1925-27 Cigarrillos Dolar (J.S Onagoity) - Serie 2a

The Cigarrillos Dolar is an iconic early cigarette card set produced in Argentina that features the rookie of some of the most iconic cards of the early Argentinian, Uruguayan, and Brazilian football legends.


This set is comparable to how 1926 Greiling contains the rookies for many early European legends.


This set came in different series. This set is Serie 2a. These cards are numbered 1-500



Checklist

Massive thank you to Pip and ferchu22 from the Vintage Soccer Cards Discord, @soccer.collector, @soccercardsbrazil1

Cards are numbered 1-500. (192/500)

3. J. G. Colombo, Defensores de Belgrano

7. R. Souza (Del Plata)

9. R. Corvetto (Nueva Chicago)

18. J. Mascogorry, Del Plata

21. Losio, Club Palermo

22. Irabarren, Arq. de Urquiza

23. A. Castelli, Est. Porteño

26. Borges 27. Stagnaro (Club Palermo)

35. F. Bieman, Est. Porteño

36. A. Guedaursino (Liga del Sud)

37. Avancini, Chacarita Juniors

38. F. Echeverry, de la Liga del Sud 40. Francheli (Chacarita Juniors)

41. Antonio Miguel, del Tiro Federal de Rosario

42. Loupias, Chacarita Juniors 44. Salatino (Chacarita Juniors) 50. Luz (Chacarita Juniors)

53. Elli (Boca Juniors)

55. Tarascone, Boca Juniors

56. Medici

57. Garasino

59. G. Guassone, Referee 62. Seoane (Independiente)

66. Bocio

69. Valente, Club Palermo

71. A. Bao, Arg. del Sud

72. Casari, Club Palermo

73. Echeverria (Club Palermo) 74. Maglio (Argentino Del Sud)

78. Dinero

79. J. Cambal, Argentina del Sud

87. Team Alvear

89. Match Argentinos v. Paraguayos

90. Campeon Liga Nacional 3ra. Div.

91. Club Henderson - Henderson F.C.M.

92. Iribarne. All Boys - Irribarren. Urquiza - Monti - San Lorenzo

94. Team Hercules

95. Team Pemberton - Jujuy 99. Boca Juniors v Atletic de Madrid

103. Team Del Plata

113. Palmer

115. R. Pérez - San Fernando 117. R. Rossi (San Fernando)

118. S. Esteven - San Fernando

121. Massini, Arquero San Fernando 125. M. Torres (San Fernando) 132. Bahia (Sp. Palermo)

134. Wilkinson

140. Palacio - Urquiza

153. Nápoli- Referee

155. J. Carnota - Referee

169. A. Agrioli - Liga del Sud

172. Pardal

173. Soro de Boca Alumni

176. Scoffano (Boca Alumni)

177. Iribarren, Celleri referée y Bonzi

178. Prin de Boca Alumni

179. Rey (Boca Alumni)

180. Team Pacifico

181. Fermin

182. Jose Gonzalez 183. Risso Arquero (Boca Alumni)

184. S. Risso (Boca Alumni)

185. Team de Policía - Sección 28.a

186. Colegio Carlos Pelegrini

188. Team Colegio

189. Team Colegio Nacional Bme. Mitre

191. Team Colegio Manuel Belgrano

192. Team Atlanta 193. Team Excursionista

196. Team de la Escuela Industril de la Nación

197. Team de la Acad

199. Team de la Escuela Normal de Pro

201. Temari (Club Alvear) 204. Giudice (Club Alvear) 205. Gatti (Argentino Juniors) 209. Trigoyen (Argentino Juniors) 211. Giachetti (Argentino Juniors) 212. González de Boca Alumni

217. Ernesto (Racing)

218. Ramon Muttis (Boca Juniors)

219. Cesareo Onzari (Huracan)

220. Medice

221. Alfredo Eli 222. Fortunato (Boca Juniors)

223. Mario Buzzo

224. Tesorieri 225. Antonio Lucena (Sportman)

226. Cerrotti

227. Bidoglio

229. Antraignes

231. Casildo Fallatti (River Plate)

232. Victor Ronzoni (River Plate) 234. Anibal Spadini (River Plate) 235. Pablo Lafont (Excursionista)

236. Marchisotti (River Plate) 237. Pedro Tillret (Excursionista) 238. A.M. Gonzalez (Excursionista)

239. Pedro Choperena de River Plate 240. Domingo A. Mapelli (Excursionista)

241. Taramasso de River Plate 245. Candido Gracia (River Plate) 246. Jose Canale (Excursionista) 248. Corvetto (Excursionista) 249. D. Antona (Excursionista) 251. Miguel Abliano (Excursionista)

253. Indaco Jugador Rosarino

254. Santamarina Arq. Arg. Juniors

255. Libonatti 256. E. Anglese (Excursionista)

258. Conti Jugador Rosarino

259. Rayani Jugador Rosarino

260. Fernández Jugador Rosarino 276. Carosella (Excursionista)

279. B. Amejeira (B. Central) 280. Antona (Excursionista) 281. O. Omapelli (Excursionista) 282. Corvetto (Excursionista)

283. Fabiano

284. J. Auzcarriaga (B. Central) 285. Lafon (Excursionista) 286. Granara (Excursionista)

287. Pusso - Barracas Central

289. Mantegaci 290. Ricotti (Excursionista)

291. Codualdo, Brasileño Paulistano

292. Pennaforte, Brasileño Carioca

293. Filo, Brasileño Carioca

294. C. Nascimento (Brasileno Carioca) - @soccer.collector

295. Tuffi, Brasileño Paulistano

296. Floriano (Brasileño Carioca) 297. Nilo - Nilo Murtinho Braga (Brasileño Carioca) 298. Friedenreich (Brasileño Paulistano)

299. Fortes (Brasileno Carioca) - @soccer.collector

300. Batalha

301. Lagarto

302. Moderato

303. Pamplona

304. Félix López, Paraguayo

305. Platero, Entrenador de los Brasileños

308. Romero, de la liga Cordobesa

307. Passi (Barracas Central)

308. Romero, de la liga Cordobesa

309. Jara. de la liga Cordobeza

311. Benavídez, liga Cordobeza

313. Luna

314. Capitanelli, liga Cordobeza

317. Oddonetto, liga Cordobeza

318. Fernández, de la liga Cordobeza

320. Match River PLate v. Racing Croce lesionado

321. Campeonato Argentino Team Capital 324. Talleres Extra

325. Team Medicina 327. Sportivo Barracas (1a)

328. Sportivo Independiente 330. A. Helman, de Sgo del Estero

331. Club Atl. Obras y Astilleros A.

332. Team Atl. Obras

333. Bolten - Tucumano

335. Campeonato Argentino Bs. Aires

336. G. Jerez, de Sgo. del Estero

340. Team Sportivo de Palermo

341. Team Palermo

344. Team Empleados

345. Diaz, de Santiago del Estero

347. Team Progresista

348. Team Mendocina 350. Team Sp. Y Deport. Saavedra

351. Manuel Chaparro - Referee Paraguayo

354. Gaspar Nessi - Paraguayo

356. Mariano Alvarez - Paraguayo

357. Rivas

359. Nessi

361. Fretes

364. Ramón Casco - Paraguayo

365. Solich

401. Carlos Torres (Arquero Paraguayo) 407. Guerrero (Del San Telmo) 408. S. Medina (Del San Telmo) 412. C.A. Brisas del Sud

413. Team Brazil

415. Team Paraguayo

418. Team Catamarca

422. M. Espuche, Tucumano

424. F. Garcia, Tucumano

428. Los capitanes del Nacional y Adrogué y Referee 434. Team Nacional (Campeon 1925, 2a Division)

442. Team Sportivo Cochico

452. Club Policial Alberto Lartigan Sección 30a

496. Manuel Orduna (C.A. Nacional)

498. Lueiro


Join the Mailing List for the Latest Updates to the Database

Thanks for subscribing!