chicago)

S. Varela (Nueva Chicago)

S. Villagra (Nueva Chicago)

L. Acosta (Nueva Chicago)

J. Locatti (Nueva Chicago)

D. Gaete (El Porvenir)

S. Power (El Porvenir)

A.T. Pradanos (F.C.O)

A. Ravaschino (F.C.O)

A. Molteni (San Isidro)

J. De la Torre (San Isidro)

L. Rimazza (L. Argentino)

E. Castelu (L. Argentino)

Amejeiras (Barracas Central)

Airoldi (Barracas Central)

Iturrioz (Barracas Central)

C. Landini (Barracas Central)

A. Chiessa (Huracan)

F. Pratto (Huracan)

R. Vasquez (Huracan)

B. Sarupo (Lanus)

Sacarello (Lanus)


Spain

M. Yurrita (R.C.D. Espanyol)


Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!